Edinburgh Schools External Results
Edinburgh
4 Jun 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20X
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.2Cameron Gilmour U20M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC1:58.481:55.69
22:02.3Antoine MagrePBU20M2 Scottish Schs2:02.32:02.3
32:07.5Patrick KeithSBU20M1 Edinburgh AC2:07.52:06.34
42:07.5Tom BissetPBU20M3 Scottish Schs2:07.52:05.20
52:23.2Emily Strathdee U20W1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:20.232:17.26
62:29.0Alison BroadhurstSBU20W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:29.02:21.51
72:40.6Kirsten TurnbullSBU20W2 Edinburgh AC2:40.62:36.35
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.6Paul Ireland U17M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:01.531:55.80
22:13.0Andrew Taylor U17M  SCO/Scottish Schs  
32:22.5Alasdair Bisset U17M  SCO/Scottish Schs  
42:23.2Joe Turnbull U17M  SCO/Scottish Schs  
52:28.1BEN GARDINER U17M  SCO/Scottish Schs  
62:31.7Grant Ogilvie U17M  SCO/Scottish Schs  
72:31.8Calum Heath U17M  SCO/Scottish Schs  
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.7Ross Allan U15M2 Edinburgh AC2:03.142:03.13
22:18.4Finn CadellPBU15M2 Scottish Schs2:18.42:10.09
32:19.6Sam BrownSBU15M2Carol SharpEdinburgh AC2:19.61:49.22
42:20.1Tyler Thomas U17M3 Scottish Schs2:17.462:17.23
52:20.4Sam DonachiePBU15M2 Scottish Schs2:20.42:20.4
62:22.1Alex P. Bates U15M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:19.152:07.08
72:34.8Sean MacDonnell U15M  SCO/Scottish Schs  
82:36.7Peter Sawkins U15M  SCO/Scottish Schs  
92:44.6Michael Hamilton U15M  SCO/Scottish Schs  
800 U14M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.3Lewis Herd U15M  Edinburgh AC2:14.712:09.91
22:27.9Luca Librizzi U13M  Edinburgh AC2:20.832:05.31
32:31.1Matthew Currie U14M  SCO/Scottish Schs  
42:33.4Callum Robertson U14M  SCO/Scottish Schs  
52:51.1JACK HARTLEY U14M  SCO/Scottish Schs  
62:52.1LEWIS WATSON U14M  SCO/Scottish Schs  
72:54.3Chris Finnie U14M  SCO/Scottish Schs  
82:54.3Elliot MacKay U14M  SCO/Scottish Schs  
92:59.0Nathan Graham-Donn U14M  SCO/Scottish Schs  
103:02.0Jordan Martinez U14M  SCO/Scottish Schs  
113:13.4Stefan Thomas U14M  SCO/Scottish Schs  
123:51.4Charlie Cuthbert U14M  SCO/Scottish Schs  
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.1Caitlin Arnott U17W1John O'HaraCorstorphine2:18.142:13.52
22:26.7Anna Gilchrist U17W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:19.112:19.11
32:30.7Amy Armstrong U17W1 Edinburgh AC2:29.782:29.78
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.6Catherine Bough U15W2 Edinburgh AC2:33.892:33.42
22:37.5Erin Stringer U15W  SCO/Scottish Schs  
32:39.4Niamh Ritchie U15W  SCO/Scottish Schs  
42:39.8Maia HelyPBU15W2Sandy RobertsonScottish Schs2:39.82:30.48
52:40.7Sian PhillipsPBU15W2 Edinburgh AC2:40.72:40.7
62:40.9Millie Wood U15W  SCO/Scottish Schs  
72:41.1Lauren WilkiePBU15W2 Lasswade2:41.12:32.59
82:46.4Heidi RossPBU15W2 Corstorphine2:46.42:46.4
92:47.5Flavia ForbesPBU15W2 Edinburgh AC2:47.52:47.5
102:52.6Jemma Metcalfe U15W  SCO/Scottish Schs  
800 U14W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.3Alice Goodall U13W John LeesEdinburgh AC2:25.642:18.85
22:34.6Anna BoydSBU15W Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:23.222:23.22
32:45.6Lindsey Gilchrist U13W  Edinburgh AC2:39.632:30.31
42:50.4Anna McFarlane U14W  SCO/Scottish Schs  
52:55.3Darcy Laurence U14W  SCO/Scottish Schs  
62:56.0Maddie Hogbin U14W  SCO/Scottish Schs  
72:58.9Alysia Runcie U14W  SCO/Scottish Schs  
83:07.4Amy PantonSBU15W  Edinburgh AC3:07.42:26.76
93:29.5Lottie Ewing U14W  SCO/Scottish Schs  
103:32.5Beth Williamson U14W  SCO/Scottish Schs  
113:35.5Tasha Ewing U14W  SCO/Scottish Schs