Scottish Schools Championships
Hampden Park
20-21 Jun 14

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M (21 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.87Max LancasterSBU20M1Gordon LockieGiffnock North1:53.471:53.47
21:57.13Christopher BoylePBU20M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:56.881:54.86
31:58.94Steven MurraySBU20M1Ken HoggAberdeen1:58.711:57.34
42:00.15Matthew Kilner U20M1Grant Scott SmithAberdeen1:57.061:57.06
52:03.82Aidan Thompson U20M1John WandsPitreavie1:59.931:57.96
62:05.63Dominic O'Hare U20M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC1:59.661:59.66
-DNFJohn Ball U20M2Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport1:54.471:54.47
-DNSFraser White U20M1John LeesEdinburgh AC1:57.081:57.08
800 U20M h1 (21 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.43Max Lancaster U20M1Gordon LockieGiffnock North1:53.471:53.47
21:59.35Christopher Boyle U20M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:56.881:54.86
31:59.47Fraser White U20M1John LeesEdinburgh AC1:57.081:57.08
41:59.93Aidan ThompsonSBU20M1John WandsPitreavie1:59.931:57.96
52:00.41Jake Thomas U20M1 Livingston1:58.91:57.11
62:03.15Fraser GlassSBU20M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:03.151:59.17
72:07.55Patrick Keith U20M1 Edinburgh AC2:07.52:06.34
800 U20M h2 (21 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.55Matthew Kilner U20M1Grant Scott SmithAberdeen1:57.061:57.06
21:59.64John Ball U20M2Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport1:54.471:54.47
31:59.66Dominic O'HarePBU20M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC1:59.661:59.66
41:59.69Steven MurraySBU20M1Ken HoggAberdeen1:58.711:57.34
52:05.80Magnus Bichan U20M2 Orkney2:05.792:05.60
62:10.78Tom Bisset U20M3 Scottish Schs2:07.52:05.20
800 U17M (21 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.35Josh Kerr U17M2David CampbellEdinburgh AC1:53.801:48.05
21:56.98Ben Greenwood U17M1Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay1:54.151:48.71
31:58.01Connor MacleanPBU17M2Ross MunroStornoway1:55.941:53.00
41:59.27Iain WilsonPBU17M1 North Ayrshire/Ayrshire1:59.271:59.27
51:59.53Euan Urquhart U17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:57.041:57.04
62:00.36Michael Macmillan U17M2Ross MunroStornoway1:55.211:54.02
72:00.77Cameron Steven U17M1Jamie BowieLasswade1:56.01:51.07
82:01.87Aidan Gilbride U17M2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride1:56.291:52.87
800 U17M h1 (21 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.60Iain WilsonPBU17M1 North Ayrshire/Ayrshire1:59.271:59.27
22:04.69Christopher Stewart U17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:00.81:56.89
32:04.78Luke ShawPBU17M2 Inverness2:04.782:02.84
42:05.97Mathew SmithPBU17M1Linda SmithLasswade2:05.971:56.59
52:07.85Ben Renton U17M1Grant Scott SmithAberdeen2:03.422:03.42
62:08.07Owen LeachPBU17M2Richard LeachMotherwell2:07.92:07.9
-DNSShane Odie U17M1 Shetland2:05.322:00.00
800 U17M h2 (21 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.79Ben Greenwood U17M1Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay1:54.151:48.71
21:58.19Michael MacmillanPBU17M2Ross MunroStornoway1:55.211:54.02
32:00.74Iain DaviesPBU17M2Derek EastonCentral2:00.741:55.96
42:01.53Paul IrelandPBU17M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:01.531:55.80
52:04.25Kobe StevensPBU17M2 Moorfoot2:04.251:57.45
62:08.77Rhys SimPBU17M1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:07.91:58.28
72:13.50Ruaridh Oliver-JonesPBU17M1John DaviesEast Sutherland2:13.502:13.50
82:14.53Calum EslerPBU17M1 Garscube2:14.532:14.53
800 U17M h3 (21 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.34Euan UrquhartPBU17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:57.041:57.04
21:57.59Connor MacleanPBU17M2Ross MunroStornoway1:55.941:53.00
31:58.26Cameron StevenPBU17M1Jamie BowieLasswade1:56.01:51.07
42:02.77Paul MorrisonPBU17M1 North Uist2:01.981:58.58
52:08.32Matthew KeenanPBU17M1 Aberdeen2:08.322:08.32
62:10.84Corey Smith U17M2John WandsPitreavie2:06.712:05.58
72:11.47Connor CollinsSBU17M2 Scottish Schs2:11.472:01.03
82:12.05John Stewart U17M  SCO/Scottish Schools  
800 U17M h4 (21 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.40Josh Kerr U17M2David CampbellEdinburgh AC1:53.801:48.05
