South of England AA Combined Events Championships
Bedford
18-19 Jul 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (19 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D4:46.9Sean Reidy SENM Tim NeedhamNene Valley4:32.464:23.63
D4:53.7David Bush SENM Tim NeedhamNene Valley4:48.344:27.92
D5:06.6Daniel SteelPBU23M  Biggleswade/Bedford & County5:06.65:06.6
D5:20.7Mark AndrewsPBSENM  Holland Sports AC/Exeter Uni5:10.434:53.89
D5:24.3Kevin Cranmer V35M  Reading AC5:18.765:02.47
D5:26.0Mark Phillipson U23M Mike CordenGreat Yarmouth/Sheffield Hallam Uni5:20.475:20.47
D5:28.9Max Davis U23M  Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student5:18.455:04.5
D5:40.9Adam FidgettSBSENM Tim NeedhamNene Valley5:40.94:55.03
D6:02.3Dan Spencer SENM Rafer JosephBasingstoke & Mid Hants5:59.15:59.1
D6:27.7Victor Yu U23M  Loughborough Students6:19.805:36.53
DDNSDavid Awde SENM Nick PhippsAndover4:48.24:28.1
1500 SM (19 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D4:27.9Liam Ramsay SENM Mike CordenSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:25.374:20.88
D4:36.1Ben HazellSBSENM Rafer JosephBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Brunel Uni London4:36.14:20.19
D4:46.6Ben BurtonSBU23M  Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:46.64:25.84
D4:47.8Max Hall SENM  Dartford H/Nottingham Uni/Kent4:46.294:46.29
D4:51.8Alexander Wort U23M Ian GrantSale Harriers Manchester4:37.874:37.87
D4:53.9James WrightPBU23M Grant BrownRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students4:46.074:42.87
D4:55.6Josh MoulandSBSENM  Sale Harriers Manchester/Army/Achilles4:54.854:30.5
D4:56.4Spartak Ljashenko SENM  Loughborough Students/Estonia4:53.794:53.79
D4:56.9Tom Grantham SENM Mike CordenSheffield & Dearne/Cueva de Nerja4:29.904:25.28
D5:00.0Osman Muskwe SENM Rafer JosephWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Army4:49.214:38.46
D5:02.2Mike Sweeney SENM Mike BullLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni4:38.474:25.97
D5:08.5Saoirse Chinery-EdooSBU23M Gary TelferHarrow/Coventry Uni5:08.54:59.14
D5:19.3Deo MilanduSBSENM Mike CordenSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni5:19.35:05.19
1500 U17M (19 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O4:53.71Kristian Brown U17M2 Basildon4:41.024:33.9
O4:57.06Harry Henson U17M2Elizabeth MarlowBracknell AC4:52.224:52.22
O5:10.64James DavisSBU17M1 Shaftesbury Barnet5:10.645:06.09
O5:13.47Benjamin Taylor U17M1Kim WeirSt. Mary's Richmond5:00.04:47.59
O5:14.18Ryan Long U17M2Ashley LongPoole AC4:59.544:47.77
O5:19.09Charlie Ashdown-TaylorPBU17M1Andrew HughesBracknell AC5:17.285:01.97
O5:23.08Fergus DonnellyPBU17M2 Holland Sports AC5:23.085:23.08
O5:27.42Cameron Hale U17M1 Bournemouth5:27.145:22.65