Grand Prix Express North Wales Senior League External Results
Llandudno
18 Oct 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1133:07Iolo HughesU20M Andrew WallingMenai
2 33:56Matthew Edwin RobertsSENM  Eryri
3 34:02Tomos RobertsSENM  Meirionnydd
4 34:37Daniel KashiSENM Andrew WallingEryri
5 34:47Liam RentonU23M  Warrington AC/Bangor Uni
6 35:10Joseph HudakU23M  East Cheshire/Bangor Uni
7 35:13Oliver BlakeSENM  Oswestry
8135:39Dave AlexanderV45M Michael HancockWest Cheshire
9 36:16William SheridanU23M  Deeside AAC
10 36:30Ben LightowlerSENM  Abergele
11 36:39F MaierSENM  Eryri
12136:51M GreenV40M  N.W.R.R.C
13 36:58David LemonV35M  Deeside AAC/Royal Air Force
14237:09I HoustonV45M  Tri Club
15237:14Peter TaylorV40M  Tattenhall
16 37:18A CampbellSENM  Tri Club
17237:23Matthew BlackwellU20M  Deeside AAC
18137:43Richard JonesV50M  Shrewsbury
19237:51Eric CampbellV50M  Buckley RC
20337:59O RobertsU20M  Eryri
21 38:17Sam GreenU23M  Bangor Uni/Wharfedale
22338:20Gary BlackwellV45M  Deeside AAC
23138:25Gordon JonesV55M  Prestatyn
24338:37Mike RobbinsV50M  Wrexham/Welsh Masters
25 38:57Tim GearsV35M  Oswestry
26 38:59O MitchilSENM  Bangor U
27 39:01Alistair McNayV35M  Tattenhall
28439:05Steve ToogoodV50M  Chelmsford/Buckley RC
29339:06Tim TansleyV40M  Oswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)
30439:17S AnnettsU20M  Bangor U
31439:19Simon EllisV45M  Tattenhall
32239:21Graham JonesV55M  Shrewsbury
33439:22Ian LoweV40M  Oswestry
34539:23Tristan HenryU20M  Deeside AAC
35539:24R SharamV40M  Whtchurch
36539:33Irfon RowlandsV45M  Cybi
37639:46Kevin FrancisV45M  Shrewsbury
38339:54S P JonesV55M  Eryri
39 39:57R WatsonSENM  C. Bay
40639:57Craig DaviesV40M  Deestriders RC
41740:07Stephen EardleyV40M  Colwyn Bay
42740:08B RotheraV45M  Oswestry
43 40:10D RichardsSENM  Whitchgleyurch
44 40:11J BriscoeSENM  Bangor U
45640:17R JamesU20M  Menai
46840:18O ConryV45M  Denbigh
47540:19Jeremy RandellV50M  Meirionnydd
48640:39Vic BelshawV50M  Denbigh
49 40:51Matthew MasonU23M  Horsham Joggers/Bangor Uni
50940:52George NichollsV45M  Prestatyn
51440:55Arwel LewisV55M  Eryri
521040:57Richard CollinsV45M  Oswestry
53 41:10N JonesSENM  C. Bay
54 41:20Rhys OwenV35M  Cybi
55 41:21R QuigleySENM  Bangor U
561141:28Russ GodwinV45M  Colwyn Bay
57841:28Mark JonesV40M  Colwyn Bay
58741:31Haydn JonesV50M  Shrewsbury
59141:33Pete SavillV60M  Shrewsbury
601241:43Mark WilliamsV45M  Deestriders RC
61 41:49James SaltV35M  Abergele
62241:55Stephen RobertsV60M  Oswestry
63941:59Michael AustinV40M  Buckley RC
641042:02Russell WilliamsV40M  Cybi
65 42:04Jonny LambertV35M  Oswestry
66 42:04S MacDonaldSENM  Eryri
671342:06Christopher GarbettV45M  Oswestry
68 42:12L WilliamsSENM  Oswestry
69842:31Richard LeeV50M  Abergele
70942:49Peter AgnewV50M  Denbigh
711042:52David BaughV50M  Denbigh
72543:00Derek WeaverV55M  Eryri
731443:10P JenkinsonV45M  Eryi
741543:22Michael JonesV45M  Buckley RC
751143:32E HarmerV40M  Eryri
761143:33Dave BoothroydV50M  Buckley RC
771243:42I BaylissV50M  Buckley
78 43:48Andrew ParsonageU23M  Manchester H/Bangor Uni
79743:57Benjamin HarrisonU20M  Prestatyn
801644:00Edward DaviesV45M  Buckley RC
811344:17Desmond DaviesV50M  Prestatyn
821744:19A HaywoodV45M  Whitchurch
83 44:23Graeme AlexanderSENM  Whitchurch
841844:28S PhllipsV45M  Whtchurch
85344:34George NixonV60M  Prestatyn
86444:36Les CoathupV60M  Buckley RC
87 44:41S JonesSENM  Oswestry
88 44:49P CarterSENM  Bangor U
891944:55Martin WittyV45M Neil DunnDeestriders RC
90645:02Allen SmithV55M  Buckley RC
91 45:11James MarshV35M  Whitchurch
921445:26Kevin ChallinorV50M  Deeside AAC
931245:33A JonesV40M  N.W.R.R.C.
