World Masters Championships External Results
Lyon, FRA
4-16 Aug 15

To see full results click here
If you notice any results missing please submit using the relevant section at the foot of your profile
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 M35 h1 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
144:33.10Dean Kane V35M1 Inverness/Scottish Vets H4:28.054:22.98
1500 M40 h1 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:07.50Dean RichardsonSBV40M3John DanahayCity of Stoke/Midland Masters4:01.914:01.91
1500 M40 h2 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
54:35.33Jon Hamblen V40M2Jack RutherfordWalton/Veterans4:21.623:55.9
84:49.78David RentonPBV40M3Tom CraggsMornington Chasers4:49.784:49.78
1500 M40 h3 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114:40.95Stuart HendersonPBV40M2 Team Bath/Army4:40.954:40.95
1500 M40 h4 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
24:06.51Les Newell V40M1 Oxford City4:02.804:02.80
1500 M40 h5 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:00.46Anthony Whiteman V40M4 Shaftesbury Barnet3:43.993:32.34
1500 M45 h1 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
64:27.07Andrew RonaldSBV45M3 Falkirk/Scottish Vets H4:27.074:08.29
1500 M45 h2 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
24:21.04Adrian HainesSBV45M4John SheltonCrawley/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets4:21.044:08.58
34:21.43Darren SymesSBV45M2Keith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Ve4:18.314:18.31
1500 M45 h3 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
64:34.50Darrell Smith V45M4 Sevenoaks4:32.463:50.0
1500 M45 h4 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:19.94David Cowlishaw V45M3 Altrincham/A.D. Marathon4:06.943:51.23
84:29.87Calvin Scoltock V45M2 Bromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters4:27.44:27.31
1500 M45 h5 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
84:38.03Thomas Brannon V45M3 North Shields Poly/VAA North East4:25.13:46.7
124:50.61Nick Hitchings V45M2 Worcester4:49.524:48.1
1500 M50 h1 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
75:01.43Steven Doxey V55M6 Swinton/Northern Masters4:58.854:33.70
1500 M50 h2 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
34:30.94Malcolm Tuff V50M1 Ryston/Eastern Masters4:25.444:24.0
1500 M50 h3 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:20.83Simon Anderson V50M2 City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada4:14.374:03.3
1500 M50 h4 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:22.64Guy Bracken V50M4 North Shields Poly/VAA North East4:11.874:11.87
1500 M50 h5 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:26.56Mike Trees V50M3 Belgrave4:17.003:59.73
44:31.86Derek LarnerPBV50M2 Northern Masters4:31.864:31.86
64:42.41Steve Roberts V50M2 Handy Cross/Veterans4:36.714:36.71
1500 M50 h6 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:17.18David Heath V50M1 Blackheath & Bromley3:58.263:41.0
34:24.27Rob AndrewSBV50M3 Royal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters4:19.524:06.5
84:44.67Tony Tuohy V50M4 Dulwich/Veterans4:32.164:26.88
1500 M55 h2 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
34:34.87Stephen Smith V55M2 Preston/Northern Masters4:27.014:06.80
1500 M55 h3 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
34:48.90Alex BryceSBV55M1 Falkirk/Scottish Vets H4:48.904:10.35
1500 M55 h4 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
54:39.45John Thomson V55M3 Fife/Scottish Vets H4:33.84:16.55
1500 M55 h5 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
85:18.39Robert Wintemute V55M4Nick PhippsLondon FrontRunners5:14.574:54.13
1500 M55 h6 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
54:55.27Richard HollandSBV55M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Enfield & Haringey/Vet4:55.274:11.20
1500 M60 h2 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
34:50.13David Bedwell V60M2 Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:40.393:52.4
1500 M60 h3 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
85:39.25John DenholmPBV60M4 Falkirk5:39.255:39.25
1500 M60 h4 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
24:53.88Alastair DunlopSBV60M2 Stornoway/Scottish Vets H4:53.884:11.64
1500 M65 h1 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126:34.89Neil RobsonSBV65M4 Bingley/Northern Masters6:34.895:26.65
136:40.63Alan Davidson V65M4 Liss/Haslemere Border/Ranelagh6:35.035:31.50
1500 M65 h2 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
55:21.60Ian SnowSBV65M1Mark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon5:21.604:48.66
85:44.84Neil Davies V65M3 London Heathside5:43.375:40.20
106:05.57Pete DuhigSBV65M1 Ryston/Eastern Masters5:53.105:36.66
1500 M70 h1 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:39.88Peter Giles V70M2 Hercules Wimbledon/Veterans5:16.225:10.3
75:59.55Philip BrennanSBV70M3 Stratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters5:59.555:49.55
1500 M70 h2 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
56:07.83Tony BrackstoneSBV70M3 Southern Counties Vets6:07.835:56.40
86:29.03Barrie RobertsSBV70M3Joseph LewisBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters6:29.035:51.04
1500 M70 h3 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
35:48.85John Horton V70M2 Newquay & Par/South West Vets/Newquay RR5:40.695:20.7
66:10.18John GarberSBV70M4 Herne Hill/Eastern Masters6:10.185:09.09
1500 M75 h1 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
26:13.78Barry Swindells V75M2 Worcester/Midland Masters5:57.394:42.49
1500 W35 h1 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
24:45.67Rachael Burns V35W1Anthony ClarkeLiverpool H/Northern Masters4:39.244:24.66
34:46.25Zoe DoyleSBV35W3 Belgrave4:46.254:36.48
55:06.73Claire Smith V35W3John SkevingtonHeanor/Hatton Darts RC/Midland Masters4:58.74:44.44
1500 W35 h2 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
25:03.87Jo Locker V35W5Jack RutherfordWalton/Veterans4:39.924:35.51
1500 W40 h1 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
45:13.01Caroline MayersSBV40W5 Manx5:08.605:01.52
1500 W40 h3 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:52.73Louise Rudd V40W1David TurnbullStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Masters4:32.244:32.24
65:11.61Nicola RichmondSBV40W5 Dulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans5:07.225:05.43
1500 W45 h3 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
24:59.28Bernadine Pritchett V45W4Frank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans4:50.984:31.52
35:00.13Lisa WebbSBV45W5 Shaftesbury Barnet/Veterans/Barnet5:00.134:22.9
1500 W50 h1 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
35:22.02Jane Pidgeon V50W2 Notts/Midland Masters5:18.714:48.2
55:41.07Karen GunnSBV50W1 North Shields Poly5:41.075:25.1
1500 W50 h2 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
85:57.73Sharyn Ramage V50W4 Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H5:47.214:44.04
1500 W50 h3 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
35:11.68Clare Elms V50W2 Dulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans4:47.794:31.87
1500 W55 h1 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
45:27.13Karen Brooks V55W2 Harborough/Midland Masters5:08.975:06.60
1500 W60 h1 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
76:29.81Margaret Phillips V60W2 Cambridge & Coleridge/Eastern Masters5:53.535:53.53
1500 W60 h2 (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
35:52.17Alison Bourgeois V60W3 Eastern Masters5:37.745:32.06