Midland Counties Relay Championships External Results
Walsall
18 Oct 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXCL SM L1
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:30David RoperSENM Cheltenham/TBAS
2 19:42Tom BellSENM Owls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &
3 19:44Lee SlaterSENM Dudley & Stourbridge
4 19:50Thomas GeorgeU20MPaul de-CampsGloucester
5 19:59Rory GrantU23MDavid LawrenceBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni
6 20:03Ben JonesSENMDavid DixCoventry/Wirral
7 20:12Ashley SabinSENM Leicester
8 20:16Nick CorkerV35MSteve MarklewRoyal Sutton Coldfield
9 20:23Dmitry NazarenkoU20M Cheltenham
10 20:25James SkeltonSENM Wolverhampton & Bilston
11 20:37James TROLLOPSENM Birchfield Harriers [C]
12 20:44Matthew WILLIAMSSENM Notts AC [A]
13 20:48Paul HammondSENM Wolverhampton & Bilston
14 20:50James JeffersonSENM West Bromwich
15 21:02Philip WilsonU23MDavid PayneTipton/Exeter Uni/Cornwall AC
16 21:17Ashley MILESSENM Sphinx AC [A]
17 21:23Elisha De MelloU20MNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton
18 21:38Tom GayleSENMChris McGeorgeCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students
19 21:39James PerrinU23M Cannock & Stafford/Birmingham Uni
20 21:53Matthew DriverU23MAndrew RobinsonHarborough/Newcastle (Staffs)
21121:58Paul BirchV40M Rugby & Northampton
22222:01Rob AndrewV50M Royal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters
23 22:07Sam ChatwinV35M Birchfield H
24 22:13Christopher FullertonSENMBud BaldaroTipton
25 22:37Mark AnslowSENM Wolverhampton & Bilston
26 22:52Joseph PhillipsSENM Halesowen
27 22:56Kevin MonkV50M Halesowen/Fire Service
28323:03Adam GuyV40M Wolverhampton & Bilston
29423:05John GarmsonV50M Telford AC
30 23:18John MckeonV35M Bournville Harriers
31 23:19Gavin McCaughertySENM Cheltenham
32523:24Simon CooperV35MAnthony SpruceTipton
33 23:36Maxwell KmicicSENM Sphinx
34623:36Gavin PoyntonV35M Wreake Runners
35723:38Stuart PearsonV45M Bournville Harriers
36 23:39David OxlandV60M Notts/Midland Masters
37 23:51David DanielsV55M Cobra
38 23:59Gareth ChiversSENM Huncote
39824:08Darren EDWARDSV40M Wolverhampton & Bilston AC [B]
40 24:14Paul WebsterV40M Sparkhill
41 24:17Daniel WrennU23M Centurion
42924:17David JOHNSONV40M Kings Heath RC
43 24:19Adam BrooksSENMPeter LeachHarborough
44 24:21Peter WaltersV35M Stourbridge
45 24:24John WILSONSENM Northbrook AC [A]
46 24:43Jack HAGUESENM Leicester Triathlon club
471024:48Spencer THOMASV40M Leicester Triathlon club
48 24:55Steve SmithV50M Kidderminster & Stourport
49 24:58Simon BrownV40M Massey Ferguson
501125:30Duncan DAVIESV40M Wolverhampton & Bilston AC [C]
511225:53John HillV60M Halesowen
52 26:17Colin DurrantV35M Rugby & Northampton
53 26:38Steven BurchV35M Stourbridge
54 26:56Tom MILLERSENM Northbrook AC [B]
551327:18Stephen GalvinV40M Northbrook
561428:42Paul MansellV45M West Bromwich
571529:06Barry CrowleyV65M Sparkhill
581630:06Colin DowneyV55M Stourbridge
591730:08Craig McNANEYV40M Northbrook AC [B]
