Cumbria League External Results
Penrith
6 Dec 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 28:56Sam SteadSENM  Keswick
2 29:21Richard AndersonSENM  Holmfirth
3129:46Alan BownessV50M  Ellenborough
4130:37Peter GeorgeV35M  Keswick
5 31:03Tom NicholsonSENM  Border
6132:11Stuart StoddartV45M  Eden Runners
7132:28Alex DaviesV40M  EdenR
8 32:42James SlaterSENM  Derwent
9232:45Joe BlackettV50M  North York Moors/Dark Peak
10233:46Paul McKnespieyV40M  Carlisle Aspatria
11234:05Robert CrawfordV35M   
12334:33Neil AtkinsonV40M  Cumberland Fell Runners
13 34:41George Royston-BishopSENM  Derwent Cockermouth
14 35:10Paul AtkinsonSENM   
15 35:52Bobby HaganSENM Eilish McColganSt Bees Triers
16236:12Phil ThurlowV45M  Helm Hill
17336:25Mark ColmanV35M  Carl Tri
18337:48Roger Allan AubreyV50M  Helm Hill
19438:12Colin ValentineV50M  Keswick
20538:13John McGibbonV50M  Border
21 40:40Danny WilkinsonSENM  Carl Tri
22441:05Barry GrahamV40M   
23444:50David ChallisV35M   
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:17Ciaran CampbellU17M2John ClementsonBorder
2 24:09Elliott MatierU17M1 Carlisle Aspatria/Border
3 24:46Joseph SmithU17M2 Cumberland Fell Runners
4 25:39Brad StalkerU17M2 Copeland
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:23Joseph DugdaleU15M2 Copeland/Cumberland Fell Runners
2 16:05Luke BowenU15M2Mick WoodsKendal/Ambleside
3 16:21Oliver GajdowskiU15M1 Ambleside
4 16:33Harry GreenbankU15M1 Cumberland Fell Runners
5 16:58Jacob AubreyU15M2 Kendal/Helm Hill
6 17:39James MattinsonU15M1Graeme MasonKeswick
7 17:59Harris StricklandU15M1Vanessa StricklandCarlisle Aspatria
8 18:14Paul KitzingerU15M1 Annan
9 18:16Shane BondU15M  CFR
10 18:41Jake HigginbottomU15M  EdenR
11 18:57Daniel WilkinsonU15M  Carl Tri
12 19:04Jake MuncasterU15M1 Copeland
13 19:12Josh LiddleU15M  Carl Asp
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:58James SaltU13M2 Border
2 13:27Sam AlmondU13M1 Eden Runners
3 13:34Charlie HardingU13M1 Eden Runners
4 13:43Louie JohnsonU13M1 Eden Runners
5 13:58Ben EdmondsonU13M  Ambleside
6 14:13Sol JohlU13M1 Carlisle Aspatria
7 14:21Ryan BondU13M  CFR
8 14:59Jacob SmithU13M1 Kendal
9 15:04Josh RoelantsU13M1Stephen John PriestleyKendal/Helm Hill
10 15:09Sam StoneU13M  Keswick
11 15:28Craig BottomleyU13M2 Eden Runners
12 15:31Joe RobinsonU13M  EdenR
13 16:18Rory MurrayU13M1 Annan
14 17:09Harry SandersonU13M  Ambleside
15 17:27Danny BrydenU13M1 Annan
16 21:55Coll IrvingU13M1 Annan
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 8:25Liam BondU11M  CFR
2 8:38Harry BowenU11M10 Kendal
3 8:48James BowenU11M  Ambleside
4 8:57Daniel SandersonU11M  Ambleside
5 9:02Barnaby WalkinshawU11M  EdenR
6 9:20George SidawayU11M11 Carlisle Aspatria
7 9:49Theo CoatesU11M11 Keswick
8 10:01Alec RobinsonU11M  EdenR
9 10:06Callum WillsU11M  Carl Asp
10 10:07Toby LiddleU11M12 Carlisle Aspatria
11 10:22Toby Dact?U11M  Carl Asp
12 10:30Barney PanoneU11M   
13 10:46Jamie WilkinsonU11M  Carl Tri
