Saucony Hampshire Grand Prix External Results
Basingstoke
16 Jul 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.92Hayden Carter SENM Barry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.951:50.20
21:55.97Harry SpawforthPBU17M Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming1:55.971:54.13
31:56.16Charlie Sheridan U17M Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Hampshire Schs1:55.71:55.7
41:56.51Owen StepneyPBU23M Bernard WilkinsAbingdon1:56.081:56.08
51:56.78Simon DillSBSENM Howard MoscropSwindon/St. Mary's Uni/Kingston & Poly1:55.41:55.4
61:57.52Lewis Banner SENM Alex BuddSouthampton1:55.711:55.19
71:58.99Ciaran Cooper U20M Bryan ClintonSwindon1:52.881:51.84
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.26Brendan O'ConnorPBU20M Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:56.261:56.26
21:57.15Matthew GordonPBU23M Michael WilliamsHavant1:57.151:55.17
31:58.49Daniel ShortPBSENM Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:58.491:56.36
41:58.61Matthew EmerySBSENM  Southampton/Bath Uni1:58.611:57.83
51:58.72Matt HibberdPBSENM Roderick LockSouthampton1:58.721:58.72
61:59.87Joseph Wales U17M Michael CokerSouthampton1:58.51:57.48
72:02.97Lucas Clements U20M Brian FisherSouthampton1:59.61:58.42
82:05.80Ben Placidi U23M Vince StampCity of Portsmouth1:59.21:59.2
92:06.74Martin Johnson SENM Roderick LockSouthampton/Corby1:59.971:59.97
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.89Martin BroderickSBSENM  Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.031:58.31
22:01.59Will Crisp U15M Bryan ClintonSwindon2:01.371:50.42
32:01.81Calum UptonPBU20M David VosserWinchester2:01.812:00.29
42:02.05Peter Watkeys SENM Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.712:00.28
52:04.72Matthew Comer U17M Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:03.31:59.43
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.88Luke PowellPBU17M Bill TindellSouthampton2:01.881:57.26
22:03.56Ashley ParkerPBU17M Mark PauleyPoole AC2:03.562:03.56
32:09.66Alexander Rodrigues U15M Alan DriverCamberley2:06.892:01.0
42:15.23Dylan Bardell U17M  Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:09.192:05.53
52:16.32Grant Stenhouse V45M Richard HoltJersey/Southern Counties Vets2:14.42:09.9
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.15Daniel ChalwinPBU17M Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:11.152:11.15
22:15.78Nick Wiltshire U15M Bernard WilkinsReading AC2:13.402:00.54
32:18.66Rebecca Robinson U20W  Guildford & Godalming2:16.422:16.42
42:20.15Jenny HelyarSBU20W Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Tadley2:20.152:18.19
52:21.37Carla Plowden-Roberts U20W Geoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Isle of Wight2:19.212:17.71
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.95Joe Gasson U15M  Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:18.42:18.4
22:21.34Rebecca SleapPBSENW  Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:21.342:19.88
32:23.15Rebecca Poole U15W Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:21.232:18.75
42:23.75Rachel BennettSBSENW  Southampton2:23.752:21.92
52:23.80Alice Rorke U20W Michael WilliamsHavant2:22.42:22.4
62:24.35Marco Chiossone U15M Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:22.22:11.92
72:25.44Maisie Grice U15W  City of Portsmouth2:22.22:10.60
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.23Marcus ShantryPBU15M Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:19.231:56.26
22:23.17Jemma NeatePBU23W Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Exeter Uni2:22.712:22.71
32:24.61Sam Reading U17M  Chichester2:24.42:20.98
42:25.47Evie Higton U17W Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:25.312:23.98
52:25.55Katie Standen U15W Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:23.42:19.33
62:26.33Samantha DredgePBSENW Andy TuttleNewbury2:23.352:23.35
72:29.51Sue TrueSBV35W David VosserWinchester2:29.112:25.64
800 SX 8
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.68Maddie DeadmanSBU15W  Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:19.682:17.4
22:22.81Adam KimberPBU15M  City of Portsmouth2:22.812:00.74
32:26.78Catherine DarlisonPBU15W  Winchester2:26.782:26.78
42:27.12Amelia Davis U15W  Poole AC2:25.12:25.1
52:30.50Lydia Sommers U15W  Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:27.912:27.91
62:33.88James PorterPBU15M  Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Farnham TC2:33.882:33.88
800 SX 9
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.00Katie Butler U17W  Winchester2:26.42:26.4
22:28.19Natasha MilesPBU15W  Winchester2:28.192:14.20
32:30.45Guy TuckerPBU15M Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:30.452:16.2
42:30.79Joel WilliamsPBU17M Michael WilliamsHavant2:30.792:30.79
52:32.23Seren HawkesPBU15W  City of Portsmouth2:32.232:32.23
62:33.28Sammy BonnyPBU15W Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:33.282:33.28
72:35.36Louise Lockyer U17W Malcolm RogersCity of Portsmouth2:31.12:29.4
82:38.31Laura IrvinePBU15W  City of Portsmouth2:36.12:36.1
92:41.97Isla Allan U15W  Winchester2:40.52:35.38
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.48Ben PattisonPBU13M2Dave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:07.481:46.71
22:27.66Charlie SteggallPBU13M2 Winchester2:27.32:25.7
32:31.00Josh GoldfinchPBU13M2Vince StampCity of Portsmouth2:31.002:03.51
42:32.71Joshua Genco-RussoPBU13M2Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:25.532:00.47
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.82Elena Sidman U13W2Clive ThomasWells City/Yeovil2:20.042:17.31
22:35.59Ella ThomsonPBU13W2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:34.802:34.2
32:38.69Catherine EdwardsPBU13W2Rod FinchBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:38.692:13.82
42:40.21Ellie Monday U13W2Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:39.82:31.1
52:44.62Isobel Mannion U13W2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:39.892:16.60
62:49.68Chosen Lamont U13W2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:40.302:40.30
72:50.82Harriet Cope U13W2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:44.292:43.83
82:57.53Tillie McClutchiePBU13W1Paul DaleyAndover2:57.532:57.53