Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
9 Sep 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:36.33Ed Simmons V45M Trent Park2:35.962:32.68
22:40.31George Dowding U15MMike DunphyWatford2:37.641:58.87
32:40.77Aidan MurphyPBU13MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:40.772:19.35
42:50.88Robyn Allwright U15W Trent Park2:46.272:36.6
52:53.30Nathan Kabel U11MDamian NevinsHarrow2:38.462:15.08
62:53.80Katy FennerSBU15W Benfleet2:53.802:39.1
72:54.92David Hughes U13M Enfield & Haringey2:43.282:36.3
82:55.47Anna CuthbertPBU13WHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury2:55.472:25.10
92:56.06Andrew Stewart V55M Chiltern2:37.382:30.7
102:56.94Alesha Patel U13WSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:56.62:41.80
112:57.58Alliayh PatelPBU13WSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:57.582:43.81
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.49Gabe YawitchPBU15M Shaftesbury Barnet2:24.492:24.49
22:30.64Georgia Mckenzie U17WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix2:25.22:23.36
32:32.23Joe Heather U13MJeremy SothcottEnfield & Haringey2:30.292:17.48
42:32.78Susan Francis V45W Reading AC/Compton/Team Kennet2:32.62:22.4
52:35.60Elisa RobbinsPBSENWPaul KelseyOxford City2:35.602:32.33
62:35.65Richard TaylorSBSENM Kidlington2:35.652:26.0
72:36.04Lucy PerkinsPBU13W Vale of Aylesbury2:36.042:23.4
82:38.38Neil Gosling T38/F38 V35MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:37.712:26.76
92:38.82Gilad Nachshen U13MJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:36.51:57.9
102:39.98Abdirahim Hamud U11MIdris HamudHillingdon2:39.322:00.22
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.29Jack Sharp U13MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:26.492:05.70
22:29.56Alex Malzer V45M Serpentine2:24.202:24.20
32:30.21Jonathan BirdSBV40M St. Albans Striders2:30.212:26.88
42:30.35Darrel YawitchPBV40M Unattached2:30.352:30.35
52:30.71Sophia DempseyPBU15WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:30.712:24.29
62:31.76Emily Anders U15W St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:22.522:22.52
72:32.41Darryl Coulter V40MMike ChapmanKent/Northern Ireland Masters2:27.852:27.85
82:33.64David SpencerSBV65MPaul McKeownLondon Heathside/Southern Counties Vets2:33.642:14.2
92:34.25Samuel GreensteinPBU11MAnthony SmithShaftesbury Barnet2:33.182:05.61
102:36.07Joanna Winfield V40WCatrina LewisLuton/Eastern Masters2:35.32:20.34
112:36.51Barbara Bianca de KoningPBU13WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:36.512:31.38
122:36.96Myles CaddellPBU15MMichael TaylorWycombe2:36.962:04.42
132:45.61Freya Weddell U15W St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:32.672:32.67
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.52Scott BricePBU15M St. Albans AC2:21.522:15.2
22:23.87Hannah RobertsPBU13WKen SpencerBracknell AC2:23.872:10.63
32:25.05Casey Augustin U13MPeter BarryHarrow2:22.702:01.47
42:25.32Sally JuddSBV40WMick JuddChelmsford2:25.322:21.5
52:25.51Matti HarrisPBU13M Shaftesbury Barnet2:25.512:10.92
62:25.79Daniel GreensteinPBU15MColin GodfreyShaftesbury Barnet2:20.432:06.28
72:25.98Edward McArdle U15M Trent Park2:25.742:04.42
82:26.35Adam IrelandPBU13MStevan DokicHillingdon2:26.351:59.30
92:27.61Enya Deysel U15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:27.02:25.0
102:27.86Bini BloomPBU13M Shaftesbury Barnet2:27.862:03.69
112:32.69Ana Cunning U15W Enfield & Haringey2:26.332:25.7
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.47Robert StewartPBV40M Holme Pierrepont/Charnwood2:14.892:14.89
22:17.11Natasha BlakePBU20WRodger HughesGloucestershire Schs2:17.112:17.11
32:18.02Jason Kabel V40M Harrow2:15.392:13.66
42:18.30Lola WheelerPBU17WSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:18.302:15.1
52:18.67Scott ThomasPBU17M Riverside2:18.672:18.67
62:18.74Olive ColesPBU17WMike DunphyDacorum2:18.742:18.74
72:19.48Lauren HerringtonPBU20WPaul HerringtonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:19.482:09.97
82:20.78Stacey EyersPBU23W Colchester & Tendring/Kent Uni2:20.782:19.02
92:21.69Sophie BothamPBU17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:21.692:15.89
102:24.57Judah Yawitch U13M Shaftesbury Barnet2:21.82:21.8
112:25.67Oliver Griffiths U15MVaughan TaylerWatford2:24.892:20.94
122:37.15Cameron Enser U13M Bracknell AC2:22.421:53.89
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.29Max PerryPBU15MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury2:13.291:57.30
22:14.08Owen HuxleyPBU20MPaul KelseyOxford City/Sheffield Uni2:14.082:14.08
32:14.33Mollie O'Sullivan U17WVanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:13.602:08.31
42:15.89Craig WheelerPBU15MRon DawsonSouthend2:15.892:08.8
52:16.01Steve Roberts V50M Handy Cross/Veterans2:15.442:14.67
62:16.16Zoe DoylePBV35W Belgrave2:16.162:12.40
72:16.26Ben Winfield U15MGeorge HarrisonLuton/Hertfordshire Schs2:16.21:57.47
82:17.21Cara AndersonPBSENWAlasdair DonaldsonPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Charnwood2:17.212:08.15
