Lanarkshire Championships External Results
Wishaw
6 Sep 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.4Luke Foss U20M  Law2:00.821:58.8
22:07.2Jamie Clements SENM Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride2:03.821:56.0
32:15.2Luca MarcuccilliPBU20M  Motherwell2:15.22:15.2
42:16.2David ThomsonPBSENM Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:16.22:16.2
12:25.2C Whitrlaw SENM  Larkhall  
22:28.0Hilary McGrathPBV50W  Law2:28.02:28.0
32:45.9O Quinn SENM  Law  
42:51.1S Archibald SENM  Larkhall  
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.8Aidan Gilbride U17M2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride1:56.291:52.87
22:00.9Gregor Gillespie U17M1 Law2:00.752:00.75
32:04.9Keir MortonPBU17M1 Whitemoss2:04.92:02.7
42:08.3Daniel MartinPBU17M2 Motherwell2:08.32:07.25
52:08.6Ciaran KellySBU17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:08.62:02.41
62:09.2Owen Leach U17M2Richard LeachMotherwell2:07.92:07.9
72:10.0Martin LynasPBU17M1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:10.02:10.0
82:11.1Cameron Richardson U17M2 Cumbernauld2:04.302:00.05
92:11.4Ross MallochPBU17M1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:11.42:10.1
102:13.8Ben Fountain U17M1 Law2:08.732:03.91
112:21.3Adam LairdPBU17M1 Motherwell2:21.32:21.3
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.4Patryk SzymanskiPBU15M2 Law2:11.42:09.9
22:15.5Thomas WhitefordPBU15M2 Airdrie Harriers2:15.52:03.13
32:16.5Lewis TraceyPBU15M2 Cambuslang2:16.52:04.53
42:24.9R Stephen U15M  RHCam  
52:33.8J Watt U15M  Moth  
62:41.3B Tuddenhan U15M  Moth  
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.1Ben JarviePBU13M2 Cumbernauld2:31.12:31.1
22:31.3Elliot BainPBU13M1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:31.32:22.37
32:34.4Thomas WatsonPBU13M2 Larkhall2:34.42:11.90
42:35.4David McGivenPBU13M2 East Kilbride2:35.42:35.4
52:38.1Kasey FraserPBU13M1 Shettleston2:38.12:06.83
62:39.7M Gillon U13M  Law  
72:40.2Mark McDonald U13M1 Whitemoss2:36.92:36.9
82:44.2E McClen U13M  RHCam  
92:44.5Keir Crawford U13M2 Cambuslang2:43.92:18.66
102:47.0Michael GlenSBU13M1 Law2:47.02:35.8
112:48.4Amy KennedyPBU11W-1Colin SinclairCumbernauld2:48.42:38.16
122:48.8Ross Mitchell U13M2 Larkhall2:46.12:13.19
132:49.8Thomas McCourt U13M1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:42.622:41.84
142:53.0Calum Pettigrew-Smith U13M1 Cumbernauld2:41.882:41.88
152:53.2Kyle McAulayPBU13M1Alan ForbesWhitemoss2:53.22:25.48
162:54.5Daniel McGreechin U13M2 Shettleston2:38.32:38.3
172:54.6Alex RobinSBU13M  Motherwell2:54.62:51.8
182:57.3Mark Hunter U13M1 Motherwell2:52.02:43.05
193:03.7Ciaran McMenemy U13M1 Airdrie Harriers2:57.92:17.31
203:24.3Kieran BallardSBU13M1 Springburn3:24.32:55.2
213:30.8Connor EmordySBU13M1Alan HillSpringburn3:30.82:38.55
223:39.0J Mackie U13M  C’Auld  
233:40.4S Emordy U13M  Spring  
800 U11M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.9S Russell U11M  Moth  
22:45.0R Hamilton U11M  EK  
32:45.5Cameron MacDonaldSBU11M12 East Kilbride2:45.52:32.50
42:49.4Ben MacBrideSBU11M12 Law2:49.42:35.17
52:54.3M Thomson U11M  C’Auld  
62:54.4Euan WallaceSBU11M10 Cumbernauld2:54.42:40.11
72:57.7Elliott WilsonSBU11M11 Larkhall2:57.72:43.56
82:58.7Samuel BloomfieldPBU11M11 Cumbernauld2:58.72:53.57
