BMC Grand Prix External Results
Watford
17 May 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:41.60Tom MarshallSBSENMJames ThieCardiff3:41.603:37.45
23:41.79Alex ToveyPBSENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:41.793:41.79
33:41.79Eoin EverardPBSENM Kilkenny/Northumbria Uni/Ireland3:39.643:39.64
43:41.96Ross MurraySBSENMCraig WinrowGateshead/St. Mary's Uni3:41.963:34.76
53:41.96Mark MitchellPBSENM Forres/Birchfield H3:41.483:41.48
63:42.11Daniel MooneyPBSENM Liverpool H/Letterkenny, IRL/Ulster Uni/Ireland3:42.113:42.11
73:42.15Richard WeirPBSENMSpencer DuvalDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:42.153:41.93
83:42.28Jonathan CookPBSENMLindsay DunnWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni3:42.273:38.64
93:43.97Ben ColdrayPBSENMCraig WinrowStroud/St. Mary's Uni3:43.973:43.97
103:44.62Andrew HeyesSBSENMKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Tulsa Uni3:43.023:41.09
113:56.05Joe Warne SENM Doheny/Ireland3:43.623:43.62
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.87Liam DeePBU20M Shaftesbury Barnet3:45.873:40.30
23:46.59Daniel CheesemanPBU23MCraig WinrowCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:44.383:44.38
33:47.74David ProctorSBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H3:47.743:41.5
43:47.92Alex GeorgePBU20MPaul de-CampsGloucester3:46.443:42.34
53:48.65Michael DowlingSBSENMCraig WinrowNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland3:47.463:47.41
63:48.92Ian WilliamsonSBV35MPhilip O'DellBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:43.383:43.38
73:49.19James WestSBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge3:49.193:36.59
83:49.56Jack CrabtreeSBU20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester3:44.523:44.52
93:49.67Nicolaj Norgard JensenPBSENM Denmark3:49.673:46.77
103:49.89James ThieSBV35M Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:47.123:37.06
113:51.81Vidar DahleSBSENM Norway3:51.813:46.42
123:51.83David Horniman SENMBlake EllisTrafford3:49.713:47.36
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.87Chris Warburton SENMNorman PooleNotts/Loughborough Students3:42.423:39.50
23:49.53Elias OttosenPBU23M Norway3:49.533:49.53
33:50.88Gareth HillPBSENMMark KirkBallymena & Antrim3:50.883:50.88
43:51.02George DugganPBU20MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge3:50.403:44.88
53:51.43Tom StrawSBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/City of Sheffield3:49.973:49.97
63:51.46Richard OwensPBSENM Sli Cualann/University College Dublin/Ireland3:51.463:48.85
73:51.71Jorgen Frost BoeSBU23M Norway3:51.713:50.92
83:51.72Tom HoldenPBU20MMark HookwaySouth London3:51.723:46.30
93:52.42Ryan BuckPBU23MAaron ThomasCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni3:52.423:52.32
103:53.35Dave Ragan SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:51.893:47.82
114:09.60Stuart Ferguson U23M Radley/Birmingham Uni3:47.953:47.95
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.31Michael HarrisonPBU23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni3:52.313:52.23
23:52.54Josh TrigwellPBU23M Exeter3:49.573:45.34
33:52.57Lars Jonassen FøyenPBU20M Norway3:52.573:52.57
43:52.98Paddy RadleyPBSENMThomas WatsonOwls Leicester/Bath Uni/Bristol & West3:50.673:50.67
53:53.22Edward ShepherdPBU23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni/Herts P3:51.023:47.51
63:54.34Ronny WilsonPBU23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/University of South Alabama3:53.763:51.78
73:55.43Tom CoxSBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge3:55.433:53.53
83:56.18Richard de-CampsPBSENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Birmingham Uni3:56.003:55.71
93:56.37Corey De'AthSBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge3:56.373:51.66
103:59.31Ryan MooreSBU23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni3:59.313:53.95
113:59.49Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SENM Ealing Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni3:51.953:49.15
123:59.69Alex RobinsonSBSENM Hercules Wimbledon/Durham Uni3:59.693:52.15
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.88Dale ColleyPBU23M Central3:53.883:48.84
23:54.64Christopher OlleyPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge3:54.643:44.22
33:55.21James McCarthyPBU20MGary HowellsChiltern3:52.163:46.59
43:55.64Ross TennantPBU20M Ipswich3:55.643:50.06
53:55.79Gavin LewisPBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:55.793:51.87
63:56.18Matthew EdwardsPBU20MPaul DarneyCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.983:51.98
73:56.90Daniel HallamPBU23MWayne WalkerOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:52.553:51.61
83:58.23Ellis CrossPBU20MSimon KingTamworth3:58.233:46.93
93:58.67Toby StarlingPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District3:58.673:58.67
104:06.17James Miller SENM Cheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey4:00.493:58.99
114:06.72Andrew Kaar T20/F20SBSENM Birchfield H4:03.944:01.01
124:12.30Chris WoodgerSBU23MGraham WoodgerWakefield4:12.303:59.70
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.08Charlene Thomas SENWAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni4:11.384:03.74
24:14.16Melissa CourtneyPBU23WMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:11.414:03.44
34:15.40Morag MillarSBSENW Central/Dundee Uni4:13.154:10.86
44:17.45Maria LarsenPBU20W Denmark4:17.454:17.45
54:17.56Amy GriffithsPBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:15.084:09.71
64:19.41Ciara EverardSBSENW University College Dublin/Ireland4:19.414:14.79
74:19.45Gemma KerseySBU23WEamonn MartinBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:17.724:13.54
84:26.47Eilidh MackenziePBSENW Stornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni4:24.114:24.11
94:31.38Karoline FinneSBU23W Norway4:31.384:29.94
104:41.36Sophie Riches U20WAyo FalolaChelmsford4:35.244:24.69
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.61Phoebe LawPBU20WRichard HoltKingston & Poly4:24.914:24.91
24:27.14Katy-Ann McDonaldPBU15WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley4:23.724:22.96
34:29.25Ellie HartnettPBSENW Leinster/University College Dublin/Ireland4:29.254:21.53
44:30.08Jennifer NesbittPBU20WDavid WalkerWorcester4:30.084:30.08
54:30.40Gemma CoeSBSENWHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge/Anglia Ruskin U/Woodford Gre4:26.884:26.88
64:31.89Natalie WhittySBSENWLee MerrienGuernsey4:25.484:25.48
74:32.75Mia O'ConnellPBU20WMatt RichardsCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:32.754:27.21
84:33.92Sarah ChapmanPBU17WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:33.924:27.41
94:34.61Georgia RaffertyPBU17WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:34.614:34.61
104:36.06Sophie TooleySBU17WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:29.774:29.77
114:44.02Tessa McCormick U20WAndrew CarterVale Royal/Birmingham Uni4:35.294:29.19
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.53Lucy HayesPBU23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni4:30.524:29.58
24:34.42Rachael SmythPBU23W St. Cocas/Ireland4:32.534:27.61
34:36.01Niamh BrownPBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:26.904:26.90
44:36.88Georgia FearPBU17W Highgate4:35.294:26.12
54:38.54Victoria HiscockPBU17WIan PikeBenfleet4:38.544:37.27
64:39.24Yoyo BarnsleyPBU17WJohn KnowlesCornwall AC4:39.244:32.90
74:40.44Isobel Glaisher U20WClive ThomasYeovil/Millfield Sch/Wells City4:37.014:35.53
84:40.85Alex BarbourPBU17WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:40.544:32.61