92:17.87Tom Mead U15MCraig WinrowThetford2:16.052:00.35
102:20.00Matthew BirdPBU15MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury2:20.001:59.58
112:21.93Lucy Robinson SENWPhilip HayesNorth Shields Poly2:15.622:15.6
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.07William GrayPBU17M Chelmsford2:07.072:07.07
22:08.22Ross ConnorSBSENMJulian CritchlowWatford2:08.222:03.58
32:08.58Timothy FennPBU17M Harrow2:08.582:06.1
42:09.55Ben WolfePBSENM London Heathside2:09.552:08.2
52:09.56Jamie WebsterPBU15MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/London Schs2:09.561:52.45
62:10.24Khahisa Mhlanga U17WMick JuddChelmsford2:08.262:01.91
72:10.71Isobel IvesSBU20W Basildon2:10.712:04.46
82:10.91Charlie TomkinsPBU15MJason MarchantDartford H2:10.912:03.2
92:11.08Aiden Try U15M Thetford2:09.421:58.02
102:13.45Isabel Dye U20WSteve MannThames Valley2:11.232:11.12
112:13.67Rufus Kent U17MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet2:12.982:07.78
122:19.70Raunak Mainali U20M Ealing Southall & Middx2:14.92:14.9
800 SX 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.94Alexander LionePBU17M Cambridge & Coleridge2:07.941:56.72
22:08.42Tom McArdle U17MJanice BowmanTrent Park2:07.192:06.13
32:08.56Oliver Formby U20MTy HoldenBarnet2:08.292:06.64
42:09.04Raul Simmons-Perez U17MJanice BowmanTrent Park2:07.892:02.53
52:09.21Dion Harrison U20MMalcolm BrineLincoln Wellington/Warwick Uni2:06.52:06.5
62:09.28Jordan Denyer U17M Chelmsford2:06.312:06.31
72:09.40Thomas PatrickPBU15MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:09.401:53.08
82:09.57William McArdlePBU17MJanice BowmanTrent Park2:09.572:07.39
92:09.60Samuel FennPBU20M Harrow2:09.602:06.92
102:09.61Alex Hobley SENM Herne Hill2:09.442:03.96
112:10.38Joe ChottPBU15M Shaftesbury Barnet2:10.382:07.53
122:16.47Aaron Enser U15MJames ThieBracknell AC2:07.171:55.35
800 SX 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.80Richard Macaulay SENM London Heathside2:00.721:56.52
22:02.52James LonsdalePBU17M Worksop2:02.251:57.36
32:02.83Oliver Poulain U23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Warwick Uni2:00.932:00.93
42:03.31Peter Watkeys SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.282:00.28
52:03.67Jed LumbPBU15M St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:03.671:59.48
62:04.52Christopher McGurkSBSENM Notts/Oxford Uni/Achilles2:04.521:55.84
72:04.68Kieran Moreland SENMAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet/Portsmouth Uni2:04.392:00.49
82:05.14Sam Redding U23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:04.031:58.49
92:06.28Auberon HallSBU23M Orion2:06.282:06.09
102:09.14Laurance Edwards U15MDamian NevinsHarrow2:08.91:54.50
112:12.57Toby StarlingSBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Southampton Uni2:12.571:56.85
122:12.99William Ralston U17MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury2:07.862:00.10
800 SX 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.50John SandersonPBU23MAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/York Uni1:57.501:55.40
21:58.60Brodie DenholmPBU17MAllison BentonBrighton & Hove1:58.601:58.00
31:58.64Adnan Haq SENM Rugby & Northampton1:57.91:57.1
41:58.83James VincentPBU17MPhil BanningCardiff1:58.831:55.01
51:59.41Ben Hall SENM BRAT1:59.371:58.99
62:00.40Daniel Short SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.631:56.36
72:00.73Samuel CheesmanPBU17MAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming2:00.732:00.73
82:02.01Luke CallisPBU23M Orion2:02.012:00.65
92:02.57Joseph YoungPBU17MJanice BowmanEnfield & Haringey2:02.572:02.57
800 SX 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.02Harry Spawforth U20MSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming1:54.131:54.13
21:58.42Ben Claridge U20MTom KingWhite Horse1:54.481:49.29
31:58.83Christopher Boyle U20M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni1:56.311:54.47
41:59.40Danny Ray U20MAlan RoweGuernsey1:56.551:56.55
51:59.90Jaymee DomoneyPBU17MDave AmeyCity of Salisbury1:59.901:51.76
62:00.07Julian Lamy U20MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet/France1:56.951:56.34
72:00.58Tom Mulligan U23M City of York/York Uni1:58.971:58.97
82:01.40Aaron Cooper U20MLuke GunnHerts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni1:57.721:53.31
800 SX 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.99Chris WatsonSBU23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni1:49.991:49.76
21:53.50Tom Bowerman SENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst1:53.101:53.10
31:53.82James McCarthy U20MGary HowellsChiltern/Warwick Uni1:52.241:49.09
41:54.12Billy Kelsey U20MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet1:52.231:52.23
51:55.92Louis HazelPBU20MJane DixonLuton1:55.921:55.16
61:56.05Gio DowniePBU20M City of Salisbury1:56.051:56.05
71:57.33Chris Hepworth SENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:54.991:54.99
81:57.70Jack StroudSBSENM Orion1:57.701:57.11
91:59.79Daniel HallamPBSENMWayne WalkerOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:59.791:59.79