Nottinghamshire / Derbyshire County Championships External Results
Nottingham
3 Jan 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 28:01Stuart KingSENM John CooperHeanor/Leeds Beckett Uni
2 28:52Robert SmithSENM Sarah DaveyNotts/Nottingham Uni
3128:54Matthew WilliamsU20M  Notts
4129:04Robert KealV40M  Notts
5229:40Sam JohnsonU20M Mick WoodsDerby
6 29:48Richard RobinsonSENM  Sutton-in-Ashfield
7 29:51John MuddemanSENM Trevor MuxlowLeamington/Notts
8 29:55Andrew PeatSENM David LawrenceBirchfield H
9 30:08Kyle CraibU23M Peter ShawRotherham
10 30:13Stephen LongV35M Trevor MuxlowNotts
11331:00Paddy ClarkU20M Trevor MuxlowNotts
12 31:05Anthony MeenaghanSENM Trevor MuxlowHolme Pierrepont
13 31:31Matthew StratfordSENM  Redhill RR
14131:35Paul WhittinghamV50M  Sutton-in-Ashfield
15231:39Colin PalmerV45M  Notts/Midland Masters/Army
16331:40Graham MoffattV45M  Holme Pierrepont/Dark Peak
17 31:40Stephen ShanksV35M  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Civil Service
18 31:55Jim SemmelrothSENM  Southwell
19 31:59David KeaseyU23M  Formula One Circuit Crew
20232:00Andy WetherillV55M  Redhill RR/Midland Masters/Sutton-in-Ashfield
21 32:02Lee MorrisV35M  Sutton-in-Ashfield
22 32:12Luke MarshallSENM  Southwell
23432:25Paul NewtonV45M  Redhill RR
24432:28Andreas HalnerU20M  Nottingham High School
25 32:37Ian HunterV35M  Ilkeston
26 32:42Mark DavisSENM  Redhill RR/Andover
27 32:44Jon SeymourU23M  Wirral/Notts/Leeds Beckett Uni
28 33:00Joe ParkerSENM  Redhill RR
29533:05Jonathan HobbsV45M  Lincoln & District
30 33:18Anthony SquireV35M  Holme Pierrepont
31 33:21Anthony RosevarSENM  Southwell Running Club
32633:28Matthew NuttV45M  Formula One Circuit Crew
33533:30Sam GodwinU20M  Notts/Holme Pierrepont
34733:32Robert JacksonU20M  Holme Pierrepont
35833:44Simon NashV45M  Redhill RR
36933:46Anthony WeathersonV45M  Heanor
37333:51Paddy FitzgeraldV50M  Long Eaton RC
381033:55Matthew GraingeV40M  Holme Pierrepont
39 33:58Alex LoachV35M  Holme Pierrepont
401134:02Dean CrossV45M  Sutton-in-Ashfield
411234:05Nigel LeverV40M  Redhill RR
42 34:10Timothy BagguleySENM  Newark AC
43634:14Phillip WaringU20M  Notts
441334:19Tony GoodyearV40M  Sutton-in-Ashfield
451434:20Martin HarriganV45M  Southwell
46 34:34Samuel Williams-DuncanSENM  Holme Pierrepont
47 34:37Chris HolmesSENM  Sutton-in-Ashfield
481534:38Brent StephensonV40M  Sutton In Ashfield Harriers & AC
49 34:39Paul ManningtonSENM  Absolute Triathlon Club - Worcester/Absolute Triat
501634:40Stuart McneilV40M  Formula One Circuit Crew
51434:46John HewittV55M  Worksop
52 34:51Mario RocchelliV35M  Long Eaton
53534:57Peter McNallyV50M  Redhill RR
54135:04David OxlandV60M  Notts/Midland Masters
551735:06Karl GlendenningV40M  Redhill RR
56635:09Nick LukeV50M  Sutton-in-Ashfield
571835:25David GandeeV40M  Rushcliffe AC
58 35:27Martin LeeSENM  Redhill RR/Unattached
591935:31Mark BoardmanV40M  Long Eaton
602035:32Lee BraithwaiteV40M  Newark AC
