Glasgow AA/BMC Regional Races External Results
Glasgow
9 Aug 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000m A (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:11.13Andrew ButchartPBSENMDerek EastonCentral8:11.137:37.56
28:26.91Howell Craske U23MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni8:25.938:22.54
38:30.97Jonathan GlenPBU20MMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow City8:30.978:24.49
48:31.95Murray StrainPBSENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni8:31.958:28.16
58:35.83Max McNeillPBU23MSteve CottomSalford H/Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk8:35.838:29.95
68:40.84Dermot CumminsSBSENMMoray AndersonWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland8:40.848:19.76
78:42.83Euan Gillham U20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan8:32.368:32.36
88:48.30Craig JardinePBU20MMichael JohnstonVictoria Park City of Glasgow8:48.308:42.46
98:55.61Halfdan-emil FærøPBSENM Norway8:55.618:55.61
108:56.19Gordon RobertsonPBSENM Cambuslang8:56.198:53.40
118:57.37Stephen TrainerSBSENMMark PollardGreenock Glenpark/Belgrave8:57.378:37.85
129:07.85Callum MatthewsSBU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan9:07.858:47.94
139:18.27John FergussonSBSENM East Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni9:18.278:52.88
3000m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:08.41Michael HoustonPBU20MMark PollardInverclyde/Falkirk8:58.268:48.26
29:15.02Joe Arthur U17M Edinburgh AC9:02.158:23.84
39:28.62John LawPBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow9:28.629:11.59
49:30.28Euan Trout U17M Kilbarchan9:13.669:13.66
59:30.29Ross ChristiePBU23MGordon RobertsonStirling Uni9:30.299:30.29
69:33.27Martin Lynas U17MJamie ClementsEast Kilbride9:27.349:08.41
79:40.48Paul Harper U17MNorrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport9:39.739:39.73
89:45.27Callum ClarkPBU20M Lasswade9:43.239:43.23
99:45.71Ewan McMillan U17MJoyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven9:25.29:25.2
109:57.74Laura Dunn SENW Edinburgh AC9:32.559:27.34
1110:04.78Conor Thomson U17MJohn RodgerKilbarchan9:29.439:20.14
3000m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:50.10Lewis PriestSBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow9:50.109:25.30
29:51.82Andrew MacAngusPBU15MAlistair MacAngusKilbarchan9:43.08:58.48
310:05.43Annabel SimpsonPBU20WSteven DoigFife/Kingdom Athletics10:05.439:30.96
410:06.86Kara TaitPBSENW Kilmarnock/Law10:06.8610:06.86
510:17.19Denis WilliamsSBV50M Shettleston10:17.199:58.5
610:27.29Katie BristowSBU23WMichael JohnstonGlasgow Caledonian Uni/Cambuslang10:27.299:58.55
710:57.94Shannon McLellanSBU23WJohn McLarenShettleston/Strathclyde Uni10:57.9410:04.46
811:02.23Emily CrusherSBU15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North11:02.2310:20.21
911:28.74Louise McCullagh U15WSteven DoigFife11:05.111:03.59
1011:37.69Euan BoylePBU15MSteven DoigFife11:37.6911:37.69
1112:24.94Rachel SaxonPBU17WDudley WalkerGiffnock North12:24.9412:24.94
1214:04.19Kenneth Hislop SENM Central/Durham Uni12:22.1611:29.96