London Senior / U20 Indoor Games
Lee Valley
31 Jan-1 Feb 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM 1 (1 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.93iDale King-ClutterbuckPBSENMDale King-ClutterbuckBasildon/St. Mary's Uni1:48.101:48.10
21:52.02iAdam ClarkePBSENMGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hasti1:49.221:49.22
31:53.19iSpencer ThomasSBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:48.841:47.76
41:53.36iClaudio Nacca SENM ITA  
51:57.89iHugo Fleming U23MJack RutherfordWalton/Oxford Uni1:54.861:51.37
61:58.36iMark Burchett SENM Worthing/Southampton Solent Uni1:53.141:52.74
800 SM 2 (1 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.56iJames McCarthy U20MGary HowellsChiltern1:52.241:49.09
21:54.67iTom Syckelmoore SENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.871:49.87
31:55.41iAndrew Walshe U23MCraig WinrowHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni1:52.211:51.87
41:57.32iSamuel JonesSBU20MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:54.991:52.50
51:59.08iJames Miller SENMJames MillerCheltenham/Police1:54.471:53.18
62:05.27iCarpentier Antoine SENM BELH  
800 SM 3 (1 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.71iDaniel EckersleySBSENMGeoff WatkinKingston & Poly1:59.711:54.59
22:00.23iHizam Sheekh U20MGeorge JonesRugby & Northampton1:54.021:54.02
32:01.10iNathan Inkester U20MNigel GriffithsSouth London1:56.391:56.39
42:01.28iKieron Sexton SENMPaul OppeThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland1:59.171:54.24
52:03.29iDaniel Short SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.631:56.36
-DNFiMark Booth SENM B&B  
800 SM 4 (1 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.77iLouis Gardner U23MMichael ThompsonCity of Sheffield/Oxford Uni1:59.351:59.04
22:01.64iSteven PayneSBU20M Bracknell AC1:58.971:57.67
32:02.28iJoe SherrySBU23M Shaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni2:02.281:58.97
42:02.65iPeter WatkeysSBSENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.282:00.28
52:04.31iHugh Baker U23MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly1:59.091:55.95
62:12.63iChris Ingram SENMStevan DokicHillingdon2:09.432:02.61
800 SM 5 (1 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.87iMark CunninghamPBU20MTy HoldenBarnet2:04.992:04.99
22:09.32iDavid Brooks SENMSteve McGowanRugby & Northampton2:05.482:03.01
32:10.54iJames Coxon U23M Cambridge Uni2:01.471:56.66
42:15.65iPatrick Goffey U20MDavid DanielsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:03.332:03.33
-DQiNoor Mohamoud U20MAli KadirHarrow1:59.481:57.74
800 SM 6 (1 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.42iCraig Rawlings U20MJohn HarrisSutton & District2:06.72:06.29
22:15.40iDaniel GubbayPBU20MTy HoldenBarnet2:15.402:15.40
32:15.89iBen Holdgate U20M Braintree2:09.752:07.3
42:17.00iBradley West U20MDave NaylorHavering2:09.712:09.71
52:17.78iJi-Min LeeSBU20MJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:17.782:10.63
800 SM 7 (1 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.58iMichael DuncanPBU20MPatrick GahaganHavering2:06.872:06.41
22:11.47iKerr Millar U23M Highgate/Dundee RR2:10.092:10.09
32:12.88iTom ParryPBSENMRichard HoltKingston & Poly/Loughborough Students2:12.882:12.88
42:19.83iJonathan Metcalf V50MDavid StainesThurrock/Eastern Masters2:15.52:09.17
52:27.61iDavid Shortridge V40MPeter McHughVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Open Athletics/South2:22.652:09.46
800 SM 8 (1 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.13iAndrew Ajube SENMChris ZahThames Valley/UCL/Italy2:01.312:01.20
22:22.37iJames Sieloff U20M Newington/Newington2:18.012:16.19
32:23.88iAdrian CathersidesPBV35M Mornington Chasers2:23.882:23.88
42:40.36iAndrew Stewart V50M Chiltern2:37.382:30.7
52:55.74iAnthony Bryan F37/T37PBSENMCatherine WalkerHerts Phoenix2:46.962:46.96
800 SW 1 (1 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.42iRachel McClaySBSENW Bracknell AC2:04.012:04.01
22:11.58iIsobel Ives U20W Basildon2:10.712:07.43
32:12.22iLucy James SENWRichard WheaterBedford & County/Loughborough Students2:07.712:06.42
42:12.68iSophie Mansfield U20WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:10.632:07.40
52:13.53iKatja BlundenSBV35WMark BaddeleyNotts/Sleaford/Finland2:12.792:07.22
62:17.63iHollie Parker U20WAlan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge2:08.552:07.40
800 SW 2 (1 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.20iLauren Poole SENW Chelmsford/Loughborough Students2:15.672:04.79
22:18.70iAmy Jaramazovic U20WColin BovellAndover/Bath Uni2:15.562:15.54
32:19.36iHelen WatersSBSENWBud BaldaroWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni2:12.572:12.57
42:21.68iKathryn DaviesSBSENW Cardiff/Nottingham Uni2:21.682:19.69
52:31.82iTara Bage U20WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:22.332:17.42
800 SW 3 (1 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.49iKatie ClubbPBU20WSteve McGowanRugby & Northampton2:15.862:15.86
22:25.38iLaura GallagherPBSENWCatherine WalkerHerts Phoenix2:25.382:25.38
32:26.27iStacy McGivernSBV35WStacy McGivernPeterborough/Eastern Masters2:26.272:25.8
42:28.54iPippa Bailey U20WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:19.072:18.22
52:28.58iLisa Webb V45W Shaftesbury Barnet/Veterans/Barnet2:27.442:11.2
62:32.90iRebecca CousinsSBSENW West Norfolk2:32.902:23.13
800 SW 4 (1 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.91iElla Blake U20WDerek DarnellHuntingdonshire2:17.282:17.28
22:26.30iSuzanne BentleyPBU20WSuzanne BentleySt. Albans AC2:26.302:26.30
32:42.77iSarah Feely U20W Stevenage & North Herts2:32.192:31.2
42:44.65iLisa SammonsSBSENWTony Palman-BrownOxford City2:42.32:34.31
52:55.26iJulia Wdowin SENW CUNI