External Results
Brighton
11 Aug 04
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 6
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
6mx2:03.9Charlotte BestPBU20WMark BestCrawley/Loughborough Students2:03.92:01.50
800 A
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 1:49.1Tim Bayley SENM Belgrave/Iona Col1:49.081:46.64
2 1:50.7Michael Skinner SENMAndrew HobdellBlackheath & Bromley1:49.91:49.9
3 1:50.8Sam Coombes SENM Dartford H/Brunel Uni London1:50.71:50.7
4 1:50.9Tim Alexander SENMChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone1:50.481:48.61
5 1:51.1Andrew FulfordSBU23M Swindon/Kingston & Poly1:50.591:50.59
6 1:51.5Steve SharpPBSENM Belgrave1:51.51:51.5
7 1:51.6Mark TuckerPBSENM Australia1:51.61:51.6
8 1:51.6Andrew DeanPBU23M Shaftesbury Barnet1:51.61:51.6
9 1:52.0Shukri OmarPBU23M Ealing Southall & Middx1:52.01:52.0
10 1:52.4Alex Tanner SENM Bedford & County1:52.111:52.11
800 B
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 1:54.3Mark Sanford SENM Basildon/Newham & Essex Beagles1:52.511:52.48
2 1:54.5Andrew Rayner U23MKenneth PikeBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London1:54.41:54.4
3 1:54.6Chris Lamb U23MGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:52.971:52.86
4 1:55.0Andy Knight V35M Cambridge H1:54.121:48.38
5 1:55.5Jonathan BlackledgePBU23M Belgrave/Oxford Uni1:53.81:50.36
6 1:55.5Richard ClaytonSBU23M Worthing/Crawley1:55.51:54.6
7 1:55.5Joe Mills SENM Blackheath & Bromley1:55.41:50.12
8 1:55.8Ian Hough SENM City of Sheffield/Medway & Maidstone1:53.61:53.6
9 1:57.8Douglas Johnson U23M Crawley1:56.91:56.9
800 C
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 1:56.1Paul Couldridge SENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Army1:54.81:54.8
2 1:56.7Liam Smyth U20M Bedford & County1:55.931:55.93
3 1:56.7Russell Osborn SENM Team Southampton1:55.91:55.18
4 1:56.7Matt JanesPBSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County1:56.71:56.7
5 1:57.1David Reader SENM Blackpool & Fylde1:55.131:53.1
6 1:57.4Jonathan RandlePBU20M Horsham Blue Star1:57.41:57.3
7 1:58.3Gareth KlepaczSBSENMRoderick LockTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni1:58.31:55.25
8 1:59.2Alex Wall-Clarke U20MTony FernTeam Southampton1:57.371:57.37
9 1:59.7Daniel Grant U20MAaron ThomasEaling Southall & Middx1:57.11:55.49
10 2:00.4Rich AireySBSENM Brighton & Hove2:00.41:56.2
800 D
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 1:55.2Ben WarrenPBU23M Hailsham/Sussex Uni/Harrow1:55.21:55.2
2 1:56.9Mark HarrisPBU23M Swindon1:55.21:55.2
3 1:57.7Tom BilhamSBU20M Newham & Essex Beagles1:57.71:56.13
4 1:58.0Ben Harding U20MKenneth PikeCity of Portsmouth/Brunel Uni London1:55.951:51.75
5 1:58.6Scott Harris U17M Eastbourne1:57.51:54.70
6 1:59.2Steve Cooper SENM Blackheath & Bromley1:57.51:54.17
7 1:59.2Jon Quint SENM City of Norwich/Team Southampton1:56.61:53.50
8 1:59.5Nigel Wright SENMMick WoodsTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni1:57.581:55.74
9 1:59.8Craig IvemySBU20M Hailsham1:59.81:59.79
800 E
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 1:58.6Daniel StepneyPBU17MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:58.361:49.98
2 1:59.8Lee Harper U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni1:59.601:56.90
3 1:59.8John BeattieSBU20MNick AndersonTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni1:59.81:58.3
4 2:00.3Rob MullettPBU20MDavid LeachLewes2:00.31:50.47
5 2:00.6Steven PhillipsPBU23MMick WoodsBedford & County2:00.61:54.19
6 2:00.7Pat CanavanPBU20M South London1:59.41:59.4
7 2:01.0Adam Bailey U17M Tonbridge1:59.61:59.6
8 2:02.0James FoxSBSENM Worthing2:02.02:00.5
