Two Breweries Hill Race External Results
Innerleithen
27 Sep 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZFL
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  2:46:48Andrew FallasSENM Carnethy
2  2:48:57Joe SymondsSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
3  2:49:40Alasdair AnthonyV35M Hunters Bog Trotters/Ochil/Edinburgh Uni
4  2:50:18Douglas TullieSENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni
5 12:50:55Kenny RichmondV45M Shettleston
6 12:52:00Stewart WhitlieV50M Carnethy
7 22:52:07Paul FaulknerV40M Carnethy
8 32:58:17Mark HarrisV45M Lomond
91 3:01:19Jasmin ParisSENW Carnethy
10  3:04:33Andrew GilmoreSENM Carnethy/Stirling Uni
112 3:04:38Charlotte MorganV35W Carnethy
12  3:04:48David FultonSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
13  3:08:18Michael ReidV35M Carnethy
14 43:11:52Manny GormanV45M Westerlands
15 53:12:07Jon GaySENM Lochaber
16  3:12:57Gwyn BellamySENM Westerlands
17  3:17:47Peter MackieV35MMalcolm PattersonShettleston
18  3:18:22Robbie PatersonSENM Forres
19 63:19:25David WhiteV45M Kilmarnock
20  3:20:00Iain GilmoreU23M Carnethy/Stirling Uni
21  3:20:01Steven BestSENM Carnethy Hill Racing Club
223 3:20:26Stephanie ProvanSENW Deeside Runners
23  3:21:42Colin DoigSENM  
24  3:23:39Tom FerringtonV35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
254 3:24:57Diane BaumSENW Lochaber
26  3:25:12Jonathan CaenterSENM Corstorphine AAC
27  3:25:33Andrew CoxSENM Moorfoot
285 3:25:52Morag McclellandSENW Hunters Bog Trotters
29  3:25:55Dessie FlanaganSENM Musselburgh
30 73:26:07Chris TomlinV40M Cosmic
31 23:26:40Peter BuchananV50M Portobello
32  3:26:59Vivian ScottSENM  
33  3:27:06James HardieV35M Carnethy
34 83:27:10Alan GilkisonV40M Westerlands
35  3:27:56James BrittonV35M Moorfoot
36 93:28:03Paul GainesV40M Tynedale
37 103:29:00Stuart SandersonV45M Penicuik
38 113:29:23Adam AndersonSENM Carnethy
39  3:29:28Owen O'NeillSENM Westerlands
40 33:29:36Duncan BallV50M Penicuik
41 43:30:07Rory LongmoreV50M Annan
42  3:30:27John ButtersV35MChristopher WaughMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners
43  3:30:34Kevin DavieSENM Carnegie
44 123:30:55Dan WatsonV40M Lochtayside
45  3:31:41Paddy JumelleV35M Corstorphine
46 133:33:18David RiachV45M Westerlands
47  3:33:28Cameron BurtSENM Westerlands
48 143:33:35Luke ArnottV40M Westerlands
49613:33:40Emma BainV45W Durham/Northumberland Fell Runners
50 153:35:31Neil BurnettV40M Carnethy Hill Racing Club
51 53:36:00Keith MurrayV45M Teviotdale
52  3:36:59Alex McVeySENM Carnethy
53  3:37:00Grant MacdonaldV35M Bellahouston RR
56  3:37:03Tony LiveseySENM Preston
54 163:37:09Jon RathjenV40M Hunters Bog Trotters
55 173:37:30Nick MardallV45M Deeside Runners
57  3:39:28Dave WardSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
58 63:39:36David ScottV55M Ochil
59 73:40:00Peter SimpsonV55M Carnegie
60 183:40:00Craig LoveV40M Dundee Hawkhill
61  3:41:37Christopher DarlingSENM Lomond Hill Runners AAC
62 193:42:06Alastair PringleV40M Shettleston
63 203:42:43Steve MatthewsV40M Dundee Hawkhill
64 213:43:27Derek CassellsSENM Carnegie
65 223:44:00Craig GrieveV45M Teviotdale
66  3:44:12Stuart ForrestSENM Highland HR
67  3:44:25Oliver KenyonSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
68 233:45:59Eddie BalfourV40M Moorfoot Runners
69 83:46:12John TullieV55M Teviotdale
707 3:46:22Eilis McKechanieV35W Hunters Bog Trotters
71 93:46:58David CowanV50M Fife
72 243:47:59Rob WilsonV40M Penicuik Harriers
73 253:48:28Graeme DunbarV45M Portobello
74  3:48:41Jacob TangeySENM Dumfries RC
75 103:49:10Roderick PughV55M Kilmarnock
76 113:49:25David DicksonV55M Garscube/Westerlands
77  3:49:42Francis ShillitoeSENM Northumberland Fell Runners
78  3:49:42Nigel ShekletonSENM Carnethy/Ireland
79 263:50:04Ivor NormandV45M Hunters Bog Trotters
80 123:50:10John TollittV50M Northumberland Fell Runners
81 133:50:14David ParkingtonV50M Preston
82 143:50:48Bruce McgorumV50M Moorfoot Runners