61 35:38Mark JacobsV35M  Formula One Circuit Crew
62735:45Benjamin AbbottU20M Trevor MuxlowNotts/Essex Uni
63735:46Richard WilkinsonV55M  Long Eaton
64 35:46Richard HoweSENM  Long Eaton
65 35:51Alastair ReillySENM  Redhill Road Runners
662135:55Howard LeekV40M  Newark AC
67835:57Alan MaplethorpeV55M  Long Eaton
68935:58John HarrisonV50M  Mansfield
69 36:04Robert EvansSENM  Beeston
701036:04Duncan MartindaleV50M  Holme Pierrepont
711136:06Geoff PenningtonV50M  Beeston
72 36:10James CorlettSENM  Absolute Triathlon Club
73 36:11Edward SobeySENM  Notts
74836:13Robert TrussonU20M  Notts
752236:17Paul OrtonV45M  Southwell
762336:39Robert RoperV45M Phillip BirdWorksop
772436:41Glen WestonV40M  Kimberley & district Striders
782536:58Robert StewartV40M  Holme Pierrepont/Charnwood
792637:03Jonathan MastonV45M  Rushcliffe
802737:07Ian HaighV45M  Southwell
812837:16Steve TupholmeV40M  Holme Pierrepont
822937:30Ian AbbottV40M  Redhill RR
83 37:36Liam HodsonV35M  Sutton-in-Ashfield
84 37:50Matt WeightmanSENM  Long Eaton
85 37:55James SimpsonV35M  Sutton-in-Ashfield
86 38:05Tom DaviesSENM  Holme Pierrepont
871238:21David WalshV50M  Redhill RR
883038:32Colin LaughtonV40M  Worksop
89 38:44Paul GriffithsV35M  Formula One Circuit Crew
901338:51Neil DevonportV55M  Holme Pierrepont
91238:55Peter Anthony FendleyV60M  Worksop
92 38:59Phil McDermottV35M  Absolute Triathlon Club - Worcester/Absolute Triat
931439:03Jonathan HardyV55M  Mansfield
943139:08Paul DobbsV45M  Sutton-in-Ashfield
951539:28Steve TaylorV50M  Formula One
96 39:30Peter ClaytonV35M  Redhill RR
973239:39Francesco LariV45M  Redhill RR
983339:42Robert PickupV45M  Holme Pierrepont
99 39:47Dan GoochSENM  Kimberley
1003439:51Anthony WynneV40M  Absolute Triathlon Club
1013539:54Cory WilsonV40M  Notts
1023640:01Clive GreysonV45M  Redhill RR
103940:16David SomersU20M  Nottingham High School
1041640:20Paul StaceyV50M  Redhill RR
1053741:14Rob OrgillV45M  Newark AC
1061741:18David HavenhandV50M  Worksop
107 41:56Adam GolbergV35M  Formula One Circuit Crew
1081842:06Peter RobinsonV55M  Notts
1093842:12Roger KerryV40M  Kimberley & district Striders
1101942:27Martyn McHaleV50M  Redhill RR
1113942:30Anthony WilliamsonV40M  Beeston
1122042:56Chris DavisonV50M  Holme Pierrepont
113342:57Ken AllenV65M  Notts
1142143:01Keith WaringV50M  Notts
1152243:27Jeremy ReicheltV55M  Notfast
116 43:39Jim SmithV35M  Holme Pierrepont
1174043:46Martin SpencerV45M  Holme Pierrepont
1182344:17Andrew WilliamsV55M  Notts
1192444:41Damian CowlishawV50M  Long Eaton
120 45:43Pat McGovernV55M  Redhill RR
1212546:47Colin R BostockV55M  Long Eaton
122447:07Michael HornV65M  Redhill RR
123147:48John ProffittV70M  Clowne
1242647:55Andy MitchellV55M Beth MitchellSutton-in-Ashfield
1254148:05Matt WhitmillV40M  Kimberley & district Striders
1264248:20Jonathan MorleyV40M  Redhill RR
127248:26Anthony StanilandV70M  Sutton In Ashfield Harriers & AC
