BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
13 Aug 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.95Chris Warburton SENMRob DenmarkNotts/Loughborough Students1:48.441:48.44
21:50.58Zak Curran U23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Studen1:50.021:46.78
31:50.59James McMurray U20MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:49.211:48.69
41:51.03Ben Coldray SENMCraig WinrowStroud/St. Mary's Uni1:49.181:49.18
51:51.12Joe Warne SENM Doheny/Ireland1:49.721:49.72
61:51.15Ian WilliamsonPBV35MPhilip O'DellBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:51.151:51.15
71:51.41Guy SmithPBSENM Swansea/Cardiff Uni1:51.411:50.01
81:51.44Sam Mitchell SENM Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester1:50.941:50.42
91:51.61David Banwell-Clode U23MJames ThieSwansea/Warwick Uni1:50.931:50.84
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.29Hayden CarterPBSENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.951:50.20
21:52.65George DugganSBU20MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge1:52.651:51.58
31:52.67Michael Dyer SENMFrancis MarshNorth Down1:51.071:50.25
41:52.98Dominic Chambers U20MAlasdair DonaldsonDerby1:51.371:51.37
51:53.22Timothy Cobden U20M Cambridge & Coleridge1:52.591:52.59
61:53.27Scott Greeves U20MTim AshCity of Norwich1:53.111:51.49
71:53.34Mark Woodley SENMRob DenmarkChelmsford1:51.601:49.81
81:53.58Massi Dendani U23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:52.801:52.19
91:53.77Alex Beddoes U20MKeith RobertsCook Islands1:53.161:51.18
101:54.01Alex Tovey SENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:52.531:50.31
111:54.33Hugo Coutinho U23MAndrew BeadleTeam Bath/Portugal1:52.91:52.9
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.70Neville Harris U23MRodger HughesSutton & District/Brunel Uni London/Kingston & Pol1:53.301:53.30
21:53.74Aaron Turmel U20MGeoff WatkinJersey/St. Mary's Uni/Channel Islands1:53.291:53.29
31:54.26Rocky HarrisonPBU23MRocky HarrisonYeovil1:54.261:54.26
41:54.65Phillip CroutPBU20MPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni1:54.651:54.65
51:54.82Tom Syckelmoore U23MBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:53.171:49.87
61:54.98Mitchel BrownPBSENM Australia1:54.981:54.98
71:55.34James Miller SENMJames MillerCheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey1:54.321:53.18
81:55.64Tom Bowerman SENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst1:54.411:53.10
91:56.49Kevin ChesserPBU23M Newham & Essex Beagles//Ireland1:56.491:55.53
101:58.19Callum Charleston U20MJeremy FreemanChelmsford1:57.171:56.4
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.42Shelayna Oskan-Clarke SENWAyo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:01.941:58.86
22:06.48Katie Snowden U23WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:03.462:00.92
32:08.15Melissa Courtney U23WMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC2:06.812:04.03
42:08.90Bronagh Furlong SENW Ireland2:08.852:08.85
52:08.99Isobel IvesSBU17WJacqui ChildsBasildon2:08.992:07.36
62:09.14Montana Jones SENWCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District2:07.162:04.88
72:09.72Gemma DawkinsPBSENWChris ZahChannel Islands/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:09.202:07.88
82:09.91Rebecca Croft U20WCharles CroftWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:08.432:05.81
92:10.53Michaela MayorSBSENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Thames Valley2:09.872:04.47
102:11.76Bethan GriffithsSBSENWJames ThieCardiff2:11.762:11.54
112:12.00Caroline FordPBU23W Cambridge H/Blackheath & Bromley2:12.002:06.48
122:12.57Kate O'halloran SENW Ireland2:09.292:09.29