North Eastern Open Grand Prix Series External Results
Jarrow
22 Jul 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:02.8Chris SmithPBV35M Christopher WaughMorpeth4:02.84:02.8
24:04.9Carl AverySBSENM Lindsay DunnMorpeth4:04.93:59.61
34:06.2George LowrySBU23M  Jarrow & Hebburn4:06.24:06.1
44:06.9Adam PrattPBSENM Peter VenusTynedale4:06.504:04.8
54:08.6Andy GrahamSBSENM  Durham4:08.64:06.5
64:13.8Thomas StraughanPBSENM Christopher WaughMorpeth4:13.84:10.0
74:15.4Guy Bracken V50M  North Shields Poly/VAA North East4:11.874:11.87
84:18.1Sparrow Morley SENM Simon KristiansenSunderland/Newcastle Uni4:01.883:59.82
94:19.0Robert BalmbraSBSENM  Morpeth4:19.04:15.0
104:22.5Sam Hancox U23M Christopher WaughMorpeth4:17.44:00.81
114:23.4Christopher ThornleySBU23M Simon GoodwinBedford & County4:23.44:04.0
124:25.3Thomas Brannon V45M  North Shields Poly/VAA North East4:25.13:46.7
134:29.3Rob EversonSBSENM  Elvet4:29.34:22.70
144:30.4Mark Banks SENM  Heaton4:28.54:11.49
165:35.3Phil McCluskey V45M  Sunderland/Heaton5:26.45:02.00
15TBCCalum Storey U23M Steven WalkerBlyth 4:39.2
1500 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:04.3Joe Armstrong U20M1David LowesGateshead4:04.03:53.50
24:06.5Mark SmithPBU20M1Kenneth JeffersonSunderland4:06.54:01.8
34:08.0Tom Goulding U20M2Thomas MillmoreBirtley4:06.34:02.43
44:13.0James Young U20M1George YoungMorpeth4:08.573:44.47
54:18.3Jordan BellPBU20M3Stewy BellBlackhill/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:18.34:18.15
64:23.9Zack WyliePBU20M3Colin HaggieGosforth4:23.94:07.47
74:27.1Ross Thomas Butcher U20M2Philip HayesNorth Shields Poly4:21.14:21.1
84:30.0John HowePBU20M1 Sunderland4:30.04:30.0
94:54.4Jack Tallentire U20M1 Sunderland4:46.374:23.0
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:04.4Scott BeattiePBU17M2Mike BatemanMorpeth4:04.43:49.68
24:08.4Kieran HedleyPBU17M1Mike BatemanMorpeth4:08.43:56.80
34:24.2Kieran MoffatPBU17M1Chris WarnockSouth Shields4:24.24:24.2
44:28.0Sean MackiePBU17M1 Sunderland4:28.04:18.1
54:35.9Jake MastermanSBU17M2Keith WillshireBlyth4:35.94:24.05
64:36.9Ben BergstrandPBU17M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:36.94:26.7
74:43.4DOUG STRATERY U17M  WALLSEND  
84:49.3Kyle Howard U17M2 Sunderland4:41.54:41.5
94:50.5Jack Brown U17M1 Jarrow & Hebburn4:47.74:22.89
104:54.7Benjamin SmithPBU17M1 Jarrow & Hebburn4:54.74:54.7
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.4Alex Wood U15M2Peter VenusTynedale4:23.994:04.95
24:38.1Matthew SmithPBU15M2 Houghton Harriers4:38.14:38.1
34:38.6Oliver AirdPBU15M2 Wallsend4:38.64:32.2
44:46.2Connor Marshall U15M2George YoungMorpeth4:43.94:26.89
55:00.3Liam Marsh U15M2Steven WalkerBlyth/Alnwick4:58.34:29.4
65:11.0Jake Hill U15M2 North Shields Poly5:02.24:44.4
1500 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:48.6Henry Johnson U13M2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:39.53:57.91
24:51.7Daniel JoyceSBU13M2Peter VenusTynedale4:51.73:59.58
34:54.4Joshua CollinsonPBU13M2 North Shields Poly4:54.44:28.0
44:55.0Will BellamyPBU13M2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:55.03:56.96
55:26.1Oliver Telfer U13M2Sue SkirrowAlnwick5:23.54:23.37
66:09.1Max BreesePBU13M2 Alnwick6:09.15:25.2
1500 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:03.8Georgia CampbellPBSENW Barry ForsterSouth Shields5:03.85:03.8
25:10.3Dianne HenaghanSBV45W  Chester-le-Street/Morpeth5:10.34:16.17
1500 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:36.3Sophie Burnett U20W1Thomas MillmoreBirtley4:35.64:25.69
24:55.0Amber Leigh U20W1Thomas MillmoreBirtley4:50.754:50.75
34:57.0Jessica FoxPBU20W1Michael HillSunderland4:57.04:50.8
1500 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:12.1Holly Matheson U17W1Trevor HopkinsHeaton5:07.44:56.93
25:14.0Abby SheldonSBU17W2 Morpeth5:14.05:08.5
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:36.2Rhian PurvesPBU15W2Colin HaggieGosforth4:36.24:36.2
25:11.3Eve QuinnPBU15W2John ArcherSunderland5:11.34:56.9
35:14.1Eva Hardie U15W1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers5:03.34:48.76
45:15.6Sophie RobsonPBU15W1Michael BunnJarrow & Hebburn5:15.64:54.69
55:20.6Ellie CoxonPBU15W1 Morpeth5:20.65:13.8
65:21.8Sarah KnightPBU15W2 Sunderland5:21.85:16.9
75:25.5Chloe Wellings U15W1Janice LawtonGateshead5:21.14:44.94
85:30.8Keely FrenchPBU15W1 Tynedale5:30.85:30.8
95:30.8Grace MackiePBU15W1 Sunderland5:30.85:30.8
105:32.0Sophie BellPBU15W1Thomas MillmoreBirtley5:32.05:22.5
115:35.5Sophie Elizabeth WrightPBU15W1Janice LawtonGateshead5:35.55:35.5
125:36.2Hannah Holman U15W1 Jarrow & Hebburn5:32.45:29.6
135:37.0Jessica HolmanPBU15W1 Jarrow & Hebburn5:37.05:37.0
145:41.3Gracie Hufton U15W2 Morpeth5:40.65:17.05
155:53.8Lea Brown U15W2 Birtley5:46.235:13.7
166:08.9Eve DixonPBU15W1 Gateshead6:08.96:08.9
1500 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:04.5Holly PeckPBU13W2Mike BatemanMorpeth5:04.54:45.95
25:06.9Rhiannon HedleyPBU13W1Mike BatemanMorpeth5:06.94:57.8
35:13.2Nicole PhillipsPBU13W1Maureen DodsworthHoughton Harriers5:13.24:49.74
45:22.8Lily HeatonPBU13W2 Morpeth5:22.85:08.10
55:26.5Ines CurranPBU13W1Janice LawtonGateshead5:26.54:31.73
65:33.3Scarlett Newby U13W1Gary CurtisBirtley5:32.85:03.08
75:47.9Jennifer TaylorPBU13W2Peter WilemanBirtley5:47.95:47.9
85:49.0Lydia StokerPBU13W2 Sunderland5:49.05:34.3
95:49.0Jade ThirlwellSBU13W2 Sunderland5:49.05:22.58