Scottish West District Championships External Results
Kilmarnock
22-23 May 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.90Sam Davies U23M  Birchfield H/Glasgow Uni/Kilbarchan1:56.001:56.00
21:59.99Cameron MackieSBU23M Graham RichmondKilmarnock/Strathclyde Uni/Ayrshire1:59.991:57.68
32:01.45Andrew ClarkSBU23M Gordon LockieGiffnock North2:00.681:59.45
42:02.91Craig PriorPBU23M   2:00.432:00.43
52:07.10Colin Garrett V35M  Ayr Seaforth/Police2:02.81:54.68
62:08.97Robert LindsayPBV40M Jim YoungKilmarnock2:07.52:07.5
72:13.04Paul O'Hare V40M  Kirkintilloch2:10.712:10.71
800 U20M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.87Callum DrummondPBU20M3John McLarenShettleston1:54.521:53.76
21:55.77Aidan Gilbride U20M1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride1:53.111:52.87
31:56.86Gavin McArdleSBU20M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan1:56.861:56.01
41:58.81Ryan ThomsonSBU20M3John MontgomeryCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni1:58.811:57.18
51:59.49Callum HunterSBU20M3Mark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow Uni1:59.491:56.54
62:00.78James PettigrewSBU20M2 Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire1:59.571:59.57
72:03.49Kieran PughPBU20M3 Kirkintilloch2:00.902:00.90
82:05.19Euan TroutSBU20M1 Kilbarchan2:02.882:01.60
92:08.46Daniel MartinSBU20M1 Motherwell2:08.462:07.25
800 U17M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.82Gregor GillespieSBU17M2 Law2:01.822:00.75
22:02.17Ross LyttlePBU17M2 Larkhall2:02.171:56.69
32:04.09Jamie Sturrock U17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:00.111:58.32
42:06.21Lewis RossPBU17M1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:03.821:59.95
52:07.69Lewis TraceyPBU17M1 Cambuslang2:04.532:04.53
62:10.06Scott Caldow U17M1 Kilmarnock2:07.482:07.48
72:10.88Struan Paton U17M1Michael JohnstonCambuslang2:06.32:05.54
82:11.93Ben Dalziel U17M2 Shettleston2:02.012:01.56
800 U17M h1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.07Lewis TraceyPBU17M1 Cambuslang2:04.532:04.53
22:07.05Ben Dalziel U17M2 Shettleston2:02.012:01.56
32:07.18Lewis Ross U17M1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:03.821:59.95
42:08.00Struan PatonPBU17M1Michael JohnstonCambuslang2:06.32:05.54
52:08.69Robert Ponton U17M1David HoodNithsdale2:05.442:04.46
62:10.31Oliver Watson-Sweeney U17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:08.552:05.72
72:20.80Sammy HearlPBU17M1 Inverclyde2:16.852:16.85
800 U17M h2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.67Jamie Sturrock U17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:00.111:58.32
22:06.33Ross Lyttle U17M2 Larkhall2:02.171:56.69
32:06.65Gregor Gillespie U17M2 Law2:01.822:00.75
42:07.48Scott CaldowPBU17M1 Kilmarnock2:07.482:07.48
52:10.78Andrew MorelandSBU17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:07.892:07.00
62:12.11Luke PoutneyPBU17M1Richard LeachMotherwell2:10.562:07.15
72:12.23Hamish Coutts U17M1 Cumbernauld2:03.082:02.78
800 U15M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.73Michael SimsonPBU15M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan2:09.732:00.44
22:10.77Finlay GrayPBU15M2Chris BaillieHelensburgh2:10.772:10.77
32:10.95David MartinPBU15M2 Kilbarchan2:07.852:04.04
42:12.52Gary McPakePBU15M1Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:10.541:58.39
52:15.25Daniel Martin U15M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:10.362:02.14
62:16.06Christopher McLewPBU15M1 Cambuslang2:10.971:55.68
72:17.01Lewis ElliotPBU15M1 Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:12.732:05.01
82:20.95Arun Smith U15M2 Garscube2:17.082:11.89
800 U15M h1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.37Michael Simson U15M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan2:09.732:00.44
22:16.69Daniel Martin U15M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:10.362:02.14
32:17.43Lewis ElliotPBU15M1 Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:12.732:05.01
42:21.05Jordon DolanPBU15M2 Shettleston2:14.872:14.25
52:34.97Bruce HoldenSBU15M1 Kilmarnock2:34.972:06.94
62:35.25Ryan Brown U15M2 Greenock Glenpark2:33.602:17.06
72:40.30Alexander Thomson PBU15M2William SutherlandWhitemoss2:26.782:09.39
