BMC PB Classic Races External Results
Coventry
23 Aug 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.0Theo Blundell U20MEddie CockayneBirchfield H1:48.201:46.43
21:52.8Sam Dykes U23MPhilip HickenWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:51.471:50.39
31:55.3Alex Burrows U17M Telford AC1:54.91:53.54
41:56.6James McCrae U20MRussell ProsserNene Valley1:55.551:52.55
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.4Simon DillPBSENMHoward MoscropSwindon/St. Mary's Uni/Kingston & Poly1:55.41:55.4
21:55.8Ben TopleyPBU20MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H1:55.81:55.60
31:56.7Dominic BillPBU20M Halesowen1:56.71:56.7
41:57.5Frederic Tremblay V35MSteve MarklewRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France1:57.351:56.6
51:58.0Andrew Dean-YoungSBSENMJames ThieBristol & West1:58.01:55.03
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.6Rhys GranvilleSBU20MDelyth BrownCarmarthen1:59.61:54.72
21:59.7David RatcliffePBSENM Dudley & Stourbridge1:59.71:59.7
31:59.7Mike TannerPBSENM Rochdale H/Sheffield RC1:59.71:56.74
42:00.8Declan McManusSBU20MDavid WalkerWorcester2:00.82:00.76
52:01.0Nikita NearySBU17MDelyth BrownCarmarthen2:01.01:58.65
62:01.7Kyran Wilson U17MAnthony LoveRugby & Northampton2:01.102:00.16
72:02.9Bikram SinghPBU20MSimon KingTamworth2:02.91:57.67
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.3Clark RobertsPBSENMNorma PughCoventry/Edge Hill Uni1:59.31:58.85
21:59.9Daniel BarriePBU23MStuart ColledgeNewark AC/Keele Uni1:59.91:59.9
32:00.1Kieran LeePBU23MKeith FradleyCity of Stoke2:00.11:59.53
42:01.4Jack SimpsonPBU15MSimon KingBurton2:01.41:55.79
52:02.6Adnan Haq SENM Quantock2:01.271:57.1
62:03.2James Vincent U15MPhil BanningCardiff2:02.891:55.01
72:03.4Craig Bridges SENM Team Bath/Walton2:02.732:02.73
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.5Christopher MelbourneSBSENM Neath/Leamington/Warwick Uni2:02.52:01.75
22:04.9Archie RobertsPBU17M Kidderminster & Stourport2:04.92:00.74
32:05.6Alex PricePBU17MSean PriceRhondda2:05.62:00.00
42:05.8Christopher FullertonSBSENMBud BaldaroTipton2:05.82:00.2
52:06.8Tom Cox U20MPaul HayesCoventry2:05.92:04.85
62:07.0Jade Williams U23WTrevor PainterAmman Valley2:04.502:04.39
72:08.1Rob WebsterSBV45MGordon ManningOxford City2:08.12:03.5
82:09.5John Howorth U15MAdrian CloverTeam Bath2:08.111:53.58
92:09.6Rory HoworthPBU13M Team Bath2:09.61:57.30
102:10.6Ellis GaramszegiPBU17M Wolverhampton & Bilston/Cardiff Uni2:10.62:06.73
800m F (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.6Jaymee DomoneyPBU17MDave AmeyCity of Salisbury2:04.011:54.65
22:10.6Jac SmithPBU17MSean PriceCardiff2:10.62:00.07
32:12.4Fergus McAuliffe U15MVince WilsonCharnwood2:10.21:53.85
42:17.7Richard PeachSBV45M Newark AC2:17.72:11.8
52:28.4Ajohntae Smith U13MTracey DunnBirchfield H2:17.72:17.7
800m G (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.7Shelley BracePBSENWAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:12.72:12.7
22:14.7Kate Seary U20WPhil BanningCardiff2:12.342:11.1
32:15.4Josie CramPBSENW Morpeth2:15.42:15.20
42:15.7Ella Hughes U20WRichard MasseyMansfield2:15.52:15.46
52:16.7Natasha HarrisonPBU15WPete TorranceStockport2:16.72:11.57
62:17.1Emelia BerrisfordPBU17WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke2:17.12:17.1
72:17.8Kay OakleyPBU20WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston2:17.82:17.8
82:18.9Issy Cotham U17WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston2:17.52:16.80
800m H (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.5Jessica WadeyPBU15WPhil BanningCardiff2:20.52:18.61
22:20.9Rebecca PiercePBSENW Team Bath/Walton2:20.92:20.9
32:25.5May RobertsPBU15WRichard MasseyMansfield2:25.52:20.29
42:27.6Alidia Vaile U15WPaul PeplerGloucester2:26.82:26.8
52:28.6Katie Mladenovic U17WRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath2:28.22:28.2
62:29.2Hannah-Mai AmorySBU17WCatherine MuthBirchfield H2:29.22:23.66
72:33.0Ellie Minshull U15W Coventry2:28.992:15.49
82:34.1Sofia Vella U13WPhil BanningCardiff2:29.072:23.5
92:35.3Hannah Campion U20WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston2:33.12:26.99
800m I (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.9Grace Cook U17W Yate2:28.62:28.6
22:36.1Eleanor JamesSBU15W Newark AC2:36.12:32.93
32:36.3Ella StirlingPBU15W Solihull & Small Heath2:36.32:32.4
42:38.5Ben Smith U13MSean PriceCardiff2:36.562:16.94
52:41.2Rebecca HortonSBU15WSean PriceAberdare Valley2:41.22:41.11
62:41.6Iwan James SmithPBU13MSean PriceCardiff2:41.62:11.1
72:45.7Angharad Price U23WSean PriceCardiff2:43.42:39.19