BMAF Championships External Results
Lee Valley
7-8 Mar 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
60 M35 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.11iTamunonengiye-Ofori OssaiSBV35M5 Shaftesbury Barnet/Southern Counties Vets6.976.97
27.24iMarvin EdwardsPBV35M1 Bury/Northern Masters7.057.05
37.24iStuart ChannonPBV35M4 Walton/Veterans7.247.24
47.49iAlan Robertson V35M3Bob McCrumMotherwell7.417.24
57.58iSimon WellsSBV35M2 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde7.557.52
67.68iJan BarnardPBV35M1Vespa EllisBasildon7.687.57
60 M35 h1 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.28iMarvin Edwards V35M1 Bury/Northern Masters7.057.05
27.33iStuart Channon V35M4 Walton/Veterans7.247.24
37.68iJan BarnardPBV35M1Vespa EllisBasildon7.687.57
48.09iDarren TowartPBV35M3Doug MaxwellTynedale7.997.59
58.10iYoram Wijngaarde V35M  SCVAC  
-DQiRobert North V35M5 Midland Masters  
60 M35 h2 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.13iTamunonengiye-Ofori OssaiSBV35M5 Shaftesbury Barnet/Southern Counties Vets6.976.97
27.41iAlan RobertsonSBV35M3Bob McCrumMotherwell7.417.24
37.55iSimon WellsSBV35M2 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde7.557.52
47.81iMichael Wright V35M1 Gateshead7.727.72
57.96iAmr ZikoPBV35M2Ken HillsBraintree/Eastern Masters7.967.59
60 M40 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.08iJoshua WoodSBV40M1 Harrow/Southern Counties Vets7.086.89
27.34iMark CollinsSBV40M2 Eastern Masters7.347.06
37.39iMark DunwellSBV40M5 Notts/Midland Masters7.296.96
47.41iMark LawrencePBV40M5 Notts/Midland Masters7.417.41
57.41iCiaran Harvey V40M2 Lewes/Southern Counties Vets7.377.29
67.54iScott Craddock V40M1 Medway & Maidstone/Southern Counties Vets7.507.17
60 M40 h1 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.40iMark Collins V40M2 Eastern Masters7.347.06
27.51iMark Lawrence V40M5 Notts/Midland Masters7.417.41
37.57iScott Craddock V40M1 Medway & Maidstone/Southern Counties Vets7.507.17
48.02iPaul NorthSBV40M2 Midland Masters8.027.92
58.48iAndrew Gordon V40M1 Kingston & Poly/Veterans7.437.32
60 M40 h2 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.17iJoshua Wood V40M1 Harrow/Southern Counties Vets7.086.89
27.45iCiaran Harvey V40M2 Lewes/Southern Counties Vets7.377.29
37.70iMark Dunwell V40M5 Notts/Midland Masters7.296.96
49.43iRojimon CherianPBV40M1 Cambridge & Coleridge/India9.439.43
60 M45 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.32iJason Carty V45M1 Ealing Southall & Middx/Southern Counties Vets7.227.01
27.39iWill MacGeeSBV45M2 Bedford & County/Southern Counties Vets7.397.18
37.54iRohan SamuelSBV45M5 Harrow/Veterans7.547.15
47.64iJulian P SmithPBV45M1Tim NeedhamNene Valley/Eastern Masters7.647.51
57.73iErskine Peters V45M5Vespa EllisBasildon/Trinidad & Tobago7.657.65
67.78iMichael SmithSBV45M1 St. Albans Striders/Southern Counties Vets7.697.63
60 M45 h1 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.61iRohan Samuel V45M5 Harrow/Veterans7.547.15
27.65iErskine PetersPBV45M5Vespa EllisBasildon/Trinidad & Tobago7.657.65
37.83iMichael Smith V45M1 St. Albans Striders/Southern Counties Vets7.697.63
47.88iIan GouldthorpePBV45M2Carl FosterWigan & District/Northern Masters7.887.88
58.02iBen RadcliffeSBV45M1Jennie NealHaywards Heath/Southern Counties Vets8.027.57
68.48iDan Tomlinson V45M1Suzanne HarrisHaslemere Border8.107.88
60 M45 h2 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.53iWill MacGeeSBV45M2 Bedford & County/Southern Counties Vets7.397.18