800 U15M h2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.25Gary McPakePBU15M1Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:10.541:58.39
22:13.72Christopher McLewPBU15M1 Cambuslang2:10.971:55.68
32:21.04Jack Cuthbertson U15M2 Garscube2:15.542:10.71
42:22.23Thomas Connolly U15M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:18.752:18.41
52:25.86Ben Shaw U15M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:14.342:03.07
62:30.61Logan CotterSBU15M1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:28.062:18.74
72:43.30Sorley Johnston U15M  Springburn Harriers  
800 U15M h3 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.16David MartinPBU15M2 Kilbarchan2:07.852:04.04
22:16.31Finlay Gray U15M2Chris BaillieHelensburgh2:10.772:10.77
32:17.99Arun SmithPBU15M2 Garscube2:17.082:11.89
42:21.79Cameron Watson U15M2Janice HendrieInverclyde2:20.422:00.08
52:30.59Paul Kitzinger U15M2 Annan2:30.142:20.8
62:32.07Alan Mollins U15M1 Greenock Glenpark2:29.652:27.61
72:35.13Andrew Robertson U15M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:24.272:07.31
800 U13M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.86Alasdair McMonaglePBU13M2 Cumbernauld2:15.862:02.74
22:21.29Dylan Elliott U13M2 Kirkintilloch2:16.432:04.96
32:22.46Murray FotheringhamPBU13M2 Giffnock North2:22.461:59.23
42:32.15Alex CrooksPBU13M1 Ayr Seaforth2:31.922:10.40
52:33.50Harry McGillPBU13M2Stephen McLooneGreenock Glenpark2:25.822:10.49
62:35.80Aidan JennerPBU13M2 Kilmarnock2:28.512:09.9
72:38.77Josh Law U13M2 Inverclyde2:37.332:37.33
800 U13M h1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.68Dylan Elliott U13M2 Kirkintilloch2:16.432:04.96
22:31.82Murray Fotheringham U13M2 Giffnock North2:22.461:59.23
32:32.15Alex CrooksPBU13M1 Ayr Seaforth2:31.922:10.40
42:33.84Patrick SmileyPBU13M2 Ayr Seaforth2:33.842:33.84
52:37.31Alan McCulloch U13M1 Law2:34.262:17.23
62:41.84Thomas McCourtPBU13M2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:41.842:41.84
72:42.90Rudy Brown U13M  East Kilbride A.C.  
800 U13M h2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:42.06Harry McGill U13M2Stephen McLooneGreenock Glenpark2:25.822:10.49
22:42.86Josh Law U13M2 Inverclyde2:37.332:37.33
32:45.82Kyle McAulayPBU13M2Alan ForbesWhitemoss2:42.622:25.48
42:47.49Lewis Martin U13M1 Ayr Seaforth2:38.162:36.05
52:49.46Max McleanPBU13M2 Ayr Seaforth2:49.262:16.15
62:49.52Max CunninghamPBU13M1 Ayr Seaforth2:49.522:44.03
72:58.17Blair Gemmell U13M1 Ayr Seaforth2:53.562:33.6
800 U13M h3 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.05Alasdair McMonaglePBU13M2 Cumbernauld2:15.862:02.74
22:36.49Aidan JennerPBU13M2 Kilmarnock2:28.512:09.9
32:41.25Ross HamiltonPBU13M2 Kirkintilloch2:41.252:41.25
42:48.96Hamish Anderson U13M2Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride2:35.952:05.21
52:54.45Cameron MacDonald U13M1 East Kilbride2:38.792:32.50
63:01.46Kieran BallardPBU13M2 Springburn3:00.82:55.2
800 SW (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.97Philippa MillagePBSENW William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.852:05.13
22:11.34Jemma ReekieSBU20W Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:10.092:02.62
32:12.15Sarah Eunson U17W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:10.282:10.28
42:27.45Christina CollinsSBSENW William MowbrayLarkhall/Law2:27.452:18.96
800 U17W (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.57Shelby MorrisonPBU17W1Janice HendrieGreenock Glenpark2:20.572:14.83
22:21.15Lucy Somerville U17W1 Airdrie Harriers2:15.602:15.57
32:23.45Lucy CairnsPBU17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:23.452:23.45
42:26.35Lori AgnewPBU17W1Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport2:26.352:26.35
52:27.50Holly StillSBU17W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:27.502:20.31
62:28.42Nichola DoohanPBU17W1 Greenock Glenpark2:28.422:28.42
72:28.68Sophie Hall U17W1 Motherwell2:24.872:23.2
82:28.89Mhairi WatretPBU17W1 Nithsdale2:27.82:27.8
92:38.33Natasha MackaySBU17W1 Shettleston2:38.332:36.81
800 U15W (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.61Eilidh GibsonPBU15W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:18.002:16.51
22:20.70Nuala McCheyne U15W1Janice HendrieInverclyde2:20.362:13.75