601831:04Richard BoothV40M Centurion
611935:43Jason BranniganV40M Northbrook
ZXCL SM L2
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:36Martin WilliamsV35MNick AndersonWolverhampton & Bilston/Police
2 19:45Edward HightonSENM Owls Leicester
3 20:05Craig PearsonSENM Cannock & Stafford
4 20:31Richard de-CampsSENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Birmingham Uni
5 20:52Jonathan BarnesU23M Cheltenham
6 21:00Jonathan GoringeSENMDavid LawrenceBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Kettering
7 21:02Matthew CrewU20M Cheltenham
8 21:09James ParrottSENMHarvey RoseCoventry
9 21:10Sebastian DuffySENMJohn DanahayCity of Stoke
10 21:27John MuddemanSENMTrevor MuxlowLeamington/Notts
11 21:35Jacob AnsonU20M Tipton
12 21:36Carl SommerSENM Huncote
13 21:40James NuttU20MRobert GriffithsLeicester/Manchester Uni
14121:40Dean ParkerV40M Bournville Harriers
15 21:46Daniel BrazierSENM Wolverhampton & Bilston
16 21:51Stephen MarksV35M Rugby & Northampton
17 21:52Richard BurmanV35M Royal Sutton Coldfield
18222:07John SandersV50M Telford AC
19 22:13Richard JonesSENM Wolverhampton & Bilston
20322:23Gary WallaceV40MNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters
21 22:39Rob DeakinSENM Birchfield H
22 22:43Ian MansellSENM Dudley & Stourbridge/Desford
23 22:44John MerrettV40M Cheltenham/Birmingham Uni
24 22:55Nick HazelwoodV35M Halesowen
25422:55Simon CorkerV45MSteve MarklewRoyal Sutton Coldfield
26522:55Paul ThackerV45M Wolverhampton & Bilston
27 23:02Matt GilesV35M Stourbridge
28 23:11Martin GORESENM Harborough AC [A]
29 23:11Damien DEARSENM Northbrook AC [A]
30 23:13Craig BaldwinU23MRichard WarderKidderminster & Stourport
31 23:27Sam GODWINSENM Notts AC [B]
32623:36Simon CALROWV40M Wolverhampton & Bilston AC [B]
33 23:44Daniel TaylorU23M Harborough
34 24:01Tony HoyV50M Northbrook/Massey Ferguson
35 24:15Tom ACHASENM Tipton Harriers [B]
36 24:24Paul GormanV35M Bournville Harriers
37 24:33Lee HarrisV40MStephen O'BrienWest Bromwich
38 24:50Phil ScarrV35M Rochdale H/Halesowen
39 24:50Peter THOMASSENM Rugby & Northants AC [B]
40 24:54Kieran BaileySENM Leicester Tri
41725:05Adrian StewartV40M Leicester Tri
42 25:11Wayne MuddimanV40M Centurion
43825:12Ray StanierV55M Tipton
44 25:47Nick GILKESSENM Sphinx AC [B]
45925:50Matt SuttonV40M Stourbridge
461026:12Ian HillierV40M Wreake Runners
47 26:41John GouldingV45M Sparkhill
481127:33Rob COXV40M Northbrook AC [A]
49 27:50Steve BOTTOMLEYSENM Northbrook AC [B]
501228:13Tahir AHKTARV40M Sparkhill Harriers
511328:16Michael GreenV45M Kings Heath
52 28:25Wayne Michael BroadbentV35M Sphinx
531428:35Gary WoodhouseV45M West Bromwich
541529:43Andy MatthewsV45M Centurion
551630:09Andrew HOUSTONV40M Northbrook AC [B]
561730:33Michael DEAKINV40M Halesowen A&CC
57 30:36Carl StephensV50M Cobra
581832:50Fraser BARRETTV40M Northbrook AC [C]
ZXCL SM L3
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:27Ross JonesSENM Wolverhampton & Bilston
2 20:18Jarratt PerkinsSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni
