Cheshire County Championships External Results
Bolesworth
3 Jan 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 34:39Dan CliffeSENM  Liverpool H
2 36:35Tom JervisU23M  Warrington AC/Birmingham Uni
3 36:41James WignallU23M Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni
4137:25Stuart DoyleV40M  Vale Royal
5 37:48Nigel MartinSENM Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester
6 37:51Damian NichollsSENM  Macclesfield/Wilmslow
7138:30Ian WetherallV45M  Sale Harriers Manchester/Police/West Cheshire
8 38:39Henry ValentineU23M  South Cheshire/Nottingham Trent Uni
9 38:57Chris McCarthySENM Tony McCarthyKenilworth Runners/McCarkiss Endurance Project
10 39:08Tom HortonU23M Bashir HussainAmbleside/Sheffield Uni
11 39:17Peter SpeakeV35M  Wilmslow
12 39:34Karl SteineggerSENM  Spectrum/Ambleside
13 39:41Paul HawkinsSENM  Manchester TC/Wilmslow
14 40:18Mark WalkerV35M  Macclesfield
15240:20Dave AlexanderV45M Michael HancockWest Cheshire
16 40:31Ryan MooreU20M Andrew CarterVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni
17140:39Malcolm FowlerV50M  Wilmslow/Police
18240:51Tom FordyceV40M  Sale Harriers Manchester
19 40:52Robert HaslerSENM  Macclesfield
20340:54Jim PendrillV40M  Wilmslow
21440:59Peter MallisonV40M  South Cheshire
22 41:17David PhillipsSENM  South Cheshire
23 41:22Paul RowleySENM  Sale Harriers Manchester
24 41:35Colin ThompsonV35M  Helsby RC
25 41:48Robert OlliverV35M  Vale Royal
26342:01Bryan LomasV45M  Congleton
27542:16Christopher MillingtonV40M  Spectrum
28 42:21Scott WilsonSENM  Macclesfield/Chester Uni
29 42:39Jonathan CheshireSENM  Wilmslow
30442:55Andrew WhittinghamV45M  Wilmslow
31 42:59Matthew WackettSENM  Knutsford Tri Club
32 43:09Rob ArdenV35M  Tattenhall
33543:22Mike HillV45M  Wilmslow
34643:26Jeremy BygraveV40M  Wilmslow
35743:32James AinsworthV40M  Vale Royal
36 43:50Andrew SudlowSENM  Tattenhall
37 43:52Adam McArthurV35M  Enfield & Haringey
38143:54Tom McGaffV60M  Wilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers
39 43:57Andrew DurrantSENM  South Cheshire
40243:59Tom AnnableV50M  Vale Royal
41644:03James NoakesV45M  Macclesfield
42 44:05Christopher BentleySENM  Macclesfield
43 44:07Paul BaganV35M  Lymm
44 44:09Tom ArmstrongV35M  Vale Royal
45844:17Julian DickinsonV40M  Lymm
46 44:32Allan McCormickSENM  Wilmslow
47 44:35Tom BoothU23M Daniel GilroyWest Cheshire
48344:38Simon EllisV50M  Tattenhall
49444:39David NormanV50M  Wirral
50944:39Peter CarvellV40M  Congleton
511044:45Craig SephtonV40M  Vale Royal
52 45:03James GrannanU23M  Wilmslow
53145:18David ClampV55M  Knutsford Tri Club
541145:26Dave ArmitageV40M  Knutsford Tri Club
55245:39James EdwardsV55M  Vale Royal
56545:45Gary WeedallV50M  Vale Royal
57345:50Steve ShaughnessyV55M  Stockport
58 45:55Alex MasonV35M  Vale Royal
59746:01Pete NewhamV45M  Congleton
60846:09Michael WaringV45M  Chester TC
61 46:16Craig HewittSENM  Congleton