94 45:37M SmithSENM  Tattenhall
952045:39Ian MulliganV45M  Stockport/Colwyn Bay/Menai
961545:40Tony BentonV50M  Denbigh
97745:41Christopher WilliamsV55M  Colwyn Bay
98845:50Vincent EdwardsV55M  Deestriders RC
99 45:56Matthew BicknellSENM  Colwyn Bay
1002145:58Arfon HughesV45M  Meirionnydd
101 45:59S SkillinSENM  Bangor U
102 46:02L DaviesSENM  N.W.R.R.C
103 46:14Robert ArmstrongV35M  Eryri/Abergele
104546:21Edward EdwardsV60M  Eryri
105946:23Duncan JonesV55M  Denbigh
1061646:34P HoosonV50M  Tri Club
1072246:54Tim CharmleyV45M  Tattenhall
1082346:56Russell CheethamV45M  Prestatyn
109 46:58Ricky FrancisV35M  Meirionnydd
110147:11Phil WalkerV65M  Wrexham
111647:12Chris BaldwinV60M  Denbigh
112747:31Peter EnglishV60M  Denbigh
113847:40Jon HancockV60M  Oswestry
114247:43John EvansV65M  Aberystwyth
1151748:01Andrew HowickV50M  Cybi
116348:03Trevor SearleV65M  Oswestry
117 48:05G BicknellSENM  C. Bay
1182448:13Charlie Peter EldredV45M  Tattenhall
119 48:19D GriosSENM  N.W.R.R.C
120948:53Ian RotheryV60M  Cybi
1211048:59Fred JonesV60M  Denbigh
1222549:13Nigel TattonV45M  Telford AC
123449:23David SayV65M  Denbigh
1241049:50David Arwel EdwardsV55M  Abergele
125550:03Steven HatfieldV65M  Prestatyn
1261150:27David Geraint RoderickV60M  Deeside AAC
1271850:42Peter RooneyV50M  Deestriders RC
128 51:00P BaracloughSENM  Prestatyn
1292651:20Stephen JolleyV45M  Unattached
1301252:11David OwenV60M  Prestatyn
131 52:34James RainbowV35M  Whitchurch
132652:36Gareth HughesV65M  Prestatyn
1331153:20Nick AlfordV55M  Bridgnorth
1341953:59Michael NorrisV50M  Deestriders RC
135754:47Michael DavisV65M  Prestatyn
1362055:24Daron FinchamV50M  Telford H/Telford AC
1371357:03Derek OwenV60M  Shrewsbury
1382160:20R MackeyV50M  Buckley
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:43Christian SmithU17M1Nigel EvansWrexham
2 16:59Cai LintonU17M1 Menai
3 17:26Matthew PleavinU17M1Nigel EvansWrexham
4 18:23Ryan CainU17M1 Menai
5 18:44S SussexU17M  Wrexham
6 18:45Lawrence HenryU17M1 Deeside AAC
7 18:49Joe ParryU17M2 Colwyn Bay
8 19:17Ashley WilliamsU17M2 Wrexham
9 20:02S WilliamsU17M  Eryri
10 22:56T PhillipsU17M  Oswestry
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:05Alison LavenderSENW Andrew WallingOswestry/Loughborough Students
2117:52Cari HughesU17W Andrew WallingMenai
3119:21Emma CroweV40W  Wrexham
4219:47Andrea RowlandsV40W  Eryri
5119:59Lynne WrightV45W  Unattached
6 20:11Sarah CaskeySENW  Peterborough/Bangor Uni
7120:20Charlotte JonesV35W  Oswestry
8 20:21Beckie TaylorU23W  Blackburn/Bangor Uni
9120:38Bronwen JenkinsonU20W  Eryri
10220:45Jay JennionsV35W  Deestriders RC/Knowsley
11220:48Lily DavisU17W  Deeside AAC
12320:58Abigail BackshallU20W Philip OliverColwyn Bay
13121:23Emma CollinsV50W  Denbigh/Welsh Masters