14 10:49Luke SimmonsU11M  Hoad HillH
15 10:52Unknown RunnerU11M   
16 10:53Pardip AtwalU11M11 Arbroath & District
17 11:14Zak FellU11M  Tri-Lakeland
18 11:27Dylan WaltonU11M  Annan
19 11:28Billy SteeleU11M  EdenR
20 11:31James CampbellU11M8 Border
21 11:53Matthew GrahamU11M   
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1138:04Nina WalkinshawV35W  Cumbria Police
2138:24Debbie WalkerV40W  Derwent Cockermouth
3 41:08Hilary Royston-BishopSENW  Derwent Cockermouth
4 41:09Celia JacksonU23W  Derwent Cockermouth
5144:58Rebecca AdamsV50W  Derwent Cockermouth
6251:36Alison MackieV35W  Carl Tri
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 27:14Connie HurtonU17W1Derek HurtonEden Runners
2 28:18Rachael VatterU17W2 Seaton/Tri-Lakeland
3 30:02Tiffany PenfoldU17W1Mark BleasdaleCumberland Fell Runners
4 30:38Alison PatonU17W2 Annan
5 31:36Cerys AtkinsonU17W1 Seaton/Cumberland Fell Runners
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:24Esme DaviesU15W1Derek HurtonEden Runners
2 18:11Kate ThurlowU15W  Helm Hill
3 18:25Jasmine Dean U15W   
4 18:48Hannah EdwardsU15W   
5 19:09Emma WrightU15W2 Carlisle Aspatria
6 19:19Amy CookeU15W2 Eden Runners
7 19:21Katie GleedU15W1 Seaton
8 19:30Thea WaltonU15W1 Eden Runners
9 20:33Eve PanoneU15W  EdenR
10 22:02Molly RudkinU15W  Carl Asp
11 23:39Emily NicholsonU15W1 Annan
12 24:31Nardip AtwalU15W  Annan
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:02Skyler BowesU13W1 Seaton/Cumberland Fell Runners
2 15:11Chloe RylanceU13W1 Ambleside
3 15:12Mia EasthopeU13W2Brian ThompsonCopeland
4 15:26Nicole MattinsonU13W2 Border
5 15:45Mia WalshU13W2 Helm Hill
6 15:46Molly WrenU13W  Tri-Lakeland
7 16:49Mia Simpson-SullivanU13W1 Carlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria
8 17:08Courtney HutchinsonU13W  Ambleside
9 18:12Jessica EvansU13W   
10 19:07Emma LevesonU13W  EdenR
11 19:12Kara UpsonU13W1 Eden Runners
12 19:47Lily StricklandU13W1Vanessa StricklandCarlisle Aspatria
ZXC U11W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:14Olesia WinderU11W10Tim WinderHoad Hill
2 10:09Emily SwarbrickU11W11Brian ThompsonAmbleside
3 10:31Sophie RylanceU11W  Ambleside
4 10:39Emily WightmanU11W  Keswick
5 10:45Maud HumphriesU11W  EdenR
6 10:48Rebecca Boving-FosterU11W  EdenR
7 10:52Jessie HarbourneU11W12 Eden Runners
8 10:56Lauren MattinsonU11W11 Border
9 10:58Mary CampbellU11W12Mike SmithBorder
10 10:59Becca StamperU11W  EdenR
11 11:08Melissa McIntoshU11W  Carl Tri
12 11:32Sian WaltonU11W  EdenR
13 11:32Erin StoneU11W  Keswick
14 11:35Lilly KilsingerU11W  Annan
15 11:51Ishbelle GreenbankU11W  CFR
16 11:52Natasha StannettU11W  Ellenbro
17 12:11Jessica ChristieU11W  EdenR
18 12:14Sophie EwbankU11W  EdenR
19 12:35Maddie WalshU11W  Kendal
20 12:53Isla TurnbullU11W9 Keswick
21 13:10Clare RodgerU11W  Ellenbro
22 13:11Annika Jamieson-SmithU11W  EdenR
23 13:29Tiegan LowthianU11W   
24 13:41Lucy BrambyU11W  Carl Asp
25 13:44Ruby BarwickU11W10 Carlisle Aspatria
26 13:50Yolanda WilkinsonU11W