Derbyshire County Championships External Results
Derby
23-24 May 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:28.46Robert WhitePBV40M  Buxton/Civil Service4:26.14:24.0
1500 U20M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:00.55Jethro McGraw U20M1Alasdair DonaldsonAmber Valley & Erewash3:56.323:49.46
24:05.55Matthew WardPBU20M1 Derby4:02.23:57.89
34:08.39Hedley HardcastlePBU20M1 Derby4:05.153:57.23
44:10.47Ryan Beale U20M1Nicola MyersRotherham3:58.173:58.17
54:16.67Joseph KilgourPBU20M3 Derby/Leeds Uni4:16.674:01.21
64:30.24Thomas BarnesPBU20M1Ian Anthony MenziesChesterfield4:24.904:24.90
74:32.36Sam BroomheadPBU20M2 Chesterfield4:32.364:32.36
1500 U17M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:06.10Hugo MilnerPBU17M2 Derby4:00.943:54.22
24:30.35Daniel EvansSBU17M1 Derby4:30.354:15.00
34:30.58Joseph HallasPBU17M1 Matlock/Chesterfield4:23.54:18.90
44:58.10Scott Ram U17M1 Amber Valley & Erewash4:48.54:37.01
55:20.96Ted Phillips U17M  Matlock AC  
1500 U15M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:28.43Luke WardPBU15M2 Derby4:28.434:10.96
24:30.79William TighePBU15M1 Chesterfield4:30.444:07.58
34:43.27Elliot MeylanPBU15M2 Chesterfield4:39.564:31.1
44:49.08Aaron Chambers-SmithPBU15M1 Sheffield & Dearne/Derbyshire Schs4:49.084:49.08
54:52.61Ethan BarrPBU15M1 Amber Valley & Erewash4:48.54:19.57
65:12.49Mikey BroomheadPBU15M1 Chesterfield5:12.494:50.1
1500 U13M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:50.89Francis Higton DurrantPBU13M2 Amber Valley & Erewash4:50.894:45.23
25:03.54Stanley ClarkeSBU13M1 Sutton-in-Ashfield5:03.544:27.68
35:05.58Jonathan HowkinsPBU13M2 Amber Valley & Erewash5:05.584:48.07
45:07.85Tom SpencerPBU13M2Ian Anthony MenziesChesterfield5:07.854:40.70
55:27.86Toby GillPBU13M2 Matlock5:27.865:27.86
65:31.56Finlay GrantPBU13M1 Chesterfield5:25.74:44.36
75:33.08Spencer Whittle U13M  Matlock AC  
85:53.63Freddie BurtonPBU13M2Barry HawksworthDerby5:53.635:27.21
96:04.62Cameron CollinsPBU13M2 Amber Valley & Erewash6:04.626:00.05
106:06.02Jake BolstridgePBU13M1 Blackwell & District6:06.026:06.02
1500 SW (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:46.24Natalie Weir SENW Spencer DuvalDerby4:25.864:25.74
1500 U20W (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:53.32Danielle Booth U20W2 Derby4:43.154:43.15
25:01.15Veleska Wills U20W3 Derby4:57.84:40.47
35:07.68Jennifer WillisonSBU20W1 Derby5:07.685:02.37
45:21.82Rebecca HerringSBU20W2 Chesterfield5:20.55:12.92
1500 U17W (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:03.96Tamsin McGrawPBU17W1Martin CookAmber Valley & Erewash5:03.324:35.04
25:10.70Bethan HudsonSBU17W2 Derby5:10.704:55.76
35:13.95Steffi Luker-EdwardsPBU17W2 Amber Valley & Erewash5:10.74:40.77
1500 U15W (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.36Jasmine Cooper U15W2 Derby4:44.974:37.13
24:49.36Lily WinfieldPBU15W1Robert RainsfordHeanor4:44.074:37.1
35:06.08Elsbeth GrantSBU15W1 Matlock5:06.084:50.0
45:22.08Taya Joslin U15W1Jim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash5:17.55:06.39
55:45.52Ella IngramSBU15W2 Derby5:45.525:38.23
66:01.52Lillian PhillipsPBU15W2 Matlock6:01.526:01.52
1500 U13W (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:15.80Sosseh O’BrienPBU13W2 High Peak AC5:15.804:53.68
25:26.83Amber HendleyPBU13W2 Amber Valley & Erewash5:26.835:26.83
35:28.20Helen Bourne U13W2 Derby5:27.55:27.5
45:32.36Michaela DickSBU13W2 Matlock5:32.365:30.99
55:35.08Elizabeth WebsterSBU13W2 Matlock/Chesterfield5:35.084:57.5
65:42.72April Searston U13W2Rob PlattsBlackwell & District5:41.85:33.1
75:48.16Abbie Darnell U13W2 Chesterfield5:39.85:20.17
86:00.72Indiya Gannon U13W1 Blackwell & District5:36.15:26.01
96:35.60Cheyenne Wright U13W1 High Peak AC6:11.26:10.6