BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
26 Aug 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:05.17Archie Walton U17MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:03.63:50.46
24:06.38Owen Walpole SENMMichael JohnstonGlasgow City/Edinburgh Uni3:59.133:49.10
34:08.66Matthew BradleyPBSENMGraeme RileyCity of Plymouth/Bristol & West4:08.664:04.57
44:10.42Samuel Lane de Courtin U20MCaroline LawsonTavistock/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par3:59.753:59.75
54:11.03Hobie Martin U20MJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par4:08.713:55.87
64:11.76Nick Bennett U23MMark BraceNorth Devon/Bath Uni4:06.384:02.08
74:12.33Tom AustinPBU23MMark PauleyPoole AC/Kingston & Poly4:12.333:53.72
84:16.74Jason Drew U20M Bristol & West4:16.404:12.51
94:17.33Patrick LivingstonePBU17MBrian O'HareExeter4:17.334:13.42
104:22.04Craig BridgesPBSENM Team Bath/Walton4:22.044:22.04
Men 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:27.32Paul AllenSBSENM Wells City/Yeovil4:27.324:21.87
24:40.39Thomas BayleyPBU17M Exeter4:40.394:14.21
34:43.34Toby GriceSBV40M Guernsey4:43.344:37.65
44:44.97Sam GentryPBU13MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset4:44.974:06.39
54:50.89Sammy Watts U15M North Devon4:49.984:47.01
64:51.73Matt Dutton V40MMark BraceNorth Devon4:51.24:49.38
74:52.77Harris Mier U13MJohn KnowlesHercules Wimbledon/Truro School/Cornwall AC4:48.03:58.78
84:59.48Alexander McCartneyPBU15MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:59.484:19.29
95:00.22Niall CaleySBU13M Team Bath/Millfield Sch5:00.224:27.6
105:11.14Ryan Purse U13M Weymouth4:57.84:44.6
115:14.14Oakley JamesPBU15M Torbay5:14.145:10.32
125:18.09Johnny Livingstone U13M Exeter5:11.564:12.26
135:19.76Alex Walker U13MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon5:12.574:50.25
145:25.67Lee Dart U13M Tiverton5:10.704:36.09
155:28.53Ian Snow V60MMark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon5:10.634:48.66
Women 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:51.66Rebecca PierceSBSENW Team Bath/Walton4:51.664:48.69
24:59.10Katie OldingSBU17W Exeter4:59.104:43.92
35:05.70Katie Hughes U15WPeter MeredithCornwall AC4:59.404:40.60
45:06.51Alexandra CarterSBV35WDavid PhillipsSouth West RR/Exeter5:06.514:59.16
55:10.49Clare Cowen SENW Bristol & West/Exeter5:09.324:53.18
65:15.63Annabel Heath U15WMark BraceNorth Devon5:05.395:05.39
75:18.26Megan Webber U15WStephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot5:16.645:16.64
85:21.47Harriet Turner U13WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon5:08.894:48.33
95:23.44Benjy McCartneyPBU13MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par5:23.444:24.61
105:25.66Phoebe Killen U17WBrian O'HareExeter5:23.984:57.39
105:25.66Florence Livingstone U17WBrian O'HareExeter5:20.104:58.17
125:43.75Eliza Banbury U13WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon5:30.55:18.54