Derbyshire County Championships External Results
Derby
23-24 May 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.23Robert WhiteSBV40M  Buxton2:10.232:08.96
22:13.78Lud Ramsey V55M  Southampton/Scottish Vets H2:07.791:51.1
32:19.87Stuart DunnPBV50M  Derby2:19.872:19.87
42:20.55Russell Parkin V50M  Derby/Midland Masters2:17.52:12.9
800 U20M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.77Matthew WardSBU20M1 Derby2:00.51:53.61
22:04.20Hedley HardcastlePBU20M1 Derby2:00.191:54.1
32:16.65Thomas BarnesPBU20M1Ian Anthony MenziesChesterfield2:11.82:11.8
800 U17M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.02Sam AllenPBU17M1 Chesterfield2:05.022:01.08
22:09.41Daniel EvansSBU17M1 Derby2:09.412:04.07
32:10.44Daniel Jones U17M2Scott Knighton Amber Valley & Erewash2:06.12:05.44
42:15.49Joseph HallasPBU17M1 Matlock/Chesterfield2:09.132:09.13
52:15.84Scott Ram U17M1 Amber Valley & Erewash2:13.32:10.41
62:37.23Ted Phillips U17M  Matlock AC  
800 U15M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.49William TighePBU15M1 Chesterfield2:09.11:58.50
22:15.32Luke WardPBU15M2 Derby2:15.322:01.03
32:18.93Aaron Chambers-SmithPBU15M1 Sheffield & Dearne/Derbyshire Schs2:18.932:18.93
42:24.21Jacob Cousins U15M2 Matlock2:17.12:06.12
52:26.14Elliot MeylanPBU15M2 Chesterfield2:26.142:17.25
800 U13M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.89Jonathan HowkinsPBU13M2 Amber Valley & Erewash2:28.892:17.46
22:30.62Stanley ClarkePBU13M1 Sutton-in-Ashfield2:30.622:25.09
32:32.38Sam CookePBU13M2 Amber Valley & Erewash2:32.32:32.3
42:37.60Oscar CousinsSBU13M2 Matlock2:37.602:03.48
52:38.22Tom SpencerPBU13M2Ian Anthony MenziesChesterfield2:38.222:38.22
62:53.17Simon RamPBU13M1 Amber Valley & Erewash2:53.172:53.17
800 SW (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.76Natalie Weir SENW Spencer DuvalDerby2:11.942:10.50
22:41.30Sarah Holford V40W  Derby2:32.242:27.97
800 U20W (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.34Veleska Wills U20W3 Derby2:20.32:17.0
22:26.81Jennifer WillisonSBU20W1 Derby2:26.812:23.30
800 U17W (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.27Tamsin McGraw U17W1Martin CookAmber Valley & Erewash2:16.652:08.60
22:29.34Megan BouldPBU17W1 Derby2:25.02:25.0
32:32.13Steffi Luker-EdwardsPBU17W2 Amber Valley & Erewash2:29.082:29.08
42:37.28Alexandra KiltiePBU17W1 Derby2:37.282:25.93
52:39.18Emily DeemingPBU17W1 Amber Valley & Erewash2:35.92:35.9
800 U15W (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.20Lily WinfieldPBU15W1Robert RainsfordHeanor2:19.272:16.32
22:27.50Jasmine Cooper U15W2 Derby2:21.412:17.1
32:30.60Ashleigh ArmstrongPBU15W1Rob PlattsBlackwell & District2:28.872:28.87
42:31.40Lydia NaylorPBU15W2Julie FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash2:28.82:24.37
52:32.50Taya JoslinPBU15W1Jim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash2:32.502:26.24
62:46.50Chelsea PeakeSBU15W1 Amber Valley & Erewash2:46.502:43.6
72:50.10Lillian PhillipsPBU15W2 Matlock2:50.102:50.10
82:56.90Niamh SuttonPBU15W1 Chesterfield2:56.902:56.90
93:54.60Millie CottonSBU15W1 Heanor3:54.603:47.42
800 U13W (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.01Helen BournePBU13W2 Derby2:31.62:24.90
22:41.87Leah ShimwellPBU13W2 Chesterfield2:41.872:41.87
32:43.93April SearstonSBU13W2Rob PlattsBlackwell & District2:38.52:37.9
42:46.21Amber Hendley U13W2 Amber Valley & Erewash2:38.22:38.2
52:49.37Abbie DarnellPBU13W2 Chesterfield2:46.42:39.74
62:52.76Indiya GannonPBU13W1 Blackwell & District2:49.02:32.25
72:53.77Michaela Dick U13W2 Matlock2:49.52:49.5
800 U13W h1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:42.6April SearstonSBU13W2Rob PlattsBlackwell & District2:38.52:37.9
22:46.4Leah ShimwellPBU13W2 Chesterfield2:41.872:41.87
32:48.6Amber Hendley U13W2 Amber Valley & Erewash2:38.22:38.2
42:49.5Indiya GannonPBU13W1 Blackwell & District2:49.02:32.25
52:54.1Elizabeth WebsterSBU13W2 Matlock/Chesterfield2:54.12:26.5
62:59.6Angelica Oparinde U13W2 Derby2:56.32:56.3
73:04.9Rosie MosinskiPBU13W2 Derby3:04.93:04.9
800 U13W h2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:42.2Helen Bourne U13W2 Derby2:31.62:24.90
22:46.4Abbie DarnellPBU13W2 Chesterfield2:46.42:39.74
32:48.6Ella RushPBU13W1Michael BakerAmber Valley & Erewash2:45.972:26.50
42:49.5Michaela DickPBU13W2 Matlock2:49.52:49.5
52:54.1Leoni CraggPBU13W1 Chesterfield2:54.02:47.6
62:59.6Cheyenne WrightPBU13W1 High Peak AC2:59.62:50.10
73:04.9Gabriella NicholsonPBU13W1 Derby3:04.93:04.9