ESAA English Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships External Results
Bedford
19-20 Sep 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D4:43.65Oscar Bryce U20M1Mike CordenHallamshire4:39.494:39.49
D4:44.68Iuri Cardoso U20M1 Lincolnshire Schs4:37.94:30.87
D5:00.44Danny Burrowes U20M2 Thames Valley/Swansea Uni4:56.864:45.9
D5:03.98William Carter U20M2 Pontefract5:03.975:03.81
D5:05.90Daniel ForresterPBU20M2 Border5:05.905:05.90
D5:10.41Oliver CooperSBU20M1Darren HattonThanet AC5:10.414:50.1
D5:14.65Christian GrantPBU20M1Les GrantDoncaster5:14.655:14.65
D5:14.65Nathan StandingPBU20M1Elizabeth MarlowSouth London/Croydon5:14.655:14.65
D5:18.78James McMahon U20M1 West Cheshire5:14.75:14.7
D5:21.05Harry Atkinson U20M1 Somerset Schs5:10.714:55.09
D5:21.86Rory FarrellSBU20M2Erik LittleSouthampton5:21.865:10.85
D5:33.90James SlipperSBU20M1 Taunton5:33.905:12.10
D5:36.66Theo Walkley-BartlettPBU20M2Mark LambethRugby & Northampton5:36.665:36.66
D5:43.85Louis GreenwoodSBU20M1David CopseyVale Royal5:43.855:29.78
D6:40.54Brad BarrettSBU20M1 Southend6:40.545:49.91
1500 U20M (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D4:24.87Tim StephensPBU20M1Marcia MarriottOxford City4:24.874:15.03
D4:30.08Will Marklew U20M1Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts4:27.404:27.40
D4:36.47Lewis Church U20M2David HullTonbridge4:30.664:30.66
D4:38.25Luke FarnworthPBU20M2Peter HancockPreston/Loughborough Students4:38.254:38.25
D4:48.26Harry LordPBU20M1Christopher BartramSale Harriers Manchester4:48.264:37.27
D4:55.40Joseph Hobson U20M1 Sheffield & Dearne4:51.224:49.31
D4:57.60Scott Rees U20M2Kim WeirSt. Mary's Richmond/Swansea Uni/City of Portsmouth4:52.24:46.65
D4:57.86Dylan Carlsson-Smith U20M1Ian GrantShaftesbury Barnet4:53.134:52.86
D5:03.08Glenn Aspindle U20M1 Spenborough4:54.274:53.76
D5:04.13Harry Kendall U20M2David HullTonbridge5:01.404:46.39
D5:04.63Joe ClarkSBU20M2 Dartford H5:04.634:58.90
D5:04.98Keiran NichollsPBU20M1James ConeyAndover5:04.985:04.98
D5:06.01Joshua Brown U20M2Caroline RichardsGrantham AC/Bath Uni5:00.984:49.1
D5:12.39Ben Mitchell U20M1Matthew WoodHoughton Harriers/Gateshead5:10.64:54.53
D5:21.56Justin TarrantSBU20M2Francis BakerCrawley/Cardiff Met Uni5:21.565:06.94
D5:21.70Matthew Trickey U20M1Nigel GrovesYeovil5:13.355:06.07
1500 U17M (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O4:22.86Adam Ward U17M2 Notts4:20.94:20.9
O4:32.90Luke Bowen U17M1Mick WoodsKendal/Ambleside4:25.14:06.79
O5:00.47Mathew SpicerPBU17M1Lee GrintStevenage & North Herts5:00.474:56.68
O5:04.82Conor FranksPBU17M2Mark DingBarton & District AC5:04.825:00.1
O5:04.98Grigorij KondratovicPBU17M2 Nene Valley5:04.985:04.98
O5:05.62George WattsPBU17M2 Somerset Schs5:05.625:05.62
O5:10.79Toby CollardPBU17M1 Border5:10.795:10.79
O5:12.66Nathan HoodPBU17M2John BrantKingston upon Hull5:12.665:12.66
O5:14.28William PortlockPBU17M2Joanna Louise EvansCleethorpes5:14.285:14.28
O5:16.05Brandon McFarlane U17M1Gwenda WardBorder5:00.85:00.8
O5:16.70Oscar JoppPBU17M1Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts5:16.705:16.70
O5:18.01Toby Walker U17M1 Essex Schs5:03.35:03.3
O5:38.17Ollie White U17M1 Andover/Somerset Schs5:19.375:19.37
1500 U17M (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O4:35.06Callum Short U17M2Deborah BrayMarlborough & District Junior/Marlborough4:33.884:31.14
O4:41.41Nathan LangleyPBU17M1Mike CookeWorksop4:41.414:31.03
O4:42.33Seamus DerbyshirePBU17M1Derek YeomansCity of Stoke4:42.334:42.33
O4:47.19Sam Dove U17M2Godfrey FryExeter4:42.914:42.91
O4:49.70Ross LiddlePBU17M2Bob GrovesBlackburn4:49.704:49.70
O4:52.22Harry HensonPBU17M2Elizabeth MarlowBracknell AC4:52.224:52.22
O5:01.67Todd Webster U17M1 Chesterfield4:44.44:44.4
O5:03.93Cliff Schwabauer U17M1Barry EdwardsMenai/Millfield Sch4:57.984:54.31
O5:05.71James Regan U17M2Philip SergeantChelmsford5:04.85:00.85
O5:14.31Liam Reveley U17M2Liane BrownBlaydon5:09.14:49.46
O5:17.76Gregory BainesPBU17M1 Seaton5:17.765:13.48
O5:26.76Reni Omotomilola U17M1Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts5:12.95:03.66
O5:26.88Alfie Scopes U17M1John HillierTonbridge5:26.05:26.0
O5:55.53Joseph Thurgood U17M2Steven MundayMedway & Maidstone5:43.65:25.42
1500 U17M (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O4:29.21Ben ClarkePBU17M2Kerry Eddie-JuryWorcester4:29.214:20.40
O4:39.04Thomas Miller U17M2Malcolm RogersHavant4:33.74:33.7
O4:41.02Kristian BrownPBU17M2 Basildon4:41.024:33.9
O4:51.40Joss Moffatt U17M1Macdonald BlackmanRushcliffe4:40.84:28.34
O4:51.96William Seed U17M2Ben FraryCleethorpes4:51.64:42.0
O5:00.17Matthew Smith U17M2Julia MachinBrighton & Hove4:54.44:49.1
O5:01.95Peter KeefePBU17M1Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts5:01.954:57.1
O5:05.32Ryan Long U17M2Ashley LongPoole AC4:59.544:47.77
O5:09.94Robert RuncimanPBU17M1Philip SergeantChelmsford5:09.945:08.59
O5:15.63AJ Bennetts U17M2David LucasBelgrave4:54.34:46.80
O5:15.80Caius Joseph U17M2Rafer JosephBasingstoke & Mid Hants5:12.54:45.40
O5:17.28Charlie Ashdown-TaylorPBU17M1Andrew HughesBracknell AC5:17.285:01.97
O5:30.65Toby Seal U17M1 Tonbridge/Judd School5:26.45:04.63
O5:56.12Max Price U17M2Julie HollmanStevenage & North Herts5:26.45:26.4