North Eastern Open Grand Prix Series External Results
Jarrow
23 Apr 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:51.2Paulo Pinheiro SENM Lindsay DunnMorpeth/SL Benfica/Gateshead/Portugal3:49.563:46.68
23:52.2Jonathan Cook SENM Lindsay DunnWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni3:42.273:38.64
33:54.5Chris Parr SENM Lindsay DunnGateshead3:51.953:42.13
43:59.2Barry MaskellPBU23M John StephensonGateshead3:57.63:56.53
54:01.7Lewis Timmins SENM Lindsay DunnMorpeth3:55.713:48.92
64:04.9Adam SimmsPBU23M Phil NicholGateshead/Northumbria Uni4:01.974:01.97
74:05.9Joseph CartonPBU23M Stevan DokicHillingdon/Durham Uni4:05.94:05.9
84:13.4Jonathan BainesPBU23M Stan MarkleyDurham4:13.44:06.6
94:13.4Sparrow MorleySBSENM Simon KristiansenTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni4:02.63:59.82
104:15.6Iain LynnSBSENM  City of York/Newcastle Uni4:08.84:06.88
114:16.8Adam PrattSBSENM Peter VenusTynedale4:11.84:02.23
124:19.0Conna Carruthers U23M Thomas MillmoreBirtley4:10.94:10.9
134:20.5Ben Craig U20M  Sunderland4:17.54:17.5
144:23.7Douglas TicknerSBU23M  Derwent Cockermouth/Newcastle Uni/Tyne Bridge4:23.74:19.3
154:33.1Gareth MaguirePBU23M  Durham4:33.14:33.1
164:34.0Daniel Njai-RowneyPBSENM  Blyth4:34.04:34.0
174:52.0Graham Henry ArmstrongPBV50M  Wallsend4:52.04:52.0
184:58.7Jon MossPBSENM Simon KristiansenTyne Bridge4:58.74:58.7
195:27.0Andrew CruddasPBU23M Paul SmithChester-le-Street5:27.05:27.0
205:50.8Kenneth Hislop SENM  Central/Durham Uni5:35.75:22.61
1500 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:00.6Adrian BailesPBU20M3Thomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni3:54.73:50.84
24:04.4Tom GouldingPBU20M1Thomas MillmoreBirtley4:02.434:02.43
34:14.0Oliver WatsonSBU20M1Bryan MackayDurham4:14.04:13.74
44:14.8Liam Emmett U20M1Michael BunnJarrow & Hebburn4:14.44:08.9
54:15.1Philip WinklerSBU20M1Mike BatemanMorpeth4:15.14:00.45
64:15.7Elliot KellyPBU20M1Mike BatemanMorpeth/Gateshead College/Gateshead4:15.74:15.7
74:21.3Jordan BellPBU20M2 Blackhill4:21.34:18.15
84:26.0Joseph DungworthPBU20M1Steven WalkerBlyth4:23.74:23.7
94:31.4Joe ElderPBU20M1 Morpeth/Coventry4:31.44:31.4
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:02.2Ryan GreenPBU17M2Mike BatemanMorpeth/St. Mary's Uni4:02.23:55.86
24:07.4Joe ArmstrongPBU17M2John StephensonGateshead4:07.43:53.50
34:08.2Nathan CoxPBU17M2Mike BatemanMorpeth4:07.314:07.31
44:11.5Adam GibbsPBU17M2Lee MorganWallsend4:11.54:01.2
54:22.2Adam WeightmanPBU17M2Mike BatemanMorpeth4:22.24:22.2
64:24.5James YoungPBU17M2George YoungBlyth4:22.23:44.47
74:32.0Jared Lewis U17M2 Morpeth4:28.04:28.0
84:33.6Alex Brown U17M1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:19.33:59.39
94:44.9Christopher BellSBU17M2 Sunderland4:44.94:41.4
104:53.2Samuel WilliamsPBU17M1 Morpeth4:53.24:53.2
114:54.1Jack ArmstrongSBU17M1Lee MorganWallsend4:54.14:42.96
124:56.6Jack SmithPBU17M1 Sunderland4:56.64:56.6
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:17.4Max PearsonPBU15M2Peter VenusTynedale4:06.503:56.67
24:20.9Reece CurtisPBU15M2Stephen ShawNew Marske4:10.534:09.72
34:32.6Kieran HedleyPBU15M2Mike BatemanMorpeth4:26.83:56.80
44:44.9Aleck HaddonPBU15M2 Gateshead4:40.24:38.0
