BMAF Championships External Results
Birmingham
25-26 Jul 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 M35 (25 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:22.17Matt Hibberd V35M1Roderick LockSouthampton4:09.183:58.38
24:22.62Richard ClancyPBV35M5Blake EllisTrafford4:21.724:21.72
34:23.10Phil Gould V35M3Jimmy AtkinsKenilworth Runners/Leamington/Midland Masters4:14.554:13.9
44:23.75Thomas GrimesPBV35M1 East London/Orion4:23.754:21.17
54:26.89Robert Hawse V35M2Malcolm BrineMablethorpe/Northern Masters4:24.694:20.09
1500 M40 (25 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:14.75Dean Richardson V40M3John DanahayCity of Stoke/Midland Masters4:01.914:01.91
24:19.40Dominic O'Mahoney V40M2Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent4:16.584:08.77
34:22.88Mike ToalPBV40M5 Northern Masters4:22.884:22.88
44:31.02Jeff Prest V40M3Michael HutchinsonTrafford/Northern Masters4:24.544:20.3
54:51.56Robert Stewart V40M5 Holme Pierrepont/Charnwood4:46.244:46.24
64:53.07David Renton V40M3Tom CraggsMornington Chasers4:49.784:49.78
74:59.02Adrian LewisPBV40M4 Aberdare Valley4:59.024:43.83
1500 M45 (25 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:23.54Adrian Haines V45M4John SheltonCrawley/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets4:21.044:08.58
24:23.84Darren SymesSBV45M2Keith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Ve4:18.314:18.31
34:30.60David SmithSBV45M3 Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters4:30.604:27.28
44:31.12Andrew RonaldSBV45M3 Falkirk/Scottish Vets H4:27.074:08.29
54:31.91Mark HavenhandPBV45M4 Kingstone4:31.914:26.5
64:37.48Calvin Scoltock V45M2 Bromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters4:27.44:27.31
74:43.85Stephen HerringSBV45M3Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:40.134:31.12
84:53.46Wayne Lillis V45M4 Newbury4:35.84:17.0
95:06.27Wayne RimmerPBV45M2 Altrincham5:06.275:06.27
1500 M50 (25 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:21.19Simon Anderson V50M2 City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada4:14.374:03.3
24:25.66Rob AndrewSBV50M3 Royal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters4:19.524:06.5
34:34.65John Knibb V50M1 Leamington/Midland Masters4:29.354:18.91
44:40.50Russell Parkin V50M3 Derby/Midland Masters4:37.404:32.78
54:42.85Timothy NashPBV50M2 Blackheath & Bromley4:42.854:42.85
64:43.55Steve Roberts V50M2 Handy Cross/Veterans4:36.714:36.71
75:07.29Steven Doxey V50M5 Swinton/Northern Masters4:58.854:33.70
85:17.32Andrew O'Connor V50M5 St. Helens Sutton5:04.364:36.66
1500 M55 (25 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.50Stephen Smith V55M2 Preston/Northern Masters4:27.014:06.80
24:42.84Chris Ireland V55M1 Sheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham4:38.164:23.49
34:50.72Robert Fox V55M1 Long Eaton/Midland Masters4:45.274:35.80
44:54.01Jonathan MetcalfSBV55M1David StainesThurrock/Eastern Masters4:54.014:35.06
54:54.69Jed Turner V55M1 Sheffield RC4:51.064:45.37
64:57.74Alex Rowe V55M4 Wesham/Northern Masters4:51.704:22.5
75:18.95Stephen Kemp V55M1 Thurrock/Eastern Masters5:12.64:18.2
85:32.57Ian Wright V55M5 Islwyn5:31.05:13.73
95:36.23Alan DoltonSBV55M4 Striders of Croydon5:36.233:56.1
1500 M60 (25 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:53.61David Bedwell V60M2 Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:40.393:52.4
24:54.70Kevin Archer V60M3 Weymouth/South West Vets4:41.664:11.75
34:58.15David Oxland V60M5 Notts/Midland Masters4:43.724:29.69
45:06.63John Herridge V60M  OVERSEAS  
55:07.16Paul Gasson V60M2 Arena 80/Southern Counties Vets5:05.024:35.70
65:15.12Bjorn Dybdahl V60M  OVERSEAS  
75:43.71Alan Newman V60M2 Paddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets5:29.244:56.27
1500 M65 (25 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:07.31Richard Marks V65M1 Sarn Helen/Welsh Masters5:04.74:51.84
25:26.53Mike Mann V65M3 Dulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans5:13.404:33.1
35:29.83Ian Snow V65M1Mark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon5:21.604:48.66
45:41.23David JonesSBV65M1 Stratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters5:41.235:38.8
55:41.66Steve Knight V65M1 Herne Hill/Veterans5:35.324:30.9