27.66iJulian P SmithPBV45M1Tim NeedhamNene Valley/Eastern Masters7.647.51
37.86iStan WalkerSBV45M1Trevor MadiganAberdeen/Scottish Vets H7.677.53
48.37iBarrington King V45M5 Harrow/Southern Counties Vets8.117.4
58.71iDerek WarnSBV45M5Richard HumbySouthampton/Eastern Masters8.718.58
60 M45 h3 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.46iJason Carty V45M1 Ealing Southall & Middx/Southern Counties Vets7.227.01
27.96iMark WhiteSBV45M5 Hercules Wimbledon/Veterans7.967.80
37.99iJohn MunroePBV45M2 Thames Valley/Southern Counties Vets7.997.99
48.09iMichele BeltramoPBV45M2 Veterans/Italy8.098.04
58.11iGuy Giffin V45M2Mark DunwellSouthern Counties Vets/City of Portsmouth7.847.80
68.53iEli BarnettSBV45M5 Telford AC8.537.94
60 M50 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.62iDonald Brown V50M2 Midland Masters/Royal Sutton Coldfield7.477.27
27.68iLincoln Campbell V50M1 East Grinstead/Southern Counties Vets7.647.39
37.72iDalton PowellSBV50M2Mark DunwellNotts/Midland Masters7.716.9
47.91iJohn Statham V50M5 Charnwood/Midland Masters7.877.66
58.00iPaul GuestSBV50M4 Yeovil/South West Vets8.007.81
68.06iPeter Ilo V50M4 Barnet/Southern Counties Vets7.937.78
60 M50 h1 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.77iDonald Brown V50M2 Midland Masters/Royal Sutton Coldfield7.477.27
27.89iJohn Statham V50M5 Charnwood/Midland Masters7.877.66
38.39iRoy NelsonSBV50M3Kay ReynoldsRadley/Southern Counties Vets8.398.07
49.27iChris MichaelPBV50M3 Veterans/Metros9.279.27
60 M50 h2 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.64iLincoln CampbellSBV50M1 East Grinstead/Southern Counties Vets7.647.39
27.71iDalton PowellSBV50M2Mark DunwellNotts/Midland Masters7.716.9
38.08iGlen Reddington V50M3 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V7.807.47
48.19iRobert GrewSBV50M3 Exeter/South West Vets8.198.01
60 M50 h3 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.03iPaul Guest V50M4 Yeovil/South West Vets8.007.81
28.07iPeter Ilo V50M4 Barnet/Southern Counties Vets7.937.78
38.41iAdrian WalleySBV50M5Colin MitchellAbingdon/Open Athletics8.418.27
49.32iMichael May V50M5Chuck IsettsKingston & Poly/Veterans9.208.40
60 M55 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.78iRicky Huskisson V55M1Tim NeedhamNene Valley/Eastern Masters7.767.54
27.85iDougie Donald V55M1Alex ClarkCorby/Midland Masters7.817.72
37.87iKevin BurgessSBV55M4Mark DunwellEastern Masters/Great Yarmouth7.877.18
48.35iEric Smart V55M4 Gateshead8.127.48
58.39iCecil Moven V55M4 Rugby & Northampton/Midland Masters8.307.52
68.45iPhilip ClaytonSBV55M3 Notts/Midland Masters8.428.00
60 M55 h1 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.97iDougie Donald V55M1Alex ClarkCorby/Midland Masters7.817.72
28.30iCecil MovenSBV55M4 Rugby & Northampton/Midland Masters8.307.52
38.35iEric Smart V55M4 Gateshead8.127.48
48.47iIan ScholesSBV55M3 Trafford/Northern Masters8.477.86
58.49iClem LeonSBV55M5 Blackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets8.498.12
69.34iJoseph TuckerPBV55M1 Cambridge & Coleridge/Eastern Masters9.349.34
60 M55 h2 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.90iRicky Huskisson V55M1Tim NeedhamNene Valley/Eastern Masters7.767.54
27.93iKevin BurgessSBV55M4Mark DunwellEastern Masters/Great Yarmouth7.877.18
38.42iPhilip ClaytonSBV55M3 Notts/Midland Masters8.428.00
48.60iLes CoePBV55M3 Southern Counties Vets8.608.60
58.70iBrian MatthewsSBV55M4 Veterans8.708.26
69.14iAdrian DaySBV55M2Nick LauderTrent Park/Veterans9.148.80
