AAA Championships
Birmingham
13-15 Jul 01
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 h1 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.59Neil Speaight SENMJohn BicourtBelgrave1:47.161:45.81
21:51.63James Mayo SENM Cannock & Stafford/Army1:50.101:48.2
31:52.22Andy Young SENM Victoria Park AAC1:50.001:49.13
41:52.71Stewart Reid SENM Border/Pitreavie1:51.781:50.26
51:52.81Jason DupuySBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet1:52.811:49.53
61:53.15James Parker U23M Team Southampton/Loughborough Students1:53.091:49.80
71:53.89David Moulton U23M Blackheath & Bromley/Bath Uni1:50.81:50.8
800 h2 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.39Alasdair Donaldson SENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Pitreavie1:49.411:47.32
21:52.52Andrew Brown SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:49.741:48.30
31:52.89Vince Wilson SENM Morpeth1:49.031:48.68
41:53.72Noel Edwards SENM Leamington1:51.291:48.58
51:53.85Eddie King SENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Ballymena & Antrim1:49.981:48.00
61:54.08Ben Cooke U23M Wirral/Birmingham Uni1:51.841:51.84
71:58.26Dominic Hall SENM Highgate1:52.371:49.1
800 h3 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.65Matt Shone SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Herne Hill1:48.671:46.72
21:51.68Stuart Bailey SENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:50.701:49.46
31:51.80Gary Vickers SENM Telford AC1:48.851:48.85
41:53.32Terry Feasey SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:50.321:48.92
51:53.69Rob JefferiesSBU23M Derby1:53.691:51.41
61:57.09Garth Watson SENM Newham & Essex Beagles1:52.031:49.05
800 h4 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.15James McIlroy SENMKim McDonaldWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Abbey AC1:47.421:44.65
21:51.60Jonathan Stewart U23M Halifax1:49.941:49.53
31:51.74Bradley Donkin SENM Birchfield H1:50.621:46.86
41:52.11Richard GirvanSBSENM Annadale/Border1:49.781:49.13
51:52.25Mark Sesay SENMRichard HepworthTrafford1:49.901:45.68
61:53.49Graeme WalkerPBU23M Fife1:51.411:51.41
71:53.97Greg McEwanSBU23M Shaftesbury Barnet/Dunfermline & West Fife (Defunc1:51.71:51.48
800 h5 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.78Grant Cuddy SENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:48.271:47.2
21:50.84Neil DougalPBU23M Motherwell1:48.711:47.20
31:51.45Rob Watkinson SENM Rotherham1:49.621:48.6
41:51.64Eddie WilliamsSBSENM Thames Valley/Southern Counties Vets1:51.641:49.41
51:53.87Andy Knight SENM Cambridge H1:51.81:48.38
61:54.45Chris Watson U20M Belgrave/Victoria Park AAC/Heriot-Watt Uni1:50.891:50.89
71:59.35Chris Bryan SENM Trafford1:53.801:51.60
800 h (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.23Kelly Holmes SENWDave ArnoldEaling Southall & Middx1:57.881:56.21
800 h1 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.96Susan ScottPBSENWMark RowlandCity of Glasgow2:03.961:59.02
42:09.45Michelle ThomasPBSENWLinford ChristieBirchfield H2:09.452:09.45