Southern Counties Veterans' League South West London Division External Results
Croydon
19 May 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 M35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:25.1Stuart Flack V35M5 Epsom & Ewell/Southern Counties Vets4:20.134:19.6
24:28.3Simon LoughranSBV35M3 Croydon4:28.34:21.2
35:16.4Stephen MasseySBV45M12 Striders of Croydon5:16.44:59.4
45:59.1Tom Morris V55M21 Hercules Wimbledon/Harrow5:54.15:26.4
1500 M40
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.9Alan BurnSBV45M9Mike FleetCroydon4:25.74:25.7
24:46.2Justin Macenhill V40M2 Striders of Croydon4:45.94:45.9
34:50.1Peter CollinsSBV40M4 Hercules Wimbledon4:50.14:48.0
44:56.7Chris Ness V40M4Jack RutherfordWalton4:32.44:17.9
55:09.7Andy FayPBV55M18 Epsom & Ewell5:09.75:09.7
66:13.2Mike EdwardsPBV55M17 Kingston & Poly6:13.26:13.2
1500 M40 ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:21.6Mark KellyPBV45M9 Striders of Croydon5:21.65:21.6
25:24.3Neil Aikman V40M4 Croydon5:18.734:56.1
1500 M50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:01.1Simon BeanSBV55M6Dave MitchellEpsom & Ewell4:55.704:55.1
25:20.1C Hamden-Smith V50M  HW  
35:44.5Simon Pannell V50M4 Striders of Croydon5:36.85:36.8
45:53.7Colin Oxlade V55M6 Croydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne5:06.564:34.1
55:58.6Rupert BoleSBV55M6 Kingston & Poly5:58.65:57.7
1500 M60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:55.8Gerry SmithSBV60M4 Epsom & Ewell5:55.85:42.8
26:23.2Julian Spencer-WoodSBV60M4 Kent/Striders of Croydon6:23.24:52.5
1500 W35 A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:27.3Diana Norman V35W5Dave MitchellEpsom & Ewell/Southern Counties Vets5:12.584:58.97
25:34.5Lisa Margaret Thomas V45W15Maurice SharpHercules Wimbledon/Canada5:10.25:10.2
36:01.8Liz Richardson V35W3 Kingston & Poly5:51.35:45.7
46:05.5Stephanie Upton V45W12 Striders of Croydon5:59.55:59.5
57:53.1Christine Martini V35W  Croy  
1500 W35 B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16:25.6Michelle CampbellPBV45W11 Haringey/Striders of Croydon6:25.66:25.6
26:26.1Miriam De SouzaSBV40W6 Croydon6:26.16:17.7
37:44.7Caroline Jeffcote V40W8Nicky AtkinsKingston & Poly7:31.87:31.8
47:46.5Sheila LayPBV55W23Liz SissonsEpsom Allsorts/Epsom & Ewell7:46.57:46.5
1500 W50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:55.0Maggie StathamSBV60W11 Holland Sports AC/Striders of Croydon/Oxted/Vetera5:46.25:37.0
25:59.4Jane Davies V65W16 Epsom & Ewell/Larkfield5:57.85:17.7
36:27.3Rosaline DarbyPBV50W5 Kingston & Poly6:27.36:27.3
46:37.2Jane SearleSBV55W7 Croydon/Southern Counties Vets6:37.25:52.5
1500 W60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17:10.7Sue BoymanSBV60W1 Epsom & Ewell7:10.77:05.5