ESAA Northern Schools Inter-County Championships External Results
Gateshead
21 Jun 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.7Oliver WatsonPBU20M1Bryan MackayDurham1:57.91:57.9
22:03.2Philip WinklerSBU20M1Mike BatemanMorpeth2:00.21:56.56
32:09.8Ross Thomas Butcher U20M1Philip HayesNorth Shields Poly2:07.822:07.82
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.6Nathan CoxPBU17M2Mike BatemanMorpeth1:57.61:57.6
22:04.0Callum Simpson U17M2 Gateshead2:01.891:54.77
32:07.0Thomas JoycePBU17M1 Tynedale2:04.91:50.07
42:07.4James GreenwoodPBU17M1 Cleveland Schs2:07.42:07.4
52:07.9Callum MartinPBU17M2 Billingham2:06.22:06.2
62:10.7R Parker U17M  Durham  
72:13.4Liam Studholme U17M1 Border2:11.02:09.3
82:17.8J Harrison U17M  Cumbria  
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.3Max Pearson U15M2Peter VenusTynedale2:00.621:56.1
22:05.4Bradley DaviesPBU15M2Robin RutherfordDarlington H2:05.42:05.4
32:05.4Ryan ArthurPBU15M2John TinklerChester-le-Street2:05.42:05.4
42:06.9Alexander Birkett U15M2Stephen John PriestleyKendal2:03.541:49.08
52:10.0Kieran HedleyPBU15M2Mike BatemanMorpeth2:08.01:55.78
62:10.9Sean MackiePBU15M2 Sunderland2:10.92:03.68
72:12.2Elliott BlainPBU15M2 Northumberland Schs2:12.22:12.2
82:13.3Scott Evans U15M1 Border2:08.82:06.0
92:16.7Calum MacDonaldPBU15M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:16.72:05.23
102:23.1No Name U15M  Cleveland  
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.9Amy EtheringtonPBU20W2David MatthewsDurham2:16.92:16.9
22:17.2Lauren Glencross U20W1Frank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria2:16.62:16.6
32:27.8Grace Cuff U20W1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:21.92:21.9
42:28.8Hannah BriggsPBU20W2Alicia BerryJarrow & Hebburn2:28.82:28.8
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.4Ellie MahonPBU17W1John StephensonGateshead2:19.42:17.3
22:22.5Rebecca MottSBU17W1Bryan MackayDurham2:22.52:22.4
32:22.8Tiffany Penfold U17W1Mark BleasdaleCumberland Fell Runners2:19.72:14.12
42:23.5Eleanor Daglish U17W2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:20.42:20.4
52:24.3Ashlyn Holliday U17W1 Border/Team North Cumbria2:22.32:22.3
62:27.0Josie GreenPBU17W1David WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:27.02:27.0
72:30.5Amber Cormack U17W2Mike BatemanMorpeth2:26.22:18.23
82:37.4Lily BrewerPBU17W1 New Marske2:37.42:37.4
92:38.8Lauren Eadington U17W1 Morpeth2:34.542:34.54
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.8Lucy-Erin HunterPBU15W2Robin RutherfordDarlington H2:16.12:14.41
22:19.9Lizzie CrambPBU15W2David MatthewsShildon2:17.32:17.3
32:23.9Amy CookePBU15W2 Eden Runners2:23.92:22.3
42:24.7Elisha TaitPBU15W2Kevin FlanneryHeaton2:18.422:18.42
52:27.5Isobel ChaudhryPBU15W1Kevin FlanneryGateshead2:27.52:17.1
62:28.1Libby Hedger U15W2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:24.252:18.4
72:28.6Emma Wright U15W2 Carlisle Aspatria2:28.082:22.9
82:31.2Frances BellPBU15W1 New Marske2:31.22:31.2