Northern Schools Inter County Match External Results
Gateshead
21 Jun 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:06.6Matthew Bailey U20M1David WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Cleveland Schs3:53.83:53.8
24:08.3Jed Marshall U20M1John StephensonGateshead4:02.84:02.8
34:12.1Tom Goulding U20M1Thomas MillmoreBirtley4:02.434:02.43
44:18.4Elliot Kelly U20M1Mike BatemanMorpeth/Gateshead College/Gateshead4:15.74:15.7
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:13.1Markhim Lonsdale U17M1David LowesCrook3:52.93:48.92
24:14.5Ryan Green U17M2Mike BatemanMorpeth/St. Mary's Uni4:02.23:55.86
34:16.8Henry Johnson U17M2 Durham4:12.04:06.3
44:22.7Mark SmithPBU17M2Kenneth JeffersonSunderland4:16.34:01.8
54:26.5No Name U17M  Northumberland  
64:31.5Ben LambertPBU17M1 Teesdale4:26.24:10.53
74:38.5Morgan Speirs U17M1 New Marske4:30.84:30.8
84:39.2Jack Byrne U17M1 Helm Hill4:33.24:33.2
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:23.4Reece Curtis U15M2Stephen ShawNew Marske4:10.534:09.72
24:26.0Luke BowenPBU15M2Mick WoodsKendal/Ambleside4:26.04:06.79
34:28.3Cameron StainsbyPBU15M2George ReidShildon4:28.34:28.3
44:30.2Cole BlaikiePBU15M2 Kendal4:30.24:12.3
54:32.8Joshua CowperthwaitePBU15M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:30.93:51.82
64:34.7Andrew CarrPBU15M2John MacphailBlaydon4:34.74:34.7
74:40.2Aleck HaddonPBU15M2 Gateshead4:40.24:38.0
84:43.5Christopher JacksonPBU15M2Peter VenusTynedale4:43.54:38.8
1500 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.0Kate Waugh U17W1Thomas MillmoreBirtley4:31.844:31.84
24:50.1Katie Gunn U17W1Thomas MillmoreBirtley4:44.64:44.6
34:56.7Olivia BatemanSBU17W1 Jarrow & Hebburn4:56.464:50.3
44:57.3Heidi Murray U17W1 Lancaster & Morecambe4:45.44:45.4
55:02.3Philippa Stone U17W2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:47.084:26.39
65:13.8Mikayla Jordens U17W1 Darlington H4:58.24:53.9
75:15.4Sarah ThompsonSBU17W2 Kendal5:15.44:55.4
85:26.9Eve Russell U17W1David WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:24.65:24.6
95:27.8Roisin Kennan U17W1 Gateshead5:10.625:10.62
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:55.1Stella JonesPBU15W1Robin RutherfordDarlington H/Emlyn4:55.14:55.1
24:56.9Camilla McKnespiey U15W2Frank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria4:51.24:51.2
34:59.0Isabel WherrittPBU15W2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)4:57.94:57.9
45:00.6Rhian Purves U15W1Colin HaggieGosforth4:52.04:36.2
55:01.4Aysha HallPBU15W2 Durham5:01.45:01.4
65:03.2Chelsea WilliamsonPBU15W2Colin HaggieGosforth5:03.25:03.2
75:26.3Eli Barnbrook U15W2 New Marske5:21.024:54.25