9 2:02.5Richard HoadPBU17M Horsham Blue Star2:02.52:02.5
10 2:04.4David BoyceSBSENM Brighton & Hove2:04.41:56.7
800 F
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 2:02.3Matt SouthamPBU17MAndy PayneEastbourne2:02.32:00.6
2 2:03.3Lee CookPBU17M City of Portsmouth2:03.32:02.9
3 2:03.4Dave BourneSBU20M Chichester2:03.41:59.8
4 2:03.8Mark BurchettPBU17M Worthing/Crawley2:03.81:52.74
5 2:03.8George Thatcher U17M Croydon2:03.41:55.89
612:03.9Charlotte BestPBU20WMark BestCrawley/Loughborough Students2:03.92:01.50
7 2:04.2Ondre BrazdilPBSENM Brighton & Hove2:04.22:04.2
8 2:04.7Josh PainterPBSENM Brighton & Hove2:04.72:04.7
9 2:05.8Simon Baker U17M Hastings AC2:04.842:04.84
10 2:08.9Adam FrancisPBU23M Brighton Phoenix2:08.92:08.9
800 G
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 2:08.8James TeutenPBU17M City of Portsmouth/Liss2:08.81:57.79
2 2:09.1Ellie MeadowsSBU23W Basildon/Shaftesbury Barnet2:08.672:05.75
3 2:10.5Adam StainsbyPBU17M Worthing/Brighton & Hove2:10.51:56.04
4 2:10.8Natalie HarveyPBSENW South London2:10.82:10.8
5 2:10.9Dan ShowkumSBU20M Hastings AC2:10.92:10.3
6 2:11.7Lewis Denton U15M Crawley2:08.32:08.3
7 2:11.8Sarah Tomlins U23W Horsham Blue Star2:10.902:09.62
8 2:12.2Elle BakerSBU23WDavid TurnbullSouth London/Brunel Uni London2:12.22:08.8
9 2:12.3Sean SmithPBSENM Unattached2:12.32:12.3
10 2:12.3Hannah Brooks U17W Crawley2:10.612:04.71
11 2:12.6Emily GoodallPBU17W Crawley2:12.62:08.64
800 H
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 2:12.1Mark ChallenPBU15M City of Portsmouth2:12.12:00.8
2 2:12.7Josh GuilmantSBU23MMalcolm KempBrighton Phoenix/Sussex Uni2:12.71:58.34
3 2:14.3Peter GodwinPBV35M Hastings AC2:14.32:14.3
4 2:14.8Philippa Aukett U23WMike BaxterWorthing2:14.122:03.07
5 2:14.9Liz EllyardSBU23W Brighton Phoenix2:14.92:14.15
6 2:15.3Sally Read-Cayton V35WMark BestWoking/Veterans/Reigate Priory2:14.52:12.15
7 2:19.9Niki Tribe (Lyddon) SENWConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:16.862:10.99
8 2:20.3Keely Gunn U17W Brighton Phoenix2:20.072:19.2
800 I
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 2:11.4Ryan SmoutPBU20M City of Portsmouth2:11.42:05.5
2 2:14.4Tom MarsdenPBU13M Worthing/St. Mary's Uni2:14.41:55.59
3 2:20.9Leanne BestPBU17W Crawley2:20.92:17.6
4 2:24.4Laura Brenton U20W Team Southampton2:21.352:14.43
5 2:25.0Hayley StantonPBU20W Crawley/Loughborough Students2:25.02:25.0
6 2:25.4Jo Rowland U15WIan GrantCrawley2:19.132:12.62
7 2:25.5Joscelin Lowden U17WDavid LeachLewes2:22.862:22.86
8 2:27.3Kelly CrickmoreSBSENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:27.32:22.4
800 J
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 2:24.2Jan SchwinghammerPBSENM Brighton Phoenix2:24.22:24.2
2 2:25.8Ashley WilliamsSBU15M Lewes2:25.82:07.8
3 2:26.3Abi FowliePBU13WChris MarsdenWorthing2:26.32:14.38
4 2:27.1Kirsty BloomfieldPBSENW City of Portsmouth2:27.12:27.1
5 2:27.2Natalie Harvey SENW South London2:10.82:10.8
6 2:31.3Daisy Collingridge U15W Croydon2:25.22:17.86
7 2:32.3Paul GreenSBU13M Poole Runners2:32.31:54.23
8 2:33.0Holly-Anne HorsleySBU15W Brighton & Hove2:33.02:27.5
800 K
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 2:23.7Nick HearnSBU15M Lewes2:23.71:58.91
2 2:26.2Jodie HallettPBU17W Brighton Phoenix2:26.22:26.2
3 2:26.4Charlotte InghamPBU15W Poole Runners2:26.42:26.4
4 2:27.9Georgina RennieSBU15W Lewes2:27.92:26.8
5 2:30.0Chichi OnuoraPBU15W Lewes/Belgrave2:30.02:30.0
6 2:31.4Becky HawkesSBU15W Lewes2:31.42:22.1
7 2:31.4Samantha StewartPBU23W Team Southampton2:31.42:31.4
8 2:31.9Emma Phipps U13W Worthing2:30.42:30.4
9 2:34.7Rachel McGuinnessPBU17W Sevenoaks2:34.72:34.7
10 2:40.9Samantha PriceSBU15W City of Portsmouth2:40.92:34.4