92:59.0Euan SweetenSBU11M11 East Kilbride2:59.02:57.25
10=3:01.0A Saba U11M  Spring  
10=3:01.0L JarviePBU11M  Cumbernauld3:01.03:01.0
123:01.4Christopher BroganPBU11M12 Shettleston3:01.43:01.4
133:01.8Evan SelfridgeSBU11M12 East Kilbride3:01.82:30.31
143:02.5Aiden BoylePBU13M12 Motherwell3:02.53:02.5
153:08.9J Pye U11M  Spring  
163:09.9Matthew McGreechinPBU11M  Shettleston3:09.93:09.9
173:10.0Kian ScullionSBU11M10Patrick KellyLaw3:10.02:52.60
183:11.4C Young U11M  Airdrie  
193:12.3Ben EmordySBU11M11Alan HillSpringburn3:12.32:38.50
203:13.5David Woods U11M11Elaine MacKayShettleston3:11.42:22.67
213:49.9Matthew BradshawSBU11M  Shettleston3:49.93:18.62
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.8Kirsty Irwin U17W2 Motherwell2:26.52:26.5
22:49.4Rachel McCuskerPBU17W1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:49.42:49.4
32:56.0M Brady U17W  Ham  
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.1Sophie Hall U15W2 Motherwell2:23.22:23.2
22:25.5Lucy Somerville U15W2 Airdrie Harriers2:21.622:15.57
32:39.3Holly BellPBU15W1 Cumbernauld2:39.32:39.3
42:42.5Gaia Salandini U15W1 Shettleston2:35.582:35.33
53:04.2Pamela NewellPBU15W1Patrick KellyLaw3:04.23:04.2
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.4Lucy Muirhead U13W2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:28.342:19.98
22:37.5Jenna MortonPBU13W2 Whitemoss2:37.52:26.41
32:39.1Lucia WrightPBU13W1 Airdrie Harriers2:37.152:29.99
42:39.4Morrin McMenemy U13W2James McMenemyAirdrie Harriers2:33.32:26.81
52:43.0Joey LeachPBU13W1Richard LeachMotherwell2:43.02:24.43
6=2:44.7Sarah Connolly U13W2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:41.12:31.31
6=2:44.7Morgan Hannah U13W2 Shettleston2:39.72:36.47
82:46.5Eilidh MurphyPBU13W2 Airdrie Harriers2:46.52:24.29
92:46.6Jessica RobsonPBU13W1 Law2:46.62:37.85
102:47.3Lucy MarshallSBU13W2 Cumbernauld2:47.32:42.70
112:48.7Maria Malley U13W1 Whitemoss2:43.72:23.12
12L2:49.0Lauren O'Neil U13W1 Shettleston2:47.42:42.54
132:50.3Morven Hamilton U13W2 Hamilton & District2:45.692:41.31
142:52.2B Silver U13W  RHCam  
15=2:52.4Zoe Hawkins U13W1 Motherwell2:50.32:33.62
15=2:52.4Helen FuttyPBU15W3 Law2:52.42:52.4
17=2:54.6Rachel DonnellyPBU13W1Patrick KellyLaw2:54.62:25.45
17=2:54.6C Caldwin U13W  Moth  
192:55.2C Burton U13W  RHCam  
202:56.5Niah Welsh U13W2 Law2:52.72:52.7
212:59.2Evie GlenSBU13W2 Law2:59.22:52.9
222:59.4Hannah DicksonPBU13W2 East Kilbride2:59.42:59.4
233:00.1Ciara Scullion U13W2 Law2:56.72:41.70
243:02.6Sophie Forsyth U13W1 East Kilbride3:01.063:01.06
253:03.3J Clark U13W  Unatt  
263:04.3E Davidson U13W  Law  
273:13.5E Doherty U13W  spring  
283:16.6Lauren LowriePBU13W2 Airdrie Harriers3:16.63:16.6
293:20.4S Patterson U13W  Ham  
303:29.8A Paul U13W  Spring  
313:49.4C McKenzie U13W  Law  
800 U11W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:56.2Niamh Murphy U11W12 Law2:55.252:55.25
22:58.7A Young U11W  Shett  
33:02.0Victoria CareyPBU11W11 Airdrie Harriers3:02.03:02.0
43:02.8L Muirhead U11W  EK  
53:07.1Abbie KirwanSBU11W12 East Kilbride3:07.12:38.69
63:10.3Ella RobbPBU11W  Whitemoss3:10.33:10.3
73:12.0E Henderson U11W  Ham  
83:13.9Abbie WhiteSBU11W12 Law3:13.92:47.78
93:17.6C McLaren U11W  Shett  
103:18.5Emma Young U11W11Angela YoungLarkhall3:12.22:58.4