83 153:51:51P ApplebyV50M Northumberland Fell Runners
84 273:52:29Neil PendrichV40M Carnethy
85 283:55:38Colin LarmourV45M Cosmic
868 3:56:06Madeline RobinsonU20W Helensburgh
87 13:56:28Liam BrabyU20M Carnethy
88 293:56:59Steffen GorgasSENM Westerlands
89 303:57:05Karl ZeinerV40M Harmeny Athletic Club
90 163:57:17Bernard DevoyV50M Portobello
91 173:57:22Dave MitchellV50M Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
92 313:59:56Phil GreenV45M Northumberland Fell Runners
93914:01:11Val HoustonV50W Westerlands
94 324:01:24Jim StevensonV40M Beacon Runners
951024:01:32Hilary RitchieV50W Fife
96  4:01:37Sinclair CooperSENM  
971124:02:00Fiona KelsallV40W Ochil Hill Runners
98 334:02:19Mike BrooksV45M Penicuik/Police
991234:02:28Joanne AndersonSENW Carnethy
100 14:03:03Gordon McCaffreyV55M Westerlands
101 184:03:38Richard HorsfieldV50M Kimberworth/Dark Peak
102 344:04:14Richard IngramV40M Garioch
103 354:04:25Giles RuckV40M  
104 364:04:43Neil MclureV40M  
105  4:04:59Alwyn JonesSENM  
106 374:05:11Mark HartreeV40M Carnethy Hill Running Club
107 384:05:51Graham HenryV45M Portobello
10813 4:06:13Rebecca HardingSENW  
109  4:06:15Allen FlockhartSENM Carnethy Hill Racing Club
110 394:06:36Gio MacdonaldV40M Carnethy
111 24:08:35Murdo MacLeodV60M Westerlands
112 404:09:34Neill MitchellV40M Fife AC
113  4:09:43Craig WallingSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
114 194:10:04Martin ClarkeV55M Gala
115 204:10:58Wille GibsonV50M Carnethy Hill Racing Club
116 414:12:09Stewart BarrieV40M Hunters Bog Trotters
117 214:12:52Bruce SmithV50M Standard Life/Carnethy
118 424:13:49Paul LeonardV40M Dundee Hawkhill
119 224:14:08James PurvesV50M Gala Harriers
120 234:14:53Neil MacruryV50M  
121 434:15:10Robert SummersV40M Beacon Runners
122 444:15:16Tim ReesV40M  
123  4:15:19Sam EvansSENM  
1241434:16:03Michelle HetheringtonV50W Helensburgh
125 244:18:00Allon WelshV50M Northumberland Fell Runners
126 454:18:36Richard HadfieldV40M Portobello
1271544:19:40Sarah SheridanV40W  
128 34:20:33Michael McLoughlinV60M Preston
129 464:21:14Gerry MclachlanV40M  
130 254:21:42Keith MartinV50M Harmeny
13116 4:22:15Carrie CraigSENW Hunters Bog Trotters
13217 4:22:25Sharon CrowtherSENW Bellahouston Harriers
133 14:23:55Gareth Bryan-jonesV70M Ochil Hill Runners
134 474:26:06Joel SylvesterV40M Carnethy Hill Racing Club
1351854:30:49Kathy HenlyV45W Portobello
136 264:31:12Chris HuntleyV50M  
137 484:31:29Paul RoebuckV40M  
1381964:33:27Melanie SinclairV40W Carnegie
13920 4:33:56Heather MunroSENW Carnethy Hill Racing Club
140 494:33:57Gary MasonV40M Northumberland Fell Runners
1412144:34:04Anita HamiltonV55W Cosmic
1422274:37:15Denise BurnsV40W Lomond Hill Runners AAC
143 44:38:36Raymond MurdochV65M Lochaber
144 54:40:59Peter ReedV60M Northumberland Fell Runners
1452314:41:58Jane KerridgeV60W Deeside Runners/Scottish Vets H
146 274:43:10John HamerV50M Westerlands
147 504:43:16Jason TaylorV40M Northumberland Fell Runners
148  4:44:04Gordon BullochSENM Westerlands Cross Country Club
149 284:44:56Alistair AbbottV50M Stirling Triathlon Club
150 294:44:56Simon PuttockV50M Stirling Triathlon Club
151 304:44:56Stuart PrenticeV50M Stirling Triathlon Club
15224 4:46:47Helen WiseSENW Carnethy Hill Racing Club
1532584:47:05Nina CameronV40W Heaton
154 514:47:13Iain BeedieV40M Lomond Hill Runners AAC
1552654:47:21Helen MacPhersonV55W Westerlands
1562764:47:54Lesley KirkwoodV50W Peebles Cycling Club
157 314:50:34Brian BrennanV50M Westerlands Cross Country Club
158 64:50:59Iain ThomsonV65M Carnegie
1592894:51:19Sybil LangV45W Central
160 74:51:46Hugh McPhersonV60M Tinto
161 324:57:23Kenny ReidV50M Tinto Hill Runners
162  5:01:46Alex WraySENM Stirling Triathlon
163 525:04:24Colin ReidV40M Cosmic Hillbashers AAC (aka Cosmics)
164 335:17:48Alan ElderV50M Moorfoot
165 535:17:48Alan CormackV45M Cosmic
166 345:22:43Roddy McalpineV50M  
1672925:42:35Morna FlemingV60W Carnegie