Cambridgeshire County Championships External Results
St Neots
4 Jan 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 35:25Graham RushSENM  Cheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni
2 35:37Sullivan SmithV35M  Swansea/Cambridge & Coleridge
3135:45Kieran WoodU20M  Cambridge & Coleridge
4 36:03William MackaySENM Philip O'DellBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen
5 37:08James ChettleSENM Philip O'DellCambridge & Coleridge
6 37:15Oliver ParkSENM Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge
7237:31Christopher WrightU20M  Bedford & County/Riverside
8 37:34Alan DarbySENM  Ely
9337:38Chris DarlingU20M John WoodCambridge TC/Sheffield Hallam Uni
10 37:43Dave ConnellV35M  Huntingdonshire
11 38:24Alastair HodgesV35M  Cambridge & Coleridge
12 38:26Tom VickerySENM  Cambridge TC
13138:27Mike SaltV40M  Cambridge & Coleridge AC
14238:36Alan TurnbullV45M  Bedford & County/Royal Air Force/Riverside
15 38:43Alex TateV35M  Muddy Mucky Munkeys/Ely
16 39:02Rhys GoddardU23M  Nene Valley
17 39:22Robert PradyV35M  Nene Valley
18 39:27Michael TaylorSENM Alan TurnbullRiverside
19 39:32Matt HillV35M  Peterborough
20 39:42Istvan JacsoV35M  Cambridge & Coleridge/Hungary
21 39:44Anthony JohnsonSENM  Werrington/Nene Valley
22 39:50Gordon IrvineV35M  Ely
23340:10Sean BeardV45M  Nene Valley
24 40:18Daniel SnipeSENM  Peterborough
25440:18Paul HalfordV40M  Werrington
26540:28Simon MeadV40M Andy BarberRamsey
27640:29Steve HallV40M Andy BarberPeterborough
28740:31Paul LunnV40M  PACTRAC
29 40:33Sam HuntU23M  Nene Valley
30 40:37James WhiteheadSENM  Peterborough/Werrington
31 40:43David BrooksSENM  Cambridge Tri Club
32 40:50Mike ChapmanV35M  Nene Valley
33 40:52Alan PritchardV40M  Cambridge & Coleridge
34 40:52Iain WoodSENM  Cambridge & Coleridge
35 41:12David MillwardSENM  Cambridge TC
36 41:26Adam RushtonSENM  Army AA
37 41:46Edward MoffettSENM  Cambridge TC
38 41:51Richard ParkSENM Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge
39841:53Richard HancockV40M  Hunts AC
40 41:54Petros GiannarosSENM  Cambridge Uni
41 42:06Adrian BearSENM  BRJ Running & Tri Club
42 42:11Graeme KennedyV35M  Cambridge & Coleridge
43942:14Steven ChurchV45M  Huntingdonshire
44 42:16Olly SlaterSENM  Nene Valley
45 42:29Dave ChestermanSENM  Ely
46 42:43Darren PaineSENM  Ramsey
47 42:49Jonathon LucafrostSENM  Riverside Runners
48 42:59Edward FlemingSENM  Muddy Mucky Monkeys
49 43:01Brendan TroyV35M  Cambridge TC
50 43:02Tom HalesSENM  Cambridge TC
51 43:04James McdonaldSENM  Nene Valley Harriers
52 43:11Nicky VennerSENM  Cambridge Tri Club
53443:15Shaun WaltonU20M  Ramsey
541043:20Paul VeitchV40M  Riverside
55543:34Joel ReedU20M  Peterborough
56143:35Stephen HowardV50M  Ely
571143:40Wayne GimblettV40M  Hunts AC
581243:41Stephen PettitV45M  Ely/Eastern Masters
591343:50Malcolm PritchardV40M David CheshireRiverside/Bedford & County
601443:53Conan FryerV45M  Ely
61243:59Stuart HolmesV50M  Cambridge TC
