BMAF - British Masters Combined Events & 10000m Championships, inc Autumn Classics External Results
Birmingham
19-20 Sep 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
PV SM (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D3.80Tom Grantham SENM Mike CordenSheffield & Dearne/Cueva de Nerja4.104.11
D2.60Shenton EnoePBSENM  Serpentine/Royal Air Force/Grenada2.602.60
D2.60Matt HyslopSBSENM  Oxford City/Royal Air Force2.602.80
D2.50Jak Carpenter SENM Shaun AingeCannock & Stafford/Loughborough Students2.803.70
D2.40Matt CoxonSBSENM Michael FennellManchester H/Royal Air Force2.402.90
DNHBen Harris SENM  Royal Air Force  
PV M35 (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D3.80Mark Beer V35M1 Chesterfield/Police/Northern Masters3.844.00
D3.60David BuddPBV35M1Mike CordenSheffield & Dearne/Northern Masters3.603.60
D2.90Stephen WrenSBV35M5Mike CordenSheffield & Dearne/Northern Masters2.903.56
D2.80Joe McGrath V35M1Vespa EllisBillericay/Eastern Masters3.103.30
D2.30Clint Nicholls V35M2Vespa EllisBasildon2.502.75
DDNSMarc Afford V35M3Denise TimmisLincoln Wellington/Royal Air Force3.203.20
PV M40 (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D3.40Ian PagetSBV40M3 Shettleston/West of Scotland Uni/Scottish Vets H3.403.60
D3.20Darren ClissoldPBV40M4 City of Salisbury/Southampton3.203.20
D2.70Andrew EnglandSBV40M4David WalkerCity of York/Northern Masters2.703.00
D2.70Toby SullivanPBV40M3 Clapham Chasers/Eastern Masters2.702.70
D2.70Loz RammPBV40M4 Lincoln Wellington/Royal Air Force/Eastern Masters2.702.70
D2.40Ed SaundersSBV40M4 Royal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters2.402.56
D2.00Jason CashmoreSBV40M4 BRAT2.002.40
PV M45 (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D3.00Phil RobinsonSBV45M1 St. Helens Sutton/Northern Masters3.003.40
D2.90Giancarlo Marotta V45M4 Guildford & Godalming/Italy3.003.00
D2.90Derek Hateley V45M2Terry SelwayNuneaton/Midland Masters3.303.50
D2.60Eddie McKenzieSBV45M5 Aberdeen/Northern Ireland Masters2.602.80
D2.50Shaun CarterSBV45M1 City of York2.502.60
D2.00Geoff Butler V45M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Southern Counties Vets2.102.30
PV M50 (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D3.20Nick WalkerSBV50M2 Swindon/South West Vets3.203.50
D2.90Alan Easey V50M3 Worthing/Veterans3.023.30
D2.80Mark CromptonSBV50M2Dave BrownLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Northern Masters2.802.82
D2.80Derek Osborne V50M3 Brecon/Welsh Masters2.903.05
D2.50Alan SmithPBV50M5 City of Portsmouth2.502.95
D2.30Ian Cowell V50M5 Houghton Harriers/North East Vets2.602.70
D2.30Gwynn WallaceSBV50M1Kevin O'HaraRadley/Royal Air Force/Southern Counties Vets2.302.60
PV M55 (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D2.80Brian Slaughter V55M4 Eastbourne/Veterans/Marshall Milton Keynes3.203.22
D2.60Peter LeySBV55M1 Enfield & Haringey/Veterans2.602.90
D2.60Kenneth MoncrieffPBV55M3John DawsonFalkirk/Scottish Vets H2.602.60
D2.30Pete Stepney V55M1Athena ChownAbingdon/Southern Counties Vets2.502.80
PV M60 (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D2.20Frank BlackwellSBV60M2 Rugby & Northampton2.202.30
D2.10Adrian EssexPBV60M5 London Heathside/Southern Counties Vets2.102.10
D1.90Rashpal SinghPBV60M4 Coventry/Midland Masters1.901.90
D1.50Barry GibbsSBV60M2 Unattached1.502.00
PV M65 (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D2.50Dave CowleySBV65M4 Rugby & Northampton/Midland Masters2.502.60
PV M70 (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D2.10David Haines V70M5 Fleet & Crookham/Southern Counties Vets2.202.60
PV M80 (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D1.60David BurtonSBV80M1 Midland Masters1.602.20
D1.40Tony BowmanSBV80M1 Leeds City/Midland Masters1.402.00