60 M60 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.05iAlasdair Ross V60M3 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Veterans8.017.67
28.16iWally FranklynSBV60M3 Reading AC/Southern Counties Vets8.167.61
38.18iRay WatkinsSBV60M3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Southern Counties Vets8.187.7
48.25iTom PhillipsSBV60M1 Blackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets8.107.7
58.51iAdrian EssexPBV60M5 London Heathside/Southern Counties Vets8.498.49
610.80iChris Monk V60M4 Leicester/Midland Masters8.236.7
60 M60 h1 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.20iRay WatkinsSBV60M3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Southern Counties Vets8.187.7
28.21iWally Franklyn V60M3 Reading AC/Southern Counties Vets8.167.61
38.49iAdrian EssexPBV60M5 London Heathside/Southern Counties Vets8.498.49
48.70iDavid DrewSBV60M1 Telford AC/Midland Masters8.708.08
60 M60 h2 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.19iAlasdair Ross V60M3 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Veterans8.017.67
28.23iChris MonkSBV60M4 Leicester/Midland Masters8.236.7
38.25iTom PhillipsSBV60M1 Blackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets8.107.7
48.93iTony GairSBV60M2 Sunderland Strollers/Jarrow & Hebburn8.938.90
510.56iPatrick ReynoldsPBV60M5 Veterans/Ireland10.5610.05
60 M65 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.87iBrian WilliamsonSBV65M1 Cardiff/Rhondda/Welsh Masters8.838.03
28.92iGeoff KitchenerSBV65M1 Sevenoaks/Veterans/Southern Counties Vets8.928.2
38.98iTony Wells V65M2 Corby/Eastern Masters8.888.30
49.21iPeter WrightSBV65M2 Midland Masters9.218.75
59.29iTom ClintonSBV65M1 Navan/Ireland9.298.74
69.33iLawrie DunnSBV65M4Adam LyonsNotts/Midland Masters/Leamington9.338.80
60 M70 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.85iIan FosterSBV70M2Michael UttingEastern Masters8.858.25
29.14iTrevor Madigan V70M1 Aberdeen/Scottish Vets H9.028.38
39.23iChuck Isetts V70M3 Kingston & Poly/Veterans9.228.52
49.39iJames SmithSBV70M1Bob McCrumMotherwell9.398.93
60 M75 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19.89iJohn ScottSBV75M1 Scottish Vets H/Kilbarchan9.899.11
210.13iRoger BruckSBV75M1 Barnet/Southern Counties Vets10.139.40
60 M80 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.45iJohn Evans V80M1 Rugby & Northampton/Midland Masters10.2310.04
210.54iGeorge CheethamSBV80M5 Corby/Midland Masters10.549.34
60 M85 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115.28iDalbir Singh DeolSBV85M4 Veterans15.2813.20
60 M95 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115.32iCharles Eugster V95M1 Veterans14.5614.56
60 W35 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.15iHelen Channon V35W3 Walton/Veterans8.107.79
28.26iPaula OwenSBV35W2 Radley/Midland Masters8.268.17
39.25iTanya DanielsPBV35W3 City of Norwich/Eastern Masters9.079.07
60 W40 1 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.84iTamzin GribbleSBV40W5 City of Plymouth/South West Vets/Armada8.848.1
29.10iKate Maryon V40W4 Paddock Wood9.039.03
39.21iAmanda BroadhurstSBV40W5 Wrexham/Welsh Masters9.218.64
49.39iKirsty TannerPBV40W2 Witney/Radley9.399.39
60 W40 2 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.06iGia SkervinPBV40W3 Notts/Midland Masters8.068.01
28.15iMichelle ThomasSBV40W4Linford ChristieBirchfield H/Cardiff Met Uni/Welsh Masters8.107.61
38.41iRachael SavidisPBV40W4 North Shields Poly/VAA North East8.418.41
48.59iKathryn Miles V40W3George OgilvieWinchester/Southern Counties Vets8.568.55
