Scottish Schools Championships
Hampden Park
20-21 Jun 14

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U15M (20 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.90James AdamPBU15M2John WandsPitreavie2:02.901:56.36
22:03.38Ross AllanPBU15M2 Edinburgh AC2:03.142:03.13
32:05.40Joe ArnaudPBU15M2 Inverness2:04.231:56.9
42:06.75Jamie SturrockPBU15M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:06.751:58.32
52:07.95Hamish CouttsPBU15M2 Cumbernauld2:07.952:02.78
62:14.05William CainPBU15M2John WandsPitreavie2:14.052:07.20
72:16.04Matt Dougall U15M2Bruce ScottEdinburgh AC2:06.82:01.3
82:21.50Tyler Thomas U17M3 Scottish Schs2:17.462:17.23
800 U14M (20 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.35Daniel MartinPBU15M Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:11.132:02.14
22:14.21Harry HallPBU13M  Aberdeen2:14.211:58.04
32:15.01Lewis HerdPBU15M  Edinburgh AC2:14.712:09.91
42:20.89Luca LibrizziPBU13M  Edinburgh AC2:20.832:09.08
52:22.10Jack CuthbertsonPBU15M  Garscube2:21.502:10.71
62:22.78Josh AbbottPBU13M Stephen RossChirnside/Minster Milers2:22.782:11.36
72:23.98Coinneach PetriePBU13M  Edinburgh AC2:23.982:10.53
82:25.55Ryan Stephen U15M  Cambuslang2:21.62:19.9
800 U15W (20 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.66Erin Wallace U15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:13.332:06.59
22:14.86Holly McArthur U15W2Iain McEwanWhitemoss2:14.572:11.71
32:18.87Carolyn Cameron U15W2 Edinburgh AC2:18.02:17.22
42:21.95Lucy Somerville U15W2 Airdrie Harriers2:21.622:15.57
52:28.53Zaynah Aziz U15W2 Moorfoot/Edinburgh AC2:19.72:18.01
62:32.28Sophie Nethery U15W2 Pitreavie2:29.662:29.66
72:35.08Toni Moore U15W2 Falkirk2:31.152:31.15
-DQTalia Mathers U15W2Ken HoggAberdeen2:22.922:22.92
800 U14W (20 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.18Iona CrawfordPBU15W Steven DoigPitreavie2:18.752:18.75
22:21.44Jennifer WallsPBU15W  Central2:21.442:21.44
32:23.22Anna BoydPBU15W Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:23.222:23.22
42:24.79Annabel BallantynePBU13W  Giffnock North2:24.792:24.79
52:25.17Kim CrawfordPBU15W Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:25.172:24.53
62:25.64Alice GoodallPBU13W John LeesEdinburgh AC2:25.642:18.85
72:26.28Lucy DavidsonPBU15W Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:26.282:26.28
82:27.67Jessica Christie U15W David MurrayFalkirk2:23.862:15.99