Sheffield Open External Results
Sheffield
27 Dec 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 39:00John FranklinSENM David ChalfenSerpentine
2 39:41Daniel Kestrel (Chan)SENM Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC/Pennine
3 39:43Luke CotterU20M Peter ShawRotherham/Oxford Uni
4 39:54Aidan SmithU20M  Hallamshire/Oxford Uni
5 40:29Aidan JohnsonSENM Peter ShawRotherham
6 40:53Phil WilliamsSENM  Rochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC
7141:27Joe FowlerV40M  Sheffield RC
8241:32Gareth BriggsV40M  Staffordshire Moorlands/Wolverhampton & Bilston
9343:06Trevor WilksV40M  Leeds City
10443:49Kevin DoyleV40M  Kimberworth
11544:15David PalmerV40M  Steel City
12144:50John ComrieV50M  Rotherham
13 44:59Ed WilsonSENM  Trentham
14645:27Bryan LomasV45M  Congleton
15246:43Jed TurnerV50M  Sheffield RC
16747:48Simon ClarkeV40M  Racing TNT
17848:04Simon BennettV40M  Steel City Striders
18948:28Howard DarwinV45M  Rotherham
19 48:46Phil BonnerSENM  Unattached
20349:03Andy BuckV50M  Steel City Striders
21449:39Colin EarlV50M  Kimberworth
221050:01Colin SmithV40M  South Yorkshire Orienteers
23551:25Gary PodmoreV55M  Sheffield RC
241152:27Paul Vincent StuartV40M  Steel City Striders
251253:00Paul GreenwoodV40M  Kimberworth Striders
26653:23Trevor BurtonV50M  Steel City Striders
27 54:09Tim NadinSENM  Racing TNT
28755:16Stephen CotterV55M  Rotherham
29 55:22Tom AlboneSENM  Sheffield RC
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 35:02Liam RabjohnU17M-1 Unattached
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:06Joseph MassinghamU17M1Nicola MyersRotherham
2 22:32Jack BrothwellU17M1Adrian ChrismasKingston upon Hull
3 24:20George LewisU17M1Jack DobsonEast Cheshire
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:45Declan Walker-SmithU15M2 Rotherham
2 19:01Ryan WatmoughU15M1 Keighley & Craven
3 19:31Samuel PictonU15M1Nicola MyersRotherham
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:46Scott NutterU13M2Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC
2 14:05Rhys WatmoughU13M1 Keighley & Craven
3 14:18Tom SpencerU13M1Ian Anthony MenziesUnattached
4 14:28Ben McLaughlinU13M2Margaret GalvinLeigh
5 14:46Charlie GoacherU13M2Darren MiddletonHallamshire
6 15:23James HartleyU13M1 Sheffield TC
7 15:45James HawkinsU13M1 Sheffield TC
8 17:34Morgan GraysonU13M1 Hallamshire
9 18:39Rob SmithU13M1 Kingston upon Hull
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:30Dylan StevensU11M11Keith WhitelamHallamshire
2 13:54Lucas WaltonU11M10Jeremy PriceGoole Youth
3 14:44Daniel ChadwickU13M12 Kingston upon Hull
4 15:16Henry CullenU11M11Sharon LakeGrimsby
5 18:07William SmithU11M  South Cave Primary
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 31:16Stephanie BurnsU23W  Rotherham
2 31:39Sarah LowerySENW David OldfieldSheffield RC
3132:32Deborah Platts-FowlerV35W  Sheffield RC
4233:22Kerry StorrarV40W Dave NortonBarnsley AC
5136:05Philippa JamesV50W  Rotherham
6236:21Rachel Elizabeth PooleV45W  Hallamshire
7343:24Kate MartinV35W  Unattached
8449:04Nicola HartleyV35W  Sheffield Tri Club
ZXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 23:07Hannah-May Fletcher-PooleU20W3Keith WhitelamHallamshire
2 25:53Faye BeckettU20W1Jack HoweyWakefield
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:48Mya TaylorU15W1Nicola MyersRotherham
2 14:03Amber ScottU15W1Richard MasseyRetford
3 15:04Mollie ScottU15W1Richard MasseyRetford
4 16:03Saskia HuxhamU15W1Keith WhitelamHallamshire
5 17:55Sophie GriersonU15W1 Retford
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:19Lilli CarrU13W1 Keighley & Craven
2 13:26Angelina BairstowU13W2Scott BairstowKeighley & Craven
3 13:28Molly-Anne WeltonU13W1 City of Sheffield
4 14:29Resian MorrisU13W2 City of Sheffield
5 14:42Holly BookerU13W2Keith WhitelamHallamshire
6 15:20Maddie HidesU13W1 Hallamshire
7 15:21Megan LewisU13W2John CrippsEast Cheshire
8 15:30Lizzie TurnerU13W2John SmithCity of Sheffield
9 16:06Ellie RogersU13W3Keith WhitelamHallamshire
10 16:18Emily BarrattU13W3 Grimsby
ZXC U11W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 8:03Sebastienna BairstowU11W11Scott BairstowKeighley & Craven
2 8:11Harisah GhafoorU11W11Scott BairstowKeighley & Craven
3 8:58Isla FowlerU11W10 City of Sheffield
4 9:11Mo MartinU11W11 Hallamshire
5 10:46Sophie BookerU11W  Hallamshire Harriers
6 10:48Emily BettsU11W  The Manor