32:22.85Lucy MuirheadPBU15W1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:22.062:19.98
42:24.78Laura FergusonPBU15W1 Glasgow Sch of Sport2:24.782:21.23
52:26.28Orla LangPBU15W1 Giffnock North2:24.702:18.95
62:28.41Amy Bissett U15W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.202:26.20
72:28.69Adrienne Murray U15W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:23.012:16.10
82:29.88Cliona McCheynePBU15W1Janice HendrieInverclyde2:29.882:29.88
800 U15W h1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.64Lucy Muirhead U15W1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:22.062:19.98
22:27.69Nuala McCheyne U15W1Janice HendrieInverclyde2:20.362:13.75
32:28.84Amy Bissett U15W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.202:26.20
42:33.13Emma Mahon U15W2 Kirkintilloch2:29.662:19.98
52:38.65Lucy Davidson U15W2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:30.532:26.28
62:39.61Charlotte McKenna U15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:33.462:26.68
72:43.24Eilidh MurphyPBU15W1 Airdrie Harriers2:36.042:24.29
800 U15W h2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.33Eilidh Gibson U15W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:18.002:16.51
22:26.07Laura FergusonPBU15W1 Glasgow Sch of Sport2:24.782:21.23
32:28.98Adrienne Murray U15W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:23.012:16.10
42:35.96Charlotte McDowallPBU15W1 Ayr Seaforth2:32.592:24.34
52:41.18Molly Carruthers U15W1 Nithsdale2:36.62:26.88
62:42.75Alexandra SmileyPBU15W1 Ayr Seaforth2:42.752:42.75
800 U15W h3 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.99Orla Lang U15W1 Giffnock North2:24.702:18.95
22:32.97Cliona McCheynePBU15W1Janice HendrieInverclyde2:29.882:29.88
32:37.06Morrin McMenemy U15W1James McMenemyAirdrie Harriers2:30.922:26.81
42:40.75Georgia MorrisonPBU15W1Kenny MorrisonInverclyde2:31.012:16.28
52:42.31Sophie KibblePBU15W  Nithsdale2:37.692:37.69
62:47.50Kelly Cunningham U15W1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:46.832:46.06
800 U13W (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.69Hannah AndersonPBU13W2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:24.742:16.31
22:33.23Leah CameronPBU13W2Janice HendrieInverclyde2:33.232:28.25
32:34.22Rosie Mckay U13W2 Giffnock North2:29.212:29.21
42:37.62Rosie DavidsonPBU13W2 Ayr Seaforth2:33.152:26.69
52:38.48Lucia WrightSBU13W2 Airdrie Harriers2:31.882:29.99
62:39.21Evie MackayPBU13W2 Ayr Seaforth2:39.032:29.19
72:39.95Morgan MacDougallPBU13W2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:37.002:37.00
82:47.13Iona MacDougall U13W2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:42.462:42.46
800 U13W h1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:46.89Morgan MacDougall U13W2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:37.002:37.00
22:47.54Iona MacDougall U13W2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:42.462:42.46
32:54.32Megan Pettigrew U13W2 North Ayrshire2:50.512:35.72
42:54.45Abi Hammerman U13W1 Inverclyde2:53.642:25.69
52:56.82Rhiannon Morris U13W1 Cambuslang2:49.02:42.88
63:02.73Demi-leigh Scott U13W1 Cambuslang2:58.12:58.1
800 U13W h2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:37.03Lucia WrightPBU13W2 Airdrie Harriers2:31.882:29.99
22:37.15Rosie Mckay U13W2 Giffnock North2:29.212:29.21
32:41.13Lauren Paterson U13W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:30.692:23.98
42:41.19Maria Malley U13W2 Whitemoss2:38.12:23.12
52:43.57Tiana StevensonPBU13W2 Kilmarnock2:43.572:43.57
62:44.98Amy Kennedy U13W1Colin SinclairCumbernauld2:42.52:38.16
72:52.78Miriam GilbrideSBU13W2 Giffnock North2:52.782:27.39
800 U13W h3 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.97Hannah AndersonPBU13W2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:24.742:16.31
22:33.37Leah CameronPBU13W2Janice HendrieInverclyde2:33.232:28.25
32:39.03Evie MackayPBU13W2 Ayr Seaforth2:39.032:29.19
42:39.10Rosie DavidsonPBU13W2 Ayr Seaforth2:33.152:26.69
52:41.19Joey LeachPBU13W2Richard LeachMotherwell2:35.332:24.43
62:42.15Anna YoungPBU13W1Dudley WalkerShettleston2:42.152:31.50
62:42.15Unknown Athelete U13W  Unknown  
82:45.15Hannah JordanPBU13W1 Clydesdale2:45.152:45.15