54:46.5Jamie ReedPBU15M1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:38.84:12.8
64:58.8Joe Dowd U15M1 Morpeth4:50.04:44.3
74:59.2Jack Brown U15M2 Jarrow & Hebburn4:51.64:22.89
85:06.0Jack YoungPBU15M2John TinklerChester-le-Street5:06.05:06.0
95:13.0Thomas Carvell U15M1 Blackhill4:49.94:49.9
105:16.7Connor MarshallPBU15M1George YoungBlyth5:05.04:26.89
1500 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:05.0Josh Fiddaman U13M2Steven WalkerBlyth/Alnwick4:49.94:04.95
25:14.3James Martin U15M3Alan WearsJarrow & Hebburn4:50.34:10.4
35:18.4Matthew Cleugh U13M1Lynn CooperBirtley5:01.34:34.1
45:23.0Adam Ord U13M1George ReidDurham5:18.84:10.74
55:34.1Dillon OpenshawPBU13M2 Birtley5:31.84:45.7
65:58.6Lucas Hulme U13M2 Birtley5:20.25:20.2
76:23.7Joshua Williams U13M  Morp  
1500 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:10.2Emily Fields U23W Stan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:00.14:57.44
1500 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:25.5Lydia TurnerPBU20W1Thomas MillmoreBirtley4:23.584:23.58
25:17.8Hannah SheerinSBU20W1 Morpeth5:17.85:09.0
1500 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.2Sophie Burnett U17W2Thomas MillmoreBirtley4:41.54:25.69
24:59.6Katie GunnPBU17W1Thomas MillmoreChester-le-Street4:44.64:44.6
35:12.9Amber CormackSBU17W2Mike BatemanMorpeth5:12.94:58.5
45:13.2Eleanor Daglish U17W2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:55.74:52.1
55:17.1Abby SheldonPBU17W1 Morpeth5:08.55:08.5
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.8Rhian PurvesPBU15W1Colin HaggieGosforth4:52.04:36.2
25:13.7Chelsea Williamson U15W2Colin HaggieGosforth5:03.25:03.2
35:14.1Lizzie CrambPBU15W2David MatthewsShildon5:14.15:13.3
45:20.6Holly MathesonPBU15W2Trevor HopkinsHeaton5:07.24:56.93
55:21.1Lea Brown U15W1 Birtley5:13.75:13.7
65:33.5Holly Willis U15W2Colin HaggieGosforth5:22.65:08.47
75:37.0Penny DuncanSBU15W1Janice LawtonGateshead5:37.05:35.3
85:40.3Miranda DebskiPBU15W1 Gosforth5:35.35:35.3
95:50.0Grace Nicole OliverPBU15W2 Houghton Harriers5:35.95:35.9
105:52.6Gabrielle SuffieldPBU15W1David MatthewsShildon5:52.65:52.6
116:00.1Brooke McDonald U15W1 Blackhill5:45.85:45.8
126:01.0Rhianne Bell U15W2 Birtley5:34.25:34.2
136:13.6Faye Bousfield U15W1 Blackhill6:06.45:46.1
146:16.5Sophie BedfordSBU15W1 Gosforth6:16.56:03.9
157:01.9Faye MilburnPBU15W1 Gosforth7:01.97:01.9
167:20.1Bethan Frazer-DenhamPBU15W1 Birtley7:20.17:20.1
1500 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:12.8Tegan SinclairPBU13W2Janice LawtonGateshead5:05.75:05.7
25:22.6Lily HardiePBU13W2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers5:16.25:09.7
35:22.7Ellie PhillipsPBU13W2Robin RutherfordDarlington H5:18.94:49.22
45:26.0Natasha Stephenson U13W1Janice LawtonGateshead5:12.355:04.4
55:34.5Chloe WellingsPBU13W2Janice LawtonGateshead5:28.44:44.94
65:38.1Holly Peck U13W1Mike BatemanMorpeth5:31.94:45.95
75:52.3Keely French U13W2 Tynedale5:49.65:30.8
86:00.6Hannah HolmanPBU13W2 Jarrow & Hebburn5:46.95:29.6
96:11.1Sophie BellPBU13W2Thomas MillmoreBirtley5:55.75:22.5
106:19.8Jessica Holman U13W2 Jarrow & Hebburn6:00.85:37.0
116:37.9Abigail BedfordPBU13W1 Gosforth6:37.96:37.9