BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
13 Aug 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:43.90Jonathan HaySBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni3:42.133:42.01
23:45.34Rory Chesser SENM Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/3:42.653:40.74
33:46.13Pablo SolaresPBSENM Mexico3:46.133:46.13
43:46.56Tom Hook U20MTim AshCity of Norwich3:46.033:43.16
53:48.39Alex Bruce-Littlewood SENMSteven PhillipsBlackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon3:44.073:44.07
63:49.64Max Thomas U23MPeter StandenHastings AC/Bath Uni/Crawley3:49.043:49.04
73:52.00Dave Ragan SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:51.893:47.82
83:53.12Elliott Dorey U23MNeville TaylorJersey/Channel Islands3:47.683:43.93
93:53.36Borja Jeronimo Garcia MartinezPBSENM Spain3:53.363:53.36
103:54.68Paddy Radley SENMThomas WatsonOwls Leicester/Bath Uni/Bristol & West3:50.673:50.67
113:55.56Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SENM Ealing Southall & Middx3:51.953:49.15
123:59.53James West U20MMark HookwayTonbridge3:49.193:35.74
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.43Josh Carr U23MPhilip O'DellWorcester/Cambridge Uni3:51.543:40.70
23:54.04Nick Samuels SENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:51.413:44.2
33:54.32Nick Duggan SENM Crawley3:52.283:52.28
43:55.13William ChristofiPBU23MDavid BedwellBristol & West/Oxford Uni3:55.133:47.73
53:55.24Paulos SurafelPBU20MNick AndersonEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea3:55.243:48.25
63:55.76Daniel Owen U23MAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Cardiff3:51.683:51.68
73:55.94Sean FontanaSBSENMGeoff WatkinGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni3:55.943:52.21
83:56.94Daniel GurtonSBU23MNick TaylorWoodford Green/Birmingham Uni3:56.943:55.42
93:57.23Ryan Driscoll U23MMark HookwayTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:52.633:46.29
103:58.30Ben Harding SENMKenneth PikeKent/Brunel Uni London3:57.983:51.19
113:58.57Daniel Hallam U23MWayne WalkerOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:52.553:51.61
123:59.96Ben Tyler SENMRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London3:55.753:53.17
134:00.03Tom Cox U23MMark HookwayTonbridge3:55.433:53.53
144:00.19Owen Walpole SENMMichael JohnstonGlasgow City/Edinburgh Uni3:59.133:49.10
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:08.94Jemma Simpson SENWMark RowlandNewquay & Par4:07.374:06.39
24:19.83Kara Macdermid U17W New Zealand4:17.724:17.72
34:25.09Lily PartridgeSBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:25.094:23.11
44:26.68Sarah Astin U23WMick WoodsManx/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District4:25.804:18.75
54:27.53Rachel McClayPBU23W Bracknell AC4:27.534:15.39
64:28.75Kelly Grant SENWTim AshCity of Norwich4:25.184:25.18
74:29.05Phoebe Law U20WRichard HoltKingston & Poly4:24.914:24.91
84:30.65Zia-jane MacdermidPBU17W New Zealand4:30.654:30.65
94:30.80Lydia Hallam U20WDave NaylorHavering4:30.34:24.48
104:32.50Emma Footman SENW Worthing/Haslemere Border4:30.914:30.91
114:36.03Kate Seary U20WPhil BanningCardiff4:35.574:29.01
124:48.94Sarah Chapman U17WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:33.924:24.06