62644:09Nathan TweedieU20M  Nene Valley
63744:13Ross PayneU20M  Ely
64 44:24Richard HillV35M  Ely
65844:26Max SchwieningU20M  Cambridge & Coleridge
66 44:27Ben CookSENM  Ely Runners
67 44:28Colin WellerV35M  Cambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC
681544:36Cy GearingV40M  BRJ Huntingdon
691644:40Sean BakerV40M  Hunts AC
701744:51Paul RidleyV45M Alan TurnbullRiverside
71 44:57Justin HargateSENM  Nene Valley
721844:58Christof SchwieningV45M  Cambridge & Coleridge
731945:00Karl HinerV45M  Riverside
742045:09Chris BrownV40M  Cambridge TC
75345:11Shane HuntV50M  Hunts AC
76445:17John FergusonV50M  Cambridge & Coleridge
77545:42Ian RichardsonV50M  Cambridge & Coleridge
78 45:45Lee HartillSENM Mike ChapmanNene Valley
792145:50Lance HemmingsV45M  Nene Valley
802246:01Andrew EnticknappV40M  Hunts AC
812346:06Keith PritchardV45M  Riverside
82 46:11Ian MarshallV35M  Huntingdonshire
83 46:25Kyle ChestermanSENM Alan TurnbullRiverside
84 46:28Ben ChamberlainSENM  Cambridge & Coleridge
85646:38Michael StaceyV50M  March
86 46:48Stuart HodgsonSENM  Cambridge TC
872446:55Hugh R BurtonV45M  Yaxley
882546:56Neil MartinV40M  Thorney
892646:57Terence MoatV45M  Thorney
90747:11Peter WardV50M  Thorney
91847:13Eamonn DorlingV55M  Thorney/Peterborough
92 47:14Stewart BondSENM  Cambridge & Coleridge
93947:16Tim ChapmanV50M  Fenland
941047:18Andy RichardsonV50M  Huntingdonshire
951147:23Gary BarnesV50M  Riverside
961247:25Bruce GrumleyV50M  Hunts AC
972747:29Steve BurtonV40M  Ramsey Road Runers
98 47:37Darren WarnerSENM  Nene Valley
99 47:59Joe FrancomberSENM  Riverside Runners
1002848:12Stuart FollenV40M  Fenland
101948:18Curtis WoodU20M  Cambridge & Coleridge
1021348:22Charlie RitchieV55M  Cambridge & Coleridge
1032948:44Doug HoskingV40M  Cambridge TC
1043048:53Cieran MurrayV40M  Ely Runners
105 49:11Carl AlboneSENM  Riverside
106149:22Jim StockerV65M  Huntingdonshire
1073149:33Bernard ShannonV45M  Cambridge & Coleridge
1083249:39Matthew MasonV40M  Ely Runners
109 49:43Ned HoyleSENM  Cambridge Tri Club
1101449:43Maurice HemingwayV55M  Riverside
1111549:59Gilles CorbyV50M  BRJ Huntingdon
112 50:07Kurt SandersU23M Alan TurnbullBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni/Biggleswade
1131650:13Clive HarrodV50M  Fenland RC
1143350:14John ChapmanV40M  Fenland RC
1153450:21Ian BlatchfordSENM  Ely
1161750:39Ashley BlackmoreV50M  Ely
117 50:40Arron FriendSENM  Thorney
1183550:44Andrew MarshallV40M  Ely Runners
1193651:04Matt WrightV40M  Riverside
1203751:17Jose PerezV40M  Ely
1213851:51Daniel GrantV40M  Peterborough/BRJ Huntingdon
1221851:53Gerald MeahV55M  Cambridge & Coleridge
1231952:10Barry GravesV55M  Ely
124 52:18Julian FarrowU23M  BRJ Huntingdon
1252052:39Peter DuthieV50M  West Anglian
126252:52Peter HarrisV60M  Ely
127353:15Gary NicholsV60M  BRJ Running & Tri Club
1282153:26Shane LawrenceV50M  Cambridge Uni H&H
1291054:14Matthew SellickU17M  Riverside