21:59.10George ConnerPBU17M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC1:59.101:59.10
32:01.49Liam BarnsbyPBU17M2John DaviesEast Sutherland2:01.491:57.67
42:05.15Ross GrayPBU17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:05.152:05.15
52:06.71Ben DalzielPBU17M1 Shettleston2:06.712:01.56
62:07.39Calum KitchingPBU17M1 Banchory Stonehaven2:07.392:07.39
72:07.73Keir MortonPBU17M1 Whitemoss2:04.92:02.7
82:08.73Ben FountainPBU17M1 Law2:08.732:03.91
800 U17M h5 (21 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.21Aidan GilbrideSBU17M2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride1:56.291:52.87
22:02.06Stewart Millar U17M1Grant Scott SmithAberdeen1:59.401:55.21
32:03.56Gregor Gillespie U17M1 Law2:00.752:00.75
42:03.94Euan BrodiePBU17M2 Giffnock North2:03.942:03.94
52:05.67Matthew StevensonPBU17M2David LothianFalkirk2:05.672:03.0
62:06.06Calum McCormack U17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:04.372:00.57
72:10.81Alastair WhitePBU17M2 Livingston2:10.812:03.11
82:11.64Ross Lyttle U17M1 Larkhall2:09.851:56.69
800 U20W (21 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.62Mhairi HendryPBU20W2Andy YoungVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.362:01.30
22:14.89Rosie WilsonSBU20W1 Edinburgh AC2:14.892:14.16
32:17.67Hannah Cameron U20W1 Edinburgh AC2:12.822:07.87
42:17.79Heather CampbellPBU20W1 Inverness2:17.792:17.79
52:25.11Anna Tait U20W1William ParkerOrkney2:24.222:18.86
62:31.11Sophie Collins U20W2 Moorfoot2:29.362:29.36
72:55.28Hannah Stark U20W1 Law2:47.92:47.9
800 U17W (21 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.49Jemma ReekiePBU17W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:09.882:02.62
22:15.60Katie AndersonSBU17W2Liz NuttallDundee Hawkhill2:15.602:15.21
32:17.45Lucy Massie U17W2Charles ForbesInverness2:15.562:14.09
42:19.42Caitlin ArnottPBU17W1John O'HaraCorstorphine2:18.142:13.52
52:21.66Sarah Eunson U17W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:12.922:10.28
62:22.90Anna Gilchrist U17W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:19.112:19.11
72:24.41Emily Craig U17W1Iain McEwanWhitemoss2:16.112:16.11
82:25.22Reagan Binnie U17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:20.972:16.32
800 U17W h1 (21 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.54Jemma Reekie U17W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:09.882:02.62
22:18.14Caitlin ArnottPBU17W1John O'HaraCorstorphine2:18.142:13.52
32:29.44Natalie MoranSBU17W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:29.442:27.57
42:31.67Leanne FindlayPBU17W1 Glasgow Sch of Sport2:31.672:25.68
52:33.08Emily Paxton U17W2 Clydesdale2:31.362:27.58
62:37.29Elyn MarwickPBU17W1 Inverness2:37.292:37.29
72:43.38Katy AitkenSBU17W1 Fife2:43.382:36.60
800 U17W h2 (21 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.33Katie Anderson U17W2Liz NuttallDundee Hawkhill2:15.602:15.21
22:25.88Morven Ferguson U17W1 Edinburgh AC2:25.112:25.11
32:27.72Leah Davie U17W1John WandsPitreavie2:21.92:20.49
42:29.82Kirsty IrwinSBU17W2 Motherwell2:26.52:26.5
52:33.02Hannah GeorgeSBU17W1 Dundee Hawkhill2:33.022:30.95
62:36.66Beth Gallagher U17W2 Central2:35.52:35.5
72:37.75Adelina Callan U17W1Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:30.222:30.22
800 U17W h3 (21 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.57Emily CraigPBU17W1Iain McEwanWhitemoss2:16.112:16.11
22:19.11Anna GilchristPBU17W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:19.112:19.11
32:19.14Lucy Massie U17W2Charles ForbesInverness2:15.562:14.09
42:25.37Alison PatonPBU17W2 Annan2:25.372:25.37
52:31.97Robyn Connolly U17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:29.22:27.11
62:38.98Jacqui GibsonPBU17W1 Ayr Seaforth2:38.982:38.98
800 U17W h4 (21 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.97Reagan BinnieSBU17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:20.972:16.32
22:24.39Sarah Eunson U17W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:12.922:10.28
32:31.35Amy Armstrong U17W1 Edinburgh AC2:29.782:29.78
42:31.59Jennifer Bichan U17W1 Orkney/Team Hippo2:30.02:29.35
52:31.76Cara StevenSBU17W1Andrew PreacherShetland2:31.762:25.6
-DNSLauren Fraser U17W  SCO/Scottish Schools