1284349:20Simon KaneV40M  Redhill RR
1292751:21Michael DoyleV50M  Kimberley & district Striders
130552:51William ScottV65M  Holme Pierrepont/Midland Masters
1314454:09Paul PageV45M  Beeston
132355:56Nigel DanielsV75M  Redhill RR
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:16Alex RieleyU17M2Richard MasseyMansfield
2 16:48Oliver DaneU17M1 City of Sheffield
3 16:58Cameron WalkerU17M1Richard MasseyMansfield
4 17:36Joseph TuffinU17M1Graham MoffattRushcliffe
5 17:44Sam BarkerU17M1 Notts
6 18:28Euan WilsonU17M1Alison WyethCharnwood
7 18:33James LonsdaleU17M1 Worksop
8 18:36Peter MumfordU17M2Trevor MuxlowNotts
9 18:42Adam WardU17M1 Notts
10 18:51Conall McNallyU17M2 Notts
11 20:55George EarleU17M1 Worksop
12 21:30Aaron StanyardU17M  Nottingham High School
13 22:11Alex GibbU17M1 Notts
14 23:23Matthew MoirU17M1 Notts
15 23:32Matt WilliamsU17M  Nottingham High School
16 24:42Ryan BradleyU17M1 Bingley
17 27:49Callum BallU17M1 Sutton-in-Ashfield
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:40Luke DuffyU15M1Richard MasseyMansfield
2 13:44Harry PurdellU15M2 Rushcliffe
3 14:05Dan HornerU15M2 Rushcliffe
4 14:16Aaron GouldingU15M2 Newark AC
5 14:22Dylan GeorgeU15M1Richard MasseyHeanor
6 14:24Callum WarrenerU15M  Sutton In Ashfield Harriers and AC
7 14:40Morgan GallimoreU15M1 Absolute Triathlon Club - East Midlands
8 14:43Harry WarriorU15M  Nottingham High School
9 15:09Ben BurnhamU15M2 Sutton-in-Ashfield
10 15:10Thomas GandeeU15M1 Rushcliffe
11 15:41Lewis RiversU15M1 Rushcliffe
12 16:09Ben LimU15M  Nottingham High School
13 16:15Ryan WrightU15M1 Worksop
14 16:30Nathan LangleyU15M2Mike CookeWorksop
15 17:08Michael FletcherU15M  Nottingham High School
16 17:59Tom LandU15M2 Sutton-in-Ashfield
17 18:29Jake LudlamU15M1Stuart ColledgeNewark AC
18 18:35Oskar KeebleU15M  Absolute Triathlon Club
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:54Finn MoffattU13M2Graham MoffattRushcliffe
2 9:57Ben SmithU13M1Stuart ColledgeNewark AC
3 10:10Samuel RobertsU13M2John WoodCity of Sheffield/Nottinghamshire Schs
4 10:35Sammy KingU13M  Nottingham High School
5 10:38Samuel TempletonU13M3 Retford
6 10:40Daniel CarterU13M  4 Life Tri
7 10:42Benni WilsonU13M2 Notts
8 11:12Lucas Wolf-PudneyU13M1 4Life Tri
9 11:17Lewis EdgeU13M2 Rushcliffe
10 11:24Tatty DexterU13M1 Rushcliffe
11 11:29Cameron RawsonU13M2Susan ChillingworthSutton-in-Ashfield
12 11:30Oliver BellU13M2 Charnwood
13 11:49James GandeeU13M1 Rushcliffe
14 11:58William FairweatherU13M1 Sutton-in-Ashfield
15 12:06William TreaseU13M  Nottingham High School
16 12:07Archie FosterU13M2 Notts
17 12:09Jacob GaskillU13M2 Absolute Triathlon Club - East Midlands
18 12:43Will HarveyU13M  Nottingham High School
19 12:54Jack BradleyU13M2 Bingley
20 13:20Liam BrownU13M1 Absolute Triathlon Club - Worcester/Absolute Triat
21 13:23Charlie NormanU13M1 Sutton-in-Ashfield
22 14:10Caius TweedU13M3 Worksop