621246:21Matthew TaylorV40M  Wilmslow
631346:23James SimpsonV40M  South Cheshire
64 46:28Simon DuckettV35M  Tattenhall
65946:38Scott BamberV45M Andrew CarterVale Royal
661046:46Rob ValentineV45M  South Cheshire
67 46:50James GriffithsSENM  Vale Royal/Loughborough Students
681446:50David HolmesV40M  Lymm
691147:03Denis DuretV45M  Chester TC
70 47:07John GogginsV35M  Knutsford Tri Club
711247:13Paul HancockV45M  South Cheshire
721347:16Simon AtkinsV45M  Knutsford Tri Club
73 47:18Neil AdairV35M  Spectrum
74647:21Jim AllenV50M  Lymm
75747:23Jim DawsonV50M  Lymm
76847:31Stephen WatmoughV50M Nick AndersonWarrington AC
771447:34Anthony AtkinsonV45M  Vale Royal
78447:47Nick HolmesV55M  Tattenhall
79947:51Andy DinesV50M  Knutsford Tri Club
801047:57Peter OpenshawV50M  Knutsford Tri Club
81 48:01Rob GarnerV35M  Knutsford Tri Club
82 48:03Phil MatthewsV35M  Wilmslow
83 48:04Mark DaviesV35M  West Cheshire
841548:07Gareth John BoydV40M  Helsby RC
851148:10Stephen SpallV50M  Chester TC
861248:21Ian SmallwoodV50M  Wilmslow/York Acorn
871548:27Andrew JonesV45M  Crewe & Nantwich
881348:49Julian SpencerV50M  Spectrum
891648:51Paul WainV45M  Knutsford Tri Club
90 48:56Stephen AbramV35M  Spectrum
91549:10Tony McCarthyV55M  Warrington AC/McCarkiss Endurance Project
92 49:16Jon ChapmanV35M  Spectrum
931449:42David TiernanV50M  West Cheshire
94 49:55Jonathan HockV35M  Lymm
95 50:02Andrew HollandSENM  Warrington RR
96650:07John MooneyV55M  Macclesfield
971550:12John CarrollV50M  Vale Royal
981650:30Brian DooleyV40M  Vale Royal
991750:30Adrian JacksonV40M  Helsby RC
100750:49David GillV55M  Northern Masters/Fire Service
1011751:02Neil JenkinsV45M  Chester TC
1021651:16Neil FowlerV45M  Crewe & Nantwich
103 51:37Andrew DawsonV35M  Spectrum/Unattached
104851:40Kenny ForsterV55M  Spectrum
1051852:00Edward TaylorV45M  Knutsford Tri Club
1061852:01Geoff FawkesV40M  Vale Royal
1071752:08Tim PalmerV50M  Helsby RC
108952:15Stephen BowdenV55M Tony McCarthyWarrington RR
109 52:48Luke PottsV35M  Warrington RR
1101953:10Ray TranV45M  Chester TC
1111053:30Martin DurrantV55M  Tattenhall
1121853:43Keith Raymond MulhollandV50M  Macclesfield
1132053:57Simon BridgeV45M  Vale Royal
114 54:05Martin CatterallV35M  Warrington RR
1151954:10Andy SmithV50M  Helsby RC
1161154:29Geoff HandV55M  Spectrum
117254:49Dave TaylorV60M  Chester TC
1182154:52Stephen BushellV45M  Knutsford Tri
119155:05David HoughV65M  West Cheshire
1202055:22Phil CliffV50M  South Cheshire
1211955:29Paul FosterV40M  Helsby RC
122355:48John ClarkeV60M  Vale Royal
123 55:59Neil SimpsonV35M  Warrington RR
124456:14Christopher WalshV60M  South Cheshire
1251256:18Paul Stubbs-JeffriesV55M  Knutsford Tri Club
126556:21Geoff ReadV60M  Spectrum
127656:48Patrick GrannanV60M  Wilmslow
128756:55David TaylorV60M  Congleton
1292157:38John RobbV50M  Chester TC
1301358:28Steve CollierV55M  Vale Royal
