BMC Regional Races External Results
Coventry
2 Jul 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.5Ben DijkstraPBU17M Leicester/Beacon Hill3:56.53:53.0
23:57.3Sam StevensPBU17M Leicester3:57.33:57.17
34:02.9Lee SlaterSBSENM Dudley & Stourbridge3:59.03:59.0
44:03.3Isaac AkersPBU17MBill BoydCorby4:03.33:57.82
54:03.4Alex BurrowsPBU17M Telford AC4:03.43:51.91
64:04.8Alex BenfieldPBU20M Burton4:04.84:04.8
74:06.1Ben ClaridgePBU17MTom KingWhite Horse4:06.14:06.1
84:06.5Thomas StockPBU20M Worcester4:06.54:06.5
94:07.7Ryan CoxSBSENM Birchfield H4:07.74:05.6
104:17.6Alfie Thompson U17M Leicester4:10.834:04.5
1500m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.2Joseph PollardPBU15MVince WilsonCharnwood4:10.23:50.56
24:10.6James DouglasSBV40M Charnwood4:10.64:02.29
34:12.9Jack ThomsonPBU17M Leicester4:12.94:12.9
44:13.3Daniel VillettePBU20MPaul HayesCoventry4:13.34:13.3
54:14.2Tom MortimerPBU17MChristopher BrownStroud4:14.23:51.50
64:14.5Ashley PalmerPBU20M Owls Leicester4:14.54:12.01
74:16.3Jack TurnerPBU17MChristopher BrownStroud4:16.34:16.3
84:18.5Patrick RoddyPBU23M Kenilworth Runners/Cambridge Uni4:18.54:18.5
94:20.0Sara Treacy SENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Moynalvey/Ireland4:16.294:16.29
104:26.2Daniel Wilkinson U15MChris JacksonLeamington4:21.34:19.3
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:20.2Om Beacom-hallidayPBSENM Unattached4:20.24:20.2
24:22.5Dave NationSBSENMJim BrownDudley & Stourbridge4:22.54:20.99
34:23.1Amrik GillPBU17MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester4:23.14:07.74
44:24.5Sebastian JonesPBU17MPaul HayesCoventry4:24.54:24.5
54:26.3Pascal Bouttier-Butler U17M Leicester4:25.914:25.91
64:27.4Harry DavisPBU15MChristopher BrownStroud4:27.44:27.4
74:31.2Lucy JonesPBU17WPatrick MageeCharnwood/Temple Uni4:31.24:31.2
84:32.1Jack DouglasPBU15MAlison WyethCharnwood4:32.14:12.99
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:34.9Bradlee TodPBSENM Bournville Harriers4:34.94:34.9
24:36.9Emma SlevinPBU20WPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon/Richmond Uni/United States4:36.94:36.9
34:42.9Floren ScraftonSBU23WSally StrawYate/Westbury/Birmingham Uni4:42.94:27.01
44:51.3Toby CloseSBV40MRichard CarneyBRAT4:51.34:51.2
54:53.8Martin LudfordPBV55MRichard CarneyBRAT4:53.84:53.8
65:00.2Hannah Seager U15WRoy StowellCharnwood5:00.04:48.0
75:00.2Robert ShippPBV45M BRAT5:00.25:00.2
85:09.2Isobel DavisSBU17WChris JacksonLeamington5:09.24:59.16
95:10.9Amy Mijovic-Couldwell U15W Bromsgrove & Redditch5:06.64:49.99
105:17.0Ellie MortimerPBU15W Stroud5:17.05:14.01