65:43.21Peter HamiltonSBV65M3 Blackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets5:43.214:36.87
75:43.37Neil DaviesSBV65M3 London Heathside5:43.375:40.20
86:04.50Mick Edwards V65M3 Sparkhill5:48.65:40.8
1500 M70 (25 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:23.39Peter Giles V70M2 Hercules Wimbledon/Veterans5:16.225:10.3
25:24.79Martin Ford V70M2 Cheltenham/Midland Masters5:24.025:00.8
35:55.05Pete Cartwright V70M3 Clydesdale/Scottish Vets H5:40.525:02.53
1500 M75 (25 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16:11.16Barry Swindells V75M1 Worcester/Midland Masters5:57.394:42.49
26:39.36Rodney Mills V75M4 Ripon/Northern Masters6:21.606:12.19
1500 W35 (25 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.22Rachael Burns V35W1Anthony ClarkeLiverpool H/Northern Masters4:39.244:24.66
24:49.18Zoe Doyle V35W3 Belgrave4:46.254:36.48
34:55.58Georgie Salmon V35W1David TaylorBristol & West/Midland Masters4:46.594:46.13
45:02.94Claire Smith V35W3John SkevingtonHeanor/Hatton Darts RC/Midland Masters4:58.74:44.44
55:26.62Claire Bruce V35W3 Les Croupiers5:21.35:05.0
65:34.80Claire Thompson V35W5Graham SmithVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Scottish Vets H5:31.854:55.95
1500 W40 (25 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:03.07Sarah DaviesSBV40W2Paul KelseyOxford City/Southern Counties Vets5:03.074:56.28
25:03.70Nikki SturzakerPBV40W3 Herne Hill5:03.705:02.5
35:04.35Cath StibbsPBV40W2Peter BoxshallKent5:04.355:04.35
45:06.16Kerry StorrarPBV40W3Dave NortonBarnsley AC5:06.165:02.48
55:09.85Steph SpencerSBV40W3 Derby/Midland Masters5:09.854:55.8
65:15.15Anoushka Johnson V40W2 Bexley5:04.505:04.50
75:45.36Rebecca Selvey V40W3Richard CarneyBromsgrove & Redditch5:29.45:15.8
85:52.96Candy Hawkins DSBV40W5Peter MullervyAshford AC/Southern Counties Vets5:52.964:35.2
96:56.01Emma Brearley V40W1 Newport6:52.46:22.20
1500 W45 (25 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.96Lucy ElliottSBV45W5 Winchester/Southern Counties Vets4:44.964:37.2
24:58.20Bernadine Pritchett V45W4Frank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans4:50.984:31.52
34:58.67Sarah Singleton V45W5 Liverpool H4:57.764:40.5
45:03.88Lisa Webb V45W5 Shaftesbury Barnet/Veterans/Barnet5:00.134:22.9
55:29.37Nina Skilton V45W4 Cannock & Stafford5:24.845:23.9
1500 W50 (25 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:12.60Hilary McGrath V50W2 Law5:03.655:00.02
25:30.53Jane Pidgeon V50W2 Notts/Midland Masters5:18.714:48.2
35:48.17Sharyn Ramage V50W3 Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H5:47.214:44.04
1500 W55 (25 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:24.43Jane Clarke V55W1 City of Norwich/Eastern Masters5:19.74:47.16
25:52.79Andrea Sanders-Reece V55W5Tom CraggsMornington Chasers/Veterans5:46.75:36.82
35:55.60Helen Stanley V55W  OVERSEAS  
45:59.57Hilary WestSBV55W3Pauline LynchStockport/Northern Masters5:59.575:57.03
1500 W60 (25 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:38.37Alison Bourgeois V60W3 Eastern Masters5:37.745:32.06
25:41.10Gail Duckworth V60W1Tony SimmonsLeighton Buzzard/Eastern Masters5:35.355:00.12
35:58.97Liz BowersSBV60W3 Croft Ambrey/Scottish Vets H/Worcester5:58.975:34.29
46:08.39Jane MulryanPBV60W1 Wilmslow/Northern Masters6:08.396:08.39
57:02.32Sue James V60W5Alan NewmanPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets6:50.545:39.22
1500 W65 (25 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:34.91Angela CopsonSBV65W4Ian WilsonRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters5:32.975:20.22
25:41.83Nancy HitchmoughSBV65W1 Dudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters5:30.05:00.16
37:10.85Susan BarnettSBV65W1 Cambridge & Coleridge/Eastern Masters/Enfield & Ha7:10.856:19.48
-DNFPat Gallagher V65W5 Yate/Westbury/Welsh Masters6:16.914:40.97
1500 W70 (25 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17:01.95Ann GrayPBV70W3 Midland Masters7:01.957:01.95
28:03.43Iris Hornsey V70W4 Fairlands Valley Spartans/Eastern Masters7:54.16:08.07
1500 W75 (25 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:11.69Betty Stracey V75W1 Lincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters8:02.686:38.31