1312258:43Peter SmithV50M  West Cheshire
1322359:46Richard PettittV50M  Vale Royal
1331460:31Dave ThompsonV55M  Spectrum
134862:32Stephen PullenV60M  Congleton
135 63:08Jamie BradburyV35M  Lymm
136163:44Simon FentonV70M  Wilmslow
137264:02David HancockV65M  Macclesfield
138966:54Paul HudsonV60M  Vale Royal
139268:17Trevor FaulknerV70M  Wilmslow
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 26:31Liam BurthemU20M1Adrian WebbLiverpool H
2 26:51Matthew SheenU20M1Andrew CarterVale Royal
3 27:27Oliver WilliamsU20M3 South Cheshire/Sheffield Uni
4 29:04Richard McGeachieU20M2Nick MasseyHalton & Frodsham/St. Helens Sutton
5 29:08Daniel MorrisonU20M1 Vale Royal
6 31:04Eliot NevilleU20M1 Crewe & Nantwich
7 32:50Tom GreavesU20M3 Warrington RR/Lancaster Uni
8 34:50William BoothU20M2 Wilmslow
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 23:43Josh Betteley U17M1Andrew CarterVale Royal
2 24:04Jacob BrownU17M2Andrew CarterVale Royal
3 24:31Jonathan OwenU17M2 Vale Royal
4 25:13Jonathan ChattenU17M2Andrew CarterVale Royal
5 25:17Cameron WeaverU17M1Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
6 26:45Robert DykesU17M2 Warrington AC
7 27:19James Howell-JonesU17M2 Crewe & Nantwich
8 27:37Simon WaterhouseU17M1 Rugby & Northampton
9 28:26Will ParsonsU17M1Andrew CarterVale Royal
10 28:53Callum AhernU17M1Pauline LynchMacclesfield
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:01Evan RobertsU15M2Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
2 17:21Jack StubbingsU15M2 Warrington AC
3 17:22Christopher LarkinU15M2Nick MasseyHalton & Frodsham
4 17:59Sam RostronU15M2 Warrington AC/Cheshire Schs
5 18:02Arun DightU15M2Andrew CarterVale Royal
6 18:06Alex DoyleU15M1Andrew CarterVale Royal
7 18:10Oliver WaringU15M1 Vale Royal
8 18:24William KestevenU15M1 Crewe & Nantwich
9 18:26Harry DexterU15M2Andrew CarterVale Royal
10 18:35Robert WeirU15M2 Vale Royal
11 19:01Lauchlan StanierU15M2 Halton & Frodsham
12 19:06Jacob BirtlesU15M1Nick MasseyHalton & Frodsham
13 19:20Ethan GreenlandU15M2Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
14 19:22Jac GoodallU15M1Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
15 19:48Harry SimpsonU15M2Pauline LynchMacclesfield
16 19:52Thomas AdkinsU15M1Richard OthenCrewe & Nantwich
17 20:15Alexander MasonU15M1 West Cheshire
18 21:00Jack WilliamsonU15M1Stephen WindebankCrewe & Nantwich
19 21:05Curtis RodwayU15M1Andrew CarterVale Royal
20 21:31Matthew McCormackU15M2 Crewe & Nantwich
21 21:37Rory WillsonU15M1Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
22 22:11Harrison (Harri) BrittonU15M2Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
23 22:32Liam HeyesU15M2 Crewe & Nantwich
24 22:49Un KnownU15M  Unattached
25 22:54Jonathan DuftyU15M1 Vale Royal
26 22:56David DentithU15M1 West Cheshire
27 25:07Patrick TaitU15M1 West Cheshire
28 26:25John GornallU15M1 Chester TC
