Pitreavie Trophy Meeting External Results
Dunfermline
7 Sep 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.64Kobe Stevens U17M2 Moorfoot2:04.251:57.45
22:06.57Iain Davies U17M2Derek EastonCentral2:00.741:55.19
32:06.71Corey SmithPBU17M2John WandsPitreavie2:06.712:05.58
42:08.13Cameron Richardson U17M2 Cumbernauld2:04.302:00.05
52:11.43Kyle Henderson U17M2 Pitreavie2:10.892:02.84
62:12.23Tyler WhitePBU17M1John WandsPitreavie2:12.232:00.08
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.77Adam ScottPBU15M2Steven DoigFife2:02.771:54.93
22:10.78Hamish Coutts U15M2 Cumbernauld2:07.952:02.78
32:13.10Ross Nicolson U15M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:10.962:10.96
42:22.87Michael MillerPBU15M1Alan SprangHelensburgh2:20.512:04.62
52:24.19Dylan ThomsonPBU15M2 Pitreavie2:24.192:24.19
62:27.13Jack Farnworth U15M2 Pitreavie2:25.82:25.8
72:28.24Cameron PearsonPBU15M1 Scottish Schs2:28.242:28.24
82:31.88Euan Hood U15M1Kevin ReynoldsMoorfoot2:27.531:56.60
92:40.59Josh Spence U15M1 Pitreavie2:40.51:59.36
102:46.06Jamie ArnottPBU15M1John O'HaraCorstorphine2:46.062:39.20
112:48.93Liam GillanSBU15M1 Pitreavie2:48.932:31.77
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.94Euan Johnston U13M1John WandsPitreavie2:28.42:23.18
22:41.89Fraser Morris U13M1 Livingston2:35.01:58.26
32:43.55Blair Scott U13M1Bruce ScottDundee Hawkhill2:32.662:05.85
42:48.07Gregor McPhersonPBU13M1 Pitreavie2:48.072:48.07
52:50.28Owen KeddiePBU13M1Steven DoigFife2:50.282:20.67
62:51.64Arran Robertson U13M2 Pitreavie2:46.632:38.52
72:57.11Peter ScottPBU13M1Steven DoigFife2:57.112:03.32
83:13.09Cameron Johnson U13M  Independant  
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.25Leah Davie U17W1John WandsPitreavie2:21.92:20.49
22:32.60Niamh Shaw U17W2 Moorfoot2:27.882:26.92
32:48.06Sarah Paterson U17W2 Fife2:47.692:47.69
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.24Iona Crawford U15W1Steven DoigPitreavie2:18.752:18.75
22:31.62Ishbel Strathdee U15W1 Edinburgh AC2:31.392:19.50
32:32.05Ailsa Innes U15W2Andy YoungMoorfoot2:27.142:13.84
42:40.19Zoe Nicholson U15W1Eric SimpsonPitreavie2:37.292:31.75
52:42.70Hannah DowSBU15W1 Pitreavie2:42.702:22.34
62:43.21Ishbel InglisPBU15W2 Teviotdale2:43.212:40.45
72:45.20Katy McGonigal U15W1 Falkirk2:37.182:32.76
82:48.31Morven Hamilton U13W-1 Hamilton & District2:45.692:41.31
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.27Emma Frew U13W2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:25.262:20.22
22:40.93Sarah Davenport U13W2Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:40.682:24.91
32:41.77Jenny Gillanders U13W1 Pitreavie2:38.292:28.84
42:48.03Lucia Wright U13W1 Airdrie Harriers2:37.152:29.99
52:49.75Rachel Gibb U13W2 Livingston2:43.42:43.17
62:54.68Megan Gowans U13W1Winston WebberArbroath & District2:46.252:41.59
800 U13W h1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.68Sarah DavenportPBU13W2Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:40.682:24.91
22:41.38Jenny Gillanders U13W1 Pitreavie2:38.292:28.84
32:43.64Lucia Wright U13W1 Airdrie Harriers2:37.152:29.99
42:46.41Megan Gowans U13W1Winston WebberArbroath & District2:46.252:41.59
52:46.56Rachel Gibb U13W2 Livingston2:43.42:43.17
62:55.48Nicole MullardSBU13W1David ArnottCorstorphine2:55.482:40.86
73:11.28Chloe RitchiePBU13W2 Fife3:11.282:33.58
83:12.98Eilidh CampbellPBU13W1 Montrose & District/Perth Strathtay3:12.983:04.24
800 U13W h2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.16Emma Frew U13W2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:25.262:20.22
22:51.67Eilidh Murphy U13W2 Airdrie Harriers2:46.52:24.29
32:51.67Eve Davidson U13W2 Dunfermline Track & Field2:45.62:45.16
42:56.02Sophie McKay U13W1 Ayr Seaforth2:51.702:51.70
52:56.14Lily Smith U13W1 Dunfermline Track & Field2:54.22:49.08
62:56.71Ishbel GrievePBU13W1 Corstorphine2:56.712:56.71
73:12.43Sophie Patterson U13W  Hamilton & Distric AC