Junior Home International Trial External Results
Aberfoyle
31 Aug 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZFL
PosMWPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 36:03Mark HarrisV45M  Lomond
2 37:16Jonny KnoxV45M  Anster Haddies
3 38:47Steve MurdochV50M  Eden Runners
4139:20Edel MooneyV35W  Lothian/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland
ZFL U20M
PosMWPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 31:33Craig JardineU17M-1Michael JohnstonVictoria Park City of Glasgow
2 33:35Ross GollanU17M-1 East Sutherland/Team Hippo
3 34:00Matthew GallowayU20M  Lothian RC
4 35:14Jamie CroweU20M2Derek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni
5 35:40Lucas CheskinU20M1 Moorfoot
6 39:04James MercerU17M-1 Gala
7 40:31Robbie KennedyU17M-1 Lothian
ZFL U16M
PosMWPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 23:27Thomas OttonU17M  Gala
2 23:40Gavin BrysonU17M Garry RobertsonGala
3 23:47Tristan ReesU15M Ron MorrisonFife
4 23:50Samuel GallowayU16M  Lothian RC
5 24:36Jamie IngledewU15M  Fife
6 25:13Cameron RichardsonU17M  Cumbernauld
7 25:50Anthony AddisonU15M John O'HaraCorstorphine
8 25:58Sol SweeneyU15M Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay
9 26:00James DonaldU15M Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill
10 26:38Sam Fernando U17M  Fife
11 27:33Euan BrownlieU16M  Central AC
12 27:49Jason McIntoshU17M  Gala
13 29:36Callum CampbellU15M John O'HaraCorstorphine
ZFL U14M
PosMWPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:59George ReesU15M  Fife
2 18:14Eoghann GollanU13M John DaviesEast Sutherland
3 19:08Jonathan JacksonU15M John O'HaraCorstorphine
4 19:39Finlay RossU13M John O'HaraCorstorphine
5 19:48Elliot DuffU13M  Garscube
6 19:55Craig MorrisU13M Ron MorrisonFife
7 20:11Jamie LoganU13M  Gala
8 20:42Forbes JacksonU15M John O'HaraCorstorphine
9 20:52Corri CampbellU14M  Gala Harriers
10 21:03Drew PollockU13M John MontgomeryCambuslang
11 21:27Dylan ThomsonU15M  Pitreavie
12 21:47Thomas HansonU13M  Central
13 25:26Fergus CampbellU13M  Corstorphine
ZFL U20W
PosMWPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 26:04Louise MercerU20W1 Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
2 28:21Annabel SimpsonU17W-1Steven DoigFife/Kingdom Athletics
3 28:56Emma DunnettU20W2Sophie DunnettEdinburgh AC/North Highland Harriers
4 32:01Oonagh DunnettU20W2Sophie DunnettEdinburgh AC/North Highland Harriers
ZFL U16W
PosMWPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:38Laura StarkU15W Arthur SmithKilbarchan
2 19:51Emily NicholsonU15W Sophie DunnettPitreavie
3 21:10Ailsa CruickshanksU17W Steven DoigAnster Haddies/Fife
4 21:31Rona TytlerU15W Arthur SmithKilbarchan
5 21:48Lucy McLeodU17W Grant Scott SmithAberdeen/Metro Aberdeen
6 22:23Rhiannon KirkU15W Sophie DunnettCaithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
7 23:46Eleanor HansonU16W  Central AC
8 24:18Megan RickettsU16W  Deeside Runners
9 25:43Rosie KnoxU16W  Anster Haddies
10 30:05Alana SneddonU15W  Pitreavie
ZFL U14W
PosMWPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:45Nuala McCheyneU13W Janice HendrieInverclyde
2 21:48Maddie OwenU15W  Dundee Hawkhill/Tayside
3 22:17Mairi WallaceU13W  Moorfoot
4 22:22Louise McCullaghU15W Steven DoigFife
5 23:22Cliona McCheyneU13W Janice HendrieInverclyde
6 23:26Heather ScottU13W  Central