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:29Sam EvansU13M3Philip HickenWarrington AC
2 9:56Alfie BouldU13M2Andrew CarterCrewe & Nantwich
3 9:57Jordan JonesU13M2Philip HickenWarrington AC
4 10:10Sonny DeanU13M3Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
5 10:12Edward PettittU13M1 Vale Royal
6 10:27Jack ChapmanU13M3 West Cheshire
7 10:28Harper WhiteheadU13M3 Boalloy
8 10:30William McKayU13M2 Vale Royal
9 10:36Peter GoodfellowU13M3Alison HartoppMacclesfield
10 10:41Finley ProffittU13M1Alison HartoppMacclesfield
11 10:54Sion RobertsU13M2Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
12 10:58Lucas HayesU13M1 Warrington AC
13 11:07Sam HeyworthU13M2 Sale Harriers Manchester
14 11:07Aaron DoyleU13M2 Vale Royal
15 11:10Harvey TeggU13M1 West Cheshire
16 11:11Charlie FawkesU13M2 Vale Royal
17 11:21Toby AbbottU13M2 Warrington AC
18 11:23Peter SelbyU13M2 Crewe & Nantwich
19 11:30Morgan GrayU13M  Vale Royal
20 11:35Shaun JonesU13M2 Crewe & Nantwich
21 11:36Charlie PottsU13M2 West Cheshire
22 11:44Ben LaxtonU13M3 Crewe & Nantwich
23 11:45Adam HoweU13M2 West Cheshire
24 11:46Edward SmilesU13M3 Vale Royal
25 11:53Alex GregoryU13M2 Vale Royal
26 11:54Matthew SlevinU13M2 St. Helens Sutton
27 11:54William DenfhyU13M1 Crewe & Nantwich
28 12:00Liam FarrellU13M2 West Cheshire
29 12:06Lewis StanleyU13M2 Vale Royal
30 12:13Leo ThomasU13M1 Macclesfield
31 12:23Matthew KenyonU13M3 Crewe & Nantwich
32 12:27Sam WashingtonU13M3 Vale Royal
33 12:27Daniel BayesU13M2 Crewe & Nantwich
34 12:30Matthew DouglassU13M2 West Cheshire
35 12:38Jack FarrellU13M  Boalloy
36 12:40Alfie DexterU13M1 Vale Royal
37 12:53Ethan SephtonU13M2 Vale Royal
38 13:07Robert HillerbyU13M3 Crewe & Nantwich
39 13:39John BooherU13M3 Vale Royal
40 14:22Ben BastenU13M1Anthony LeighCrewe & Nantwich
41 16:28Michael GornallU13M  Unattached
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 7:28Isaac TaitU13M12 West Cheshire
2 7:32James DoorbarU11M11 Macclesfield
3 7:34Liam PrestwichU11M11 Crewe & Nantwich
4 7:37Dylan BuggU13M12 West Cheshire
5 7:38Thomas RobertsU11M11Pauline LynchMacclesfield
6 7:43James LanniU11M11 Vale Royal
7 7:46Jacob Aston-O'DonavanU11M  Crewe & Nantwich
8 7:48Lewis GrayU13M12 Vale Royal
9 7:58Dylan CarneyU11M11Andrew CarterVale Royal
10 8:00Ethan ButlerU11M11 West Cheshire
11 8:02Ted BoltonU11M  Unattached
12 8:09Harrison AspinallU11M  Knutsford Tri
13 8:11Aiden PerkinsU11M  Warrington AC
14 8:15Kitt BakerU11M  West Cheshire AC
15 8:18Callum BishellU11M  Knutsford Tri
16 8:22Zak EdwardsU11M11 West Cheshire
17 8:22Eddie MillsU13M12 Macclesfield
18 8:25Henry RobinsonU11M10 West Cheshire
19 8:26Flynn LoftusU11M  Vale Royal
20 8:30Tyler DaviesU11M10 Crewe & Nantwich
21 8:31Henry SandlandU11M10 Crewe & Nantwich
22 8:50William BainbridgeU11M11 Warrington AC
23 8:53Wilf DightU13M12Andrew CarterVale Royal
24 8:58William WaterhouseU11M  Unattached
Page: 1 2