1302254:21John JuckesV50M  Cambridge TC
1313954:55Paul D. McCarthyV40M  Yaxley
1324055:25Paul MittonV40M  BRJ Huntingdon
1332355:50Mike GilesV50M  BRJ Running & Tri Club
134456:10Nick DowdyV55M  Ely
135556:45Robert HudsonV60M  Hunts AC
1362458:05Ian KeysV50M  Ely Runners
137658:59John TurnerV65M  Ely
1382559:39Vince HainsbyV50M  Riverside
1392660:27Tony FarrowV50M  BRJ Running & Tri Club
140761:12Roger WilliamsV60M  Fenland RC
141861:38Roddie ShepherdV60M  Ely Runners
142961:51Don HutchinsonV60M  Cambridge Tri Club
1434161:58Steven BunkerV45M  Riverside
1444263:24Richard StineV40M  Royal Air Force
145 64:19Sean CarpenterSENM  Cambridge TC
1461065:03Tony LackV60M  Ramsey Road Runers
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:21Rob HuckleU17M1Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge
2 19:38Ashley BrownU17M1 Cambridge & Coleridge
3 19:58Jordan WoodU17M1James ThieCambridge & Coleridge
4 20:14Finn Kent BarnesU17M  Cambridge Tri Club
5 20:24Jevan RobertsonU17M2 Nene Valley
6 20:34Harry TophamU17M2 Cambridge & Coleridge
7 20:49Ollie BowlingU17M1Russell ProsserNene Valley
8 21:11Liam WardU17M2 Thorney
9 22:38Dan CorriganU17M2 Nene Valley
10 22:58Jack WeddupU17M1 Nene Valley
11 23:43Alexander LioneU17M1 Cambridge & Coleridge
12 23:47Ben HardingU17M2 Nene Valley
13 24:25Alexander EllwoodU17M2Hanno FischerHuntingdonshire
14 25:22Thomas HamlynU17M1 Werrington
15 25:25Daniel Amps-WoodwardU17M  Thorney Running Club
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:39Daniel ArbideU15M2 Cambridge & Coleridge
2 16:43Thomas KeenU15M1Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge
3 16:53Joey CroftU15M2Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire
4 17:15Jamie SalesU15M1 Cambridge & Coleridge/Newmarket J
5 17:35Oliver NewmanU15M1Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge
6 17:42Evan HoskingU15M1 Bedford & County/Riverside
7 17:45Niall AckroydU15M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
8 17:52Gary EvansU15M2 Riverside
9 18:00Joshua BorrettU15M1 Cambridge & Coleridge
10 18:37Peter CookeU15M2 Cambridge & Coleridge
11 19:04Alf TimneyU15M1 Cambridge & Coleridge
12 19:05Oliver OakleyU15M1 Nene Valley
13 19:35Daniel IkerwinU15M  Cambridge & Coleridge AC
14 19:59Christian KielingerU15M  Cambridge Tri Club
15 20:00Mapesho MukutumaU15M1 Nene Valley
16 20:47Ryan PriceU15M  Ramsey Road Runners
17 20:48Daniel MittonU15M  BRJ Running & Tri Club
18 21:30Oliver PocklingtonU15M1 Huntingdonshire
19 21:41Archie JonesU15M  Cambridge Tri Club
20 21:55Oscar BayleyU15M  Cambridge Tri Club
21 22:10Angus HutchisonU15M2 Ely
22 22:28Ivor CrooksU15M  Cambridge Tri Club
23 22:33Craig CrouchU15M  BRJ Running & Tri Club
24 22:44Matthew WouldhamU15M  Werrington Joggers
25 23:16Alex ShaulU15M  Werrington Joggers
26 25:15A UnknownU15M   
27 25:15Cameron McdonaldU15M  Ramsey Road Runners
28 26:03Andrew LeeU15M  March AC