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 5:19James WardleU13M12Graham MoffattRushcliffe
2 5:24Joshua PowellU11M  Good Shepherd School
3 5:31Jack WynneU13M12 Rushcliffe
4 5:33Ed ParryU11M11Kelly BramhaldRushcliffe
5 5:35Jonty BouchU11M  East Bridgeford St Peter's Primary Academy
6 5:37Matthew WoodallU11M11 Mansfield
7 5:39Lewis NevilleU13M12 Sutton-in-Ashfield
8 5:40Alex JohnsonU13M12 Newark AC
9 5:44Henry HerriesU11M10 Rushcliffe
10 5:46Max HurdisU11M  Awsworth Primary School
11 5:47Isaac MorledgeU11M  Nottingham High School
12 5:49Harry HammondU11M  Nottingham High School
13 5:51Oliver FirthU11M  East Bridgeford St Peter's Primary Academy
14 5:53Henry ParkU11M  Aslockton Primary School
15 5:54Greg SouthgateU11M  4 Life Tri
16 5:56William ThompsonU11M  Nottingham High School
17 5:58Tom SouthgateU11M  4 Life Tri
18 6:00Harrison PheonixU11M  Nottingham High School
19 6:04William WhiteheadU11M  Absolute Triathlon Club
20 6:07Joe AllenU11M  East Bridgeford St Peter's Primary Academy
21 6:09Leo SaporitaU11M11 Notts
22 6:09Jonathan PickfordU11M  East Bridgeford St Peter's Primary Academy
23 6:11Tommy RogersonU11M10 Rushcliffe
24 6:14Alex CochraneU11M  Nottingham High School
25 6:21William MussertU11M  Aslockton Primary School
26 6:22Duncan MonaghanU11M11 Newark AC
27 6:23Billy WallbankU11M11 Heanor
28 6:26Loris PulizziU11M11 Rushcliffe
29 6:27Ben PalingU11M  East Bridgeford St Peter's Primary Academy
30 6:29Archie EdwardsU11M  Awsworth Primary School
31 6:29Charlie MartindaleU11M11 Rushcliffe
32 6:30Daniel BroderickU13M12 Notts
33 6:31Jake ChartersU11M11 Worksop
34 6:32Joe CuttsU13M12 Worksop
35 6:37Nathaniel PetersU11M  Awsworth Primary School
36 6:44James BeebyU11M  East Bridgeford St Peter's Primary Academy
37 6:45Sam CloughU11M  East Bridgeford St Peter's Primary Academy
38 6:49Alexander HaleU11M  Absolute Triathlon Club
39 6:50George CashellU11M  Mansfield Harries & AC
40 6:58Benjamin RobertsU11M10 Retford
41 6:59Henry DickensonU11M  Worksop Harriers
42 6:59Linus MonaghanU11M  Newark AC
43 7:18Kaden WardU11M  Absolute Triathlon Club
44 7:34Connor JollyU11M  Awsworth Primary School
45 7:41Daniel EardleyU11M  Awsworth Primary School
46 8:06Alfie BrownhillU11M  Awsworth Primary School
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:23Jane PotterSENW  Charnwood/Nottingham Trent Uni
2 23:19Juliet PotterSENW Roy StowellCharnwood
3125:44Catherine CharltonV35W  Notts
4 26:43Jenny EvansU23W  Sheffield Uni
5 26:57Rebecca GallopSENW Tom CraggsNewark AC
6 27:01Lindsey HarperSENW Trevor MuxlowNotts
7 27:10Joanne FinchSENW  Notts
8227:25Sally HughesV40W  Sutton-in-Ashfield
9327:37Mandy CormicanV35W  Sutton In Ashfield Harriers & AC
10428:06Sarah VernauV35W  Formula One Circuit Crew
11528:08Gina GrangerV40W  Holme Pierrepont/Southwell
12 28:10Heather JacksonSENW  Notts
13628:13Teresa McPakeV35W  Worksop
14728:26Sarah HutchinsonV35W  Sutton-in-Ashfield
15 28:29Rebecca BarsonSENW  Sutton-in-Ashfield
Page: 1 2