3 20:48Luke VINESENM Tipton Harriers [A]
4 20:49Cameron SHANKLYSENM Birchfield Harriers [A]
5 21:11Alex BamptonU20MSimon BurleyCheltenham/Birmingham Uni
6 21:13Richard CarpenterSENM Wolverhampton & Bilston
7 21:16Chris McMillan U23M Owls Leicester
8 22:13Alex LeeSENM Cheltenham
9 22:35Mark KendrickSENM Huncote
10122:35Dale WilkinsonV40M Telford AC
11 22:37Dave TurveySENM Halesowen
12 22:48Tom GuyU23MGeorge CooperCity of Stoke
13 22:49Matt AllenV35M Halesowen
14 22:51Chris PerrinU23M Cannock & Stafford
15222:51Vince CarrollV45M Rugby & Northampton/Midland Masters
16 22:54Nathan SmithSENM Gloucester
17 22:56Thomas ChewU23MSteve MarklewRoyal Sutton Coldfield
18 22:59Zabie HassanSENM Tipton
19 23:06Mark MooreSENM Wolverhampton & Bilston
20 23:20Peter DimblebyV40M Birchfield H
21323:23Stuart MaleV35M Tipton
22423:26Carl DunneV40M Royal Sutton Coldfield/Police/Cannock & Stafford
23 23:31Matthew EvansSENM Cheltenham/Leeds Uni
24 23:35Colin PiperSENM Sphinx
25 24:01Michael ToveyV40M Cobra
26 24:01Nick StringerV50M Sparkhill
27524:07Robert EDWARDSV40M Wolverhampton & Bilston AC [B]
28624:17Ian PINCHERV40M Wolverhampton & Bilston AC [A]
29724:18Chris SherwoodV45M Leicester Tri
30824:22Andrew HallV40M Bournville Harriers
31 24:24Bradley TODDSENM Bournville Harriers
32 24:31Martyn BruntV45M Coventry
33 24:59Darrell BodinV40M Dudley & Stourbridge
34 25:06Terry EGANSENM Rugby & Northants AC [A]
35 25:15William ClappV45M Harborough
36 25:25Jim GreenwoodSENM West Bromwich
37 25:52Peter PaprckaV35M Massey Ferguson
38 25:52Richard HODGESENM Northbrook AC [A]
39 25:57Andy ASTONSENM Stourbridge RC [A]
40 26:07Rob WheatleyV35M Sphinx
41 26:08Max CHIPPINGTONSENM Rugby & Northants AC [B]
42 26:47Nicholas TURNER-HENKESENM Harborough AC [B]
43 26:54Mark BAKERSENM Northbrook AC [B]
44 27:09Mark HawkinsV40MRichard WarderKidderminster & Stourport
45927:11Scott BeasleyV40M Wreake Runners
46 27:12Andy ReaV50M Centurion
47 27:30Richard PARKERSENM Leicester Triathlon club
481028:14Steven MILLINGTONV40M Halesowen A&CC
491129:26Andrew Brian WhiteV55M West Bromwich
501229:30Kevin COUGHLANV40M Northbrook AC [B]
511329:37Spencer DaviesV40M Northbrook
521431:24Paul BradleyV55M Stourbridge
531532:32Craig HinksV50M Sparkhill
541633:40Kevin OsborneV55M Kings Heath
551733:53David COOPERV40M Northbrook AC [C]
561839:23Thomas HealyV50M Centurion
ZXCL SM L4
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 18:58Phil NichollsSENMDavid TuneWolverhampton & Bilston
2 19:07Daniel HallamU23MWayne WalkerOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni
3 19:25Graham RushSENM Cheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni
4 19:43Tim HARTLEYSENM Notts AC [A]
5119:49Paul WardV45M Telford AC/Wrekin
6 20:26James GriggsSENM Coventry
7 20:39Steve MillwardV35M Gloucester
8 20:54Marc HartleySENMJohn DanahayCity of Stoke
9 21:02Sean FenwickV40M Harborough
10 21:06Aaron BrownSENMStephen O'BrienCannock & Stafford
11 21:10Liam RobertsSENM Tipton