60 W45 1 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19.03iJanet DickinsonSBV45W3Paul ReesBournemouth/South West Vets9.038.79
29.21iDeborah RicciPBV45W1Robert HingleyBromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters9.199.00
39.61iLesley RichardsonSBV45W1Rohan SamuelEnfield & Haringey/Civil Service/Southern Counties9.619.24
49.75iJacqueline BreslinSBV45W2Jacqueline CherryOxford City/Southern Counties Vets9.759.34
60 W45 2 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.61iAngela Bates V45W5 Epsom & Ewell/Veterans8.538.36
28.71iLouise OliverSBV45W1Catherine WalkerHerts Phoenix/Southern Counties Vets8.718.38
38.81iKathleen Madigan V45W1 Aberdeen/Scottish Vets H8.788.1
49.05iMichele WakefieldPBV45W5 Southampton/Southern Counties Vets9.059.00
59.10iRachel WatersSBV45W4 Epsom & Ewell/Veterans9.108.81
60 W50 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.85iMonica BrownSBV50W1 Fairlands Valley Spartans/Eastern Masters8.858.59
29.10iLesley Willis V50W4 Rugby & Northampton/Midland Masters9.049.01
39.14iAngela KellySBV50W5 Giffnock North/Seaton/Northern Masters9.148.76
49.27iMary BrownSBV50W3Ty HoldenBarnet/Southern Counties Vets9.279.23
516.04iEuphemia Scott V50W2 Thames Valley/Enfield & Haringey/Southern Counties8.778.3
60 W50 h1 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.96iEuphemia Scott V50W2 Thames Valley/Enfield & Haringey/Southern Counties8.778.3
29.12iLesley Willis V50W4 Rugby & Northampton/Midland Masters9.049.01
39.29iMary Brown V50W3Ty HoldenBarnet/Southern Counties Vets9.279.23
49.42iMelanie Garland V50W3Roger TurnerWorcester/Welsh Masters9.388.94
510.23iClare Nelson V50W1 Kingston & Poly/Southern Counties Vets10.059.83
60 W50 h2 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.97iMonica Brown V50W1 Fairlands Valley Spartans/Eastern Masters8.858.59
29.20iAngela KellySBV50W5 Giffnock North/Seaton/Northern Masters9.148.76
39.26iSue Wisdom V50W4 Epsom & Ewell/Veterans9.229.11
49.64iGaye ClarkeSBV50W5 Ryston/Eastern Masters9.648.70
59.81iHelene KehoePBV50W1 London Heathside/Southern Counties Vets9.819.42
60 W55 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.92iCarole Filer V55W5Denis CostelloCity of Norwich/Eastern Masters8.768.76
29.88iChristine SalvarySBV55W4 Barnet/Southern Counties Vets9.889.48
60 W60 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.85iHelen GodsellSBV60W2John BlackieBlackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets8.768.14
28.89iJoan TrimbleSBV60W1 Kingston & Poly/Veterans8.848.83
39.01iCaroline Powell V60W2Robert EllchukBristol & West/South West Vets/Yeovil8.998.63
49.13iJoylyn Saunders-MullinsPBV60W3Nadeem ShaikhStevenage & North Herts/Southern Counties Vets/Sha9.129.12
59.82iEmily McMahon V60W5Ray GibbinsEnfield & Haringey/Eastern Masters9.748.96
610.05iAnne NelsonSBV60W4 Epsom & Ewell/Veterans9.789.6
60 W65 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19.63iMoira West V65W1 Winchester/Southern Counties Vets9.489.37
210.19iSally Hine V65W1 Rugby & Northampton/Midland Masters9.909.81
60 W70 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.79iIris Holder V70W5 Worcester/Welsh Masters10.719.8
211.08iMary Axtell V70W4 Southampton/Southern Counties Vets/City of Portsmo10.9810.04
311.31iMollie MillsSBV70W5 Stroud/Midland Masters11.3110.37
412.20iAnn BolithoSBV70W3 Barnet/Southern Counties Vets12.2010.51
60 W75 (7 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.12iDorothy Fraser V75W3Denise TimmisLincoln Wellington/Welsh Masters11.7410.47