North of Scotland Schools Championships External Results
Inverness
3 Jun 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:11.94Ross Gollan U20M1 East Sutherland/Team Hippo4:08.614:08.61
24:53.27Mark TaylorPBU20M1Sophie DunnettCaithness AAC4:53.274:53.27
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:12.49Liam BarnsbyPBU17M2John DaviesEast Sutherland4:12.494:02.98
24:13.31Luke ShawPBU17M2 Inverness4:10.434:06.18
34:29.76James Geddes U17M1Charles ForbesInverness4:17.34:12.57
44:33.75Scott LislePBU17M2 Inverness4:33.754:33.75
54:43.68Owen JohnsonPBU17M1 North Uist4:43.684:34.81
64:48.58Jack Rawlinson U17M  SCO/Scottish Schs  
75:19.58Lewis Richardson U17M  SCO/Scottish Schs  
85:37.88Daniel Hutcheson U17M  SCO/Scottish Schs  
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:28.69Cameron MainSBU15M2 Moray4:28.694:16.17
24:31.68Aidan FerryPBU15M2 Forres4:31.684:21.48
34:44.65Tam Munro WhiteSBU15M2 Inverness4:44.654:16.27
44:57.09Scott MacDonaldSBU15M2 Scottish Schs4:57.094:56.42
55:00.86Fraser RoachPBU15M2John DaviesEast Sutherland5:00.864:44.90
65:16.17Aaron Fraser U15M  SCO/Scottish Schs  
75:17.85Alistair MacDonell U15M  SCO/Scottish Schs  
85:22.93Duncan MacLeod U15M  SCO/Scottish Schs  
95:28.30George Knight U15M  SCO/Scottish Schs  
105:43.73Joe Cuthbert U15M  SCO/Scottish Schs  
1500 U14M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:43.12Eoghann GollanPBU15M John DaviesEast Sutherland4:42.774:22.70
24:55.87Stuart KirkPBU15M  Caithness AAC4:55.874:52.15
34:57.41Adam Souny U14M  SCO/Scottish Schs  
45:00.99James Leslie U14M  SCO/Scottish Schs  
55:01.45Roddy MacGregor U14M  SCO/Scottish Schs  
65:01.93Morgan LewisPBU15M  Moray5:01.934:28.81
75:03.16Graeme GillespieSBU15M  Inverness5:03.164:41.98
85:12.56Fraser WellerPBU15M  Nairn5:12.565:12.56
95:16.95Sean KeltSBU13M  Ross County5:16.955:07.31
105:17.00Shane TurneyPBU13M John DaviesEast Sutherland5:17.005:17.00
115:20.43Lewis MacKenzie U14M  SCO/Scottish Schs  
125:47.35Iain McWilliamPBU15M  Inverness5:47.355:47.35
1500 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:56.09Lauren FraserPBU20W3 Inverness4:56.094:56.09
24:57.74Anna MacFadyenSBU17W1 Forres4:57.744:45.90
35:25.63Rhiannon Kirk U17W1Sophie DunnettCaithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds5:10.595:10.59
45:28.88Anna Harrold U17W  SCO/Scottish Schs  
55:29.23Rosie NankivellPBU17W1John DaviesEast Sutherland5:28.775:28.77
65:41.48Chloe Ross U17W  SCO/Scottish Schs  
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:18.74Constance Nankivell U15W2John DaviesEast Sutherland5:05.564:40.15
25:21.21Gabrielle MacGregorPBU15W2 Caithness AAC5:16.095:16.09
35:38.03Erin RobinsonPBU15W2 Ross County5:38.035:38.03
45:52.97Helen Gordon U15W  SCO/Scottish Schs  
1500 U14W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:16.55Grace WhelanPBU15W Carol SimMoray5:13.404:43.03
25:36.85Connie Campbell U15W  Inverness5:26.535:25.73
35:46.44Mairi WeirPBU15W Scott HamiltonElgin5:45.05:36.52
45:51.99Sophie Knox U14W  SCO/Scottish Schs  
56:14.00Jade Fiddy U14W  SCO/Scottish Schs  
66:34.36Lucie Eddie U14W  SCO/Scottish Schs