BUCS Championships
Bedford
2-4 May 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM s1 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.31Ben Waterman U23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni1:47.571:47.57
21:54.61Joe SaissiSBU23MStevan DokicHillingdon/Exeter Uni1:51.161:51.16
31:55.01Andrew SmithSBU23MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University1:53.011:49.28
41:55.13Billy Pinder SENM Skipton/Cambridge Uni1:53.071:53.07
51:55.18James WestSBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge1:50.811:49.03
61:57.25Ben Topley U23MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H/Bristol Uni1:55.791:55.60
71:59.42Owen Stepney U23MBernard WilkinsAbingdon/Swansea Uni1:57.821:56.08
81:59.49Daniel Kelland U23MStephen EndacottCity of Plymouth/Bath Uni1:55.461:52.52
800 SM s2 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.65Shaun WyllieSBU23M Bracknell AC/St. Mary's Uni1:50.651:49.50
21:51.04Sam EllisonPBSENM Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni/United States1:48.201:48.20
31:51.35Jamie Webb U23MAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:47.331:45.73
41:53.02Scott Greeves U20MJames SeniorCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni1:51.701:51.49
51:55.92Aaron TurmelSBU23MGeoff WatkinJersey/St. Mary's Uni/Channel Islands1:55.921:53.29
61:55.95Paul Scanlan U23MRichard AsheWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni Lon1:53.471:53.47
72:01.72Joe Strange U23MDavid CheshireBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:52.731:52.73
82:04.42Gil Machado SENM Imperial College/Portugal2:00.081:54.95
800 SM s3 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.29David Dempsey SENMMartyn JonesSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:49.691:47.96
21:53.58Louis RawlingsSBU20M Cambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni/France1:52.051:50.72
31:53.92Michael FergusonSBU23MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:52.091:51.78
41:54.70Patrick TaylorSBU20MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni1:54.041:50.33
51:54.95Joseph MooresSBU23MAlasdair DonaldsonRossendale/Loughborough Students1:54.951:53.49
61:55.22Daniel Wallis U20MSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming1:54.541:51.89
71:58.09Neville Harris SENMRodger HughesSutton & District/Brunel Uni London1:54.271:53.30
81:59.23Daniel Bebbington U20MAndy BibbyPreston/Edge Hill Uni1:53.901:50.33
800 SM s4 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.10Zak Curran U23MAlasdair DonaldsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dundrum South Dubli1:48.741:46.78
21:53.83Andrew Walshe U23MCraig WinrowHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni1:52.211:51.87
31:55.19Elliott Dorey U23MNeville TaylorGlasgow City/St. Mary's Uni1:52.801:51.79
41:55.93Hugo FlemingSBU23MJack RutherfordWalton/Oxford Uni1:54.861:51.37
51:55.97Edward DoddSBU23MAlex BuddEastbourne/Portsmouth Uni1:53.451:50.21
61:57.92Dominic Walton U23MJohn WoodRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:49.791:49.32
71:58.56Ben Everson U20MBlake EllisTrafford/Bath Uni1:55.351:54.02
81:59.67Ian Crowe-Wright U23MBud BaldaroBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni1:52.001:51.41
800 SW s1 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.72Mhairi Hendry U20WAndy YoungVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:05.592:01.30
22:11.42Jessica JuddSBU23WGeorge GandyChelmsford/Loughborough Students2:02.461:59.77
32:13.61Megan SteerSBU23WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Stu2:10.202:10.15
42:14.12Emma LeaskSBU23WGeoff KingShetland/Robert Gordon Uni2:08.002:08.00
52:15.64Hannah Edwards SENWStephen CarrollHerne Hill/Liverpool Uni2:10.852:09.99
62:18.46Chloe TurmelSBU23WGeoff WatkinJersey/St. Mary's Uni2:18.462:13.91
72:20.52Dani Seddon U23W Bracknell AC/St. Mary's Uni2:19.832:13.4
-DNFLillie Bellamy U20WNeil EnglandSwindon/Birmingham Uni2:19.312:12.06
800 SW s2 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.22Sally Smith U23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.322:05.32
22:13.10Georgia Bell U23WTrevor PainterShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni2:07.122:03.38
32:14.53Katie Snowden U23WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:01.772:00.92
42:16.80Bex Myers U23WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Leeds Uni2:16.602:14.8
52:18.03Natasha HatswellSBU23WNigel BrookesRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:15.602:15.56
62:18.19Emily RuanePBU20WPhilip O'DellHerts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni2:17.032:17.03
72:20.48Emma Toogood SENWBryan MackayDurham/Newcastle Uni2:17.582:15.47