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:14David DowU13M3 Cambridge & Coleridge
2 10:32Callum NicholsonU13M3Simon GoodwinBedford & County/Riverside
3 10:41Ben RobertsU13M2 Peterborough/Nene Valley
4 10:41Thomas BridgerU13M1Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge
5 10:43Owen BrownstonU13M1 Bedford & County/Huntingdonshire
6 10:49Kai BoggonU13M1 Harlow AC
7 10:51Hugh DowU13M1 Cambridge & Coleridge
8 10:52Adam LightfootU13M  Comberton Village College
9 10:56Harvey HancockU13M2 Peterborough
10 11:02Lewis LeonardU13M3 Ely
11 11:02Ben McCannU13M2 Nene Valley
12 11:03Sam MyersU13M1Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge
13 11:11George WhiskenU13M2 Cambridge & Coleridge
14 11:11Matthew ChurchU13M1 Nene Valley
15 11:15Daniel RidleyU13M2 Riverside
16 11:17Charlie EvansU13M2 Huntingdonshire
17 11:21Fletcher Collins-ShirleyU13M2 Ely
18 11:22Patryk SzpryngielU13M2 Peterborough
19 11:27Ben MarshallU13M2 Cambridge & Coleridge
20 11:28Angus DowU13M1 Cambridge & Coleridge
21 11:29Tom BlakeU13M1Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge
22 11:38William NewcombeU13M1Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge
23 11:43Eddie BrandU13M2 Huntingdonshire
24 11:44Luc JonesU13M  Cambridge Tri Club
25 11:45Keenan HoskingU13M1 Riverside
26 11:47Spencer TaylorU13M1 Bedford & County
27 11:55Sam GarnerU13M2 Nene Valley
28 11:55Nathan ShipleyU13M  Riverside Runners
29 11:57OJ ParmenterU13M1Andrew ParmenterCambridge & Coleridge
30 12:00Finlay HarrisonU13M1 Cambridge & Coleridge
31 12:17Liam BellU13M2 Cambridge & Coleridge
32 12:23Hugo BryantU13M  March AC
33 12:29Sid EnochU13M1 Ely
34 12:33Joshua GoodwinU13M1 Nene Valley
35 12:39Joseph WheelerU13M  Cambridge & Coleridge AC
36 13:02Keelan DuffyU13M  BRJ Running & Tri Club
37 13:05Nikolaos JirchineciU13M  Peterborough AC
38 13:11Max IssacsonU13M  Cambridge Tri Club
39 13:12Sean StaceyU13M  March AC
40 13:14Edward CochraineU13M  BRJ Running & Tri Club
41 13:16Sam ShortU13M2 Huntingdonshire
42 13:22Billy McgrathU13M  Kings School Ely
43 13:22Connor LydenU13M1 Huntingdonshire
44 13:24Callum McdonaldU13M  Ramsey Road Runers
45 13:28Jacob BellU13M1 Ely
46 13:37Jordan BradfordU13M  Cambridge Tri Club
47 13:37Samuel EvansU13M1 Ely
48 13:41Paul CrouchU13M  BRJ Running & Tri Club
49 13:54Mark CrouchU13M  BRJ Running & Tri Club
50 14:02Ben TaylorU13M  The Priory Academy
51 14:10Alex MittonU13M1 BRJ Huntingdon
52 14:23Nathan McCormackU13M2 Riverside
53 14:28Dominic HowardU13M  Cambridge Tri Club
54 15:07David JuckesU13M  Cambridge Tri Club
55 15:08Harry NuttallU13M  Peterborough AC
56 15:09Elliott GrovesU13M  Ramsey Road Runers
57 15:10Barnaby SmithU13M2 Huntingdonshire
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 6:50Samuel HughesU11M11Russell ProsserNene Valley/Lincolnshire Schs
2 6:52Inigo GillickU11M  Peterborough AC
3 6:56Samuel OakleyU11M11 Nene Valley
4 6:58Connor MarshallU11M  Kings School Ely
Page: 1 2