14 21:24Carol WilliamsSENW  Tattenhall
15 21:29A MὕllerSENW  W.Cheshire
16 21:34Alice RobinsonSENW  Tattenhall
17321:45Megan HughesV35W  Eryri
18 21:48G BrownSENW  N.W.R.R.C
19321:53S RyderV40W  Tri Club
20221:55Tracey WilliamsV50W  Denbigh
21421:57Victoria WhiteheadV40W  Denbigh/Prestatyn
22222:00LH JonesV45W  Wrexham
23422:23Libby DudlestonV35W  Whitchurch
24522:24L Emery-JonesV35W  Eryri
25322:33Helen MacArthurV45W  Colwyn Bay
26 22:38Hayley TurnerSENW  Eryri
27422:46Helen BlairV45W  Eryri
28522:59Alison TicknerV45W  Oswestry
29623:05Hayley EvansV35W  Buckley RC
30623:10Tania BrandonV45W  Oswestry
31323:13Brenda TiedtkeV50W  Prestatyn
32 23:16C BelshawSENW  Denbigh
33423:18Ellie SalisburyV50W  Eryri
34223:25Gwenno MorrisU17W  Colwyn Bay
35723:27J LoderV35W  Tri Club
36 23:31L WaltonSENW  Bangor U
37523:36Jill RileyV50W  Eryri
38623:39Susie HancockV50W  Oswestry
39723:44H BeretV50W  Tattenhall
40723:55S RowlandsV45W  Eryri
41124:07Gabriella WaringV55W  Prestatyn/Police
42824:16K HattonV50W  N.W.R.R.C.
43524:20Dawn UrquhartV40W  Buckley RC/Deeside AAC
44924:23Sue JonesV50W  Cybi
45124:26Christine BirchV65W  Abergele/Welsh Masters
46824:28Vicky RonaldV45W  Colwyn Bay
47 24:33Lowri JonesU17W Andrew WallingMenai
48924:40Rachael FosterV45W  Whitchurch
49 24:54Sian EllisSENW  Cybi
501025:07Emily WoodV45W  Eryri
511125:09Jane LindleyV45W  Buckley RC
521225:10C FrostV45W  N.W.R.R.C.
531025:17Gill EvansV50W  Shrewsbury
54 25:27Alexandra FletcherSENW  Eryri
55625:29Emma Jane GreenV40W  Eryri
56325:32Ffion ReesU17W  Prestatyn
57225:34Alison WhitelawV55W  Wrexham
58825:38Alison SmithV35W  Tattenhall
591325:55R JonesV45W  B Dysynni
60325:58Sarah GreavesV55W  Oswestry
611426:06Allison DonnellyV45W  Eryri
62 26:10EH JonesSENW  Cybi
63726:12L ParkV40W  Oswestry
64426:19Menai BaughV55W  Denbigh
65 26:25Kate WilsonSENW  Denbigh
66826:30Tamsin FretwellV40W  Eryri
67927:01P RobertsV35W  N.W.R.R.C.
68 27:07Laura TurnerV35W  Whitchurch
69127:11Margaret DockingV60W  Wrexham
701027:15L MartinV35W  Prestatyn
71 27:24E BaughSENW  Denbigh
72527:30Susan A CalvertV55W  Abergele
73627:52Susan RidingsV55W  Buckley RC
74 27:58Rebecca RobertsSENW  Eryri
75228:03Margaret OliverV65W  Eryri
761128:05K ChannorV35W  N.W.R.R.C.
771228:13B CraddockV35W  Tri Club
78 28:14L TahriziSENW  Bangor U
79728:22Viv EdwardsV55W  Menai
801329:06E BrewerV35W  Prestatyn
81 29:49C PownallSENW  Abergele
82129:57Brenda JonesV70W  Bro Dysynni
841530:12Marit EvansV45W  Bro Dysynni
831130:20Gillian CsizmadiaV50W  Wrexham
85 30:25Amanda GarnerSENW  Buckley RC
86930:39Emma-jayne SheekeyV40W  Shrewsbury
871030:54Sonia WignallV40W  Abergele
88233:13Sheila RichardsV60W  Shrewsbury
89233:32Maureen SingletonV70W  Colwyn Bay
90837:17A ByrneV55W  Shewsbury
91339:21M GriffithV65W  B Dysynni