Coventry Godiva Classic Open (inc Midland 3000m Championships) External Results
Coventry
22-23 Aug 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
200 SM 1 (23 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
120.540.2Chris ClarkeSBSENMSteve FudgeMarshall Milton Keynes/Newham & Essex Beagles20.5420.22
221.930.2Yannick Phippen SENMAndy PaulBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni21.7721.67
322.420.2Fabian Batchelor U23MAndy PaulBirchfield H22.1421.64
422.570.2Mustafa Mahamuud U20MAnthony PittBirchfield H/Netherlands21.7221.02
200 SM 2 (23 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
123.060.4Theodore Reeve U23MAllan MeddingsWolverhampton & Bilston/Lancaster Uni22.4822.26
224.240.4Hassan Hassan U23MStewart MarshallCoventry22.5622.4
-DQ Stewart Marshall SENM Coventry/Harrow22.822.0
200 SM 3 (23 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
123.000.4Psalm Roberts-NashPBU17MHoward CourtWolverhampton & Bilston23.0022.27
223.270.4Myles Lynch U23MStewart MarshallCoventry/East Anglia Uni22.8822.43
323.560.4Niall PricePBU15M Wolverhampton & Bilston23.3322.5
423.570.4Jacob WintSBU17M Coventry23.5723.0
523.840.4Jonathan Hughes U23MGlenys MortonLeicester23.323.2
200 SM 4 (23 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
123.72-0.3Hoshane GabbidonPBU23MKeith HoltWolverhampton & Bilston/Birchfield H/Jamaica23.7222.71
224.45-0.3Brian Darby V40MCharles KellyCoventry/Midland Masters23.8022.40
324.52-0.3Scott Eburne SENM Coventry/Nottingham Trent Uni23.6923.69
424.72-0.3Thomas Hopkins U17M Coventry24.124.1
524.91-0.3Nasdeep Purewal SENMKeith RidleyGloucester24.323.64
200 SM 5 (23 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
124.530.8Sam LowePBU17MMike BennettWorcester/Marshall Milton Keynes24.5322.9
224.900.8Daniel Cartwright U15MGordon DensleyTamworth24.0422.2
324.940.8Louie Perry U17M Coventry24.5824.58
425.910.8Farris Al-Omishy U17M Coventry24.824.8
200 SM 6 (23 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
126.15-0.2Callum Holden U17M Coventry25.823.83
226.86-0.2Callum Casey U15M Daventry26.024.3
329.26-0.2Darian Moore U13MAndy PoppletonWorcester25.8022.69
429.58-0.2Conor Jelley U15M Coventry28.226.2
531.25-0.2Pierce Clisham U13MDavid DixCoventry29.528.72
200 SM P1 (23 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
124.710.8Rhys Jones T37/F37 U23MKeith AntoineDSW Para Academy/Rhondda24.4424.28
226.220.8Graeme Ballard T36/F36 V35MTabo HuntleyChorley ATC25.1724.91
326.640.8Jayden Saberton T37 U17MLee WalkerSheffield & Dearne26.1725.2
427.720.8Reece Goodwin T36/F36 U20MKatie JonesRotherham27.4027.40
529.490.8Marcus Pidgley T37/F37 U23MGraeme GourlayPoole AC27.9427.94
629.700.8Jahziah Williams T37/T38/F37 U17M Highgate28.426.5
200 SM P2 (23 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
125.11.4Carl Baldwin T12/F12PBSENM Lawley25.125.1
227.31.4David Mills SBU17M Coventry27.325.21
331.91.4Daniel Telford SENM Special Olympics Coleshill  
432.51.4Rohit Bhardwaj T37/F37PBSENM Harrow32.532.5
534.91.4Andrew Caddick SENM Special Olympics Coleshill  
644.01.4Thomas Stamp SENM Inclusive Athletics  
200 SW 1 (23 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
124.70-0.1Hayley Mills SENWTrevor PainterCrewe & Nantwich/Liverpool John Moores Uni24.2323.22
225.50-0.1Sarah AdamsSBSENWMichael KhmelTrafford/Nottingham Trent Uni25.5023.91
327.61-0.1Jessica Sheppard U17WMichael SheppardStratford-upon-Avon26.6425.80
427.69-0.1Jessica Hull SENWRoy HumphriesRugby & Northampton27.4227.42
527.74-0.1Lauryn Elliott U17WDominic McNeillisHalesowen27.0627.06
200 SW 2 (23 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
127.360.6Millie JohnsonPBU17WStewart MarshallCoventry27.3627.36
227.440.6Georgia ClarkePBU15WAndy PoppletonLeamington27.4426.6
328.180.6Alimat Balogun U15W Coventry27.927.1
428.190.6Rachael BaylisPBU17WAndy PoppletonWorcester/Cannock & Stafford28.1928.19
528.200.6Imogen Sheppard U15WMichael SheppardStratford-upon-Avon27.925.79
629.620.6Elizabeth Truslove U15WAlison AlleeRugby & Northampton28.4226.59
200 SW 3 (23 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
127.640.0Anna PoolePBU15WBrian DarbyCoventry27.2626.1
229.190.0Sarah-Jane Ollis U13W Malvern/Worcester28.8326.0
329.250.0Emily Weaver U17WAndy PoppletonWorcester28.628.4
430.740.0Phoebe Naismith-White U17WAndy PoppletonLeamington29.6929.40
530.930.0Grace Fairweather U13WPaul BearmanStratford-upon-Avon29.727.76
631.470.0Abigail HalderSBU13W Coventry31.4730.2
732.570.0Fleur O'Donohue  SENW Nuneaton32.431.0
834.280.0Anavi RabidasPBU13W Coventry34.2834.28
200 SW P (23 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
130.26-0.6Maria Lyle T35/F35 U17WTabo HuntleyTeam East Lothian29.2429.24
231.46-0.6Jenny McLoughlin T37/F37 SENWKeith AntoineDSW Para Academy/Cardiff Uni/Cwmbran29.8729.73
338.90-0.6Kelly Browne SENW Special Olympics Coleshill  
440.75-0.6Abbie DraperPBU17W Unattached40.7540.75
545.98-0.6Freya Howgate T37/F37 U13WJames HunterPerth Strathtay40.434.5
653.60-0.6Leaha Jayne Dixon T35/F35 U17WDiana StangerDoncaster47.5046.10