12 21:27Theo BlundellU20MCraig WinrowBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni
13221:27David SMITHV40M Wolverhampton & Bilston AC [A]
14322:13John GercsV45M Rugby & Northampton
15 22:20Bill NockV50M Halesowen
16 22:39Mike GraySENM Cheltenham
17 22:40Stephen JelleySENM Leicester Tri
18 22:54Stuart LumsdenSENM Northbrook
19 22:58Tom WarrenderSENM Wolverhampton & Bilston
20 23:01Darren RileyV50M Sparkhill/Police
21423:01Steve Marklew T12/F12V50M Royal Sutton Coldfield/Civil Service
22523:19Sean RoseV40M Bournville Harriers
23 23:33Jordan SmithU23MJim BrownDudley & Stourbridge
24 23:41Paul TerleskiV35MSteve MarklewRoyal Sutton Coldfield
25 23:48David EGGINTONSENM Huncote Harriers AC
26 23:51Gary LawsonSENM Massey Ferguson
27 23:58Brian WrightSENM Wolverhampton & Bilston
28 24:11Neil WillsherV35M Rugby & Northampton
29 24:30Jonathon HuntU23M Tipton
30624:55Paul SteadV40M Northbrook
31 25:06Andrew NockV55M Halesowen
32 25:14Pete HALLSENM Sphinx AC [B]
33725:22Simon DixV50M Kings Heath
34 25:41Stephen ClearyV35M Cobra
35825:59Haseeb Ahmad T11V40M Leicester Tri
36 26:07Lee GroenewegenSENM Cheltenham
37926:15Jim KetteringhamV45M Wreake Runners
38 26:23David JonesV60M West Bromwich
39 26:29Bob ParkV55M Kidderminster & Stourport
40 26:31Paul RobbinsV35M Northbrook
41 27:06Graeme ROLFESENM Harborough AC [B]
42 27:40Stephen GiblinV60M Centurion
431027:44Alan GriceV60M Tipton
441127:48Paul AllenV65M Halesowen/Welsh Masters
451227:54Denis DALYV40M Northbrook AC [B]
46 28:04Steve MOSSSENM Stourbridge RC [A]
471329:35Neil MunroeV60M West Bromwich
481429:55Andrew MoorhouseV40M Wolverhampton & Bilston
49 30:32Barrie RobertsV70MJoseph LewisBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters
50 30:53Lee TimmsSENM Sphinx
ZXCL SW L1
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 21:29Jane PotterSENW Charnwood/Nottingham Trent Uni
2122:21Claire MartinV40W Telford AC
3 23:16Emily WaughU23WNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton
4 23:45Beccy TippingSENW BRAT
5 24:00Audrey WILSONSENW Wolverhampton & Bilston AC [A]
6 24:12Katie AllenU23WEddie CockayneBirchfield H/Brunel Uni London
7 24:25Caroline Harlan-MarksV35WJoseph LewisBournville Harriers
8 24:32Sue Street-HallSENW Tipton
9224:32Julie HinchV35W Tipton
10 25:11Melissa Jane BrownSENW BRAT
11 25:34Louise BakerU20W Staffordshire Moorlands/Birmingham Uni
12 25:48Claire Shea-SimondsV35W Leicester Tri
13 26:01Catherine CharltonV35W Notts
14326:52Denise SANDERSV35W Telford AC [B]
15 27:01Laura LeslieSENW Bournville Harriers
16427:09Angela CopsonV65WIan WilsonRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters
17 27:24Lizzie WATTERSSENW Birchfield Harriers [B]
18527:33Liz BlakeV35W Sparkhill
19 27:51Lyn McdonaldV35W Northbrook
20628:46Sally EasonV50W Northbrook
21 29:23Hazel SmallmanV50W Wolverhampton & Bilston
22 29:39Amy BurdisSENW Northbrook
23 29:52Sue GoughV45W Sphinx
24 30:01Sarah BLENCOWESENW Harborough AC [A]
25 30:13Lianne REYNOLDSSENW Kings Heath RC [A]
Page: 1 2