BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
9 Jun 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.32Max WhartonPBU20MMark GoldieHalifax/Calder Valley1:49.321:48.61
21:50.24Jamie Webb U23MAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:47.331:45.73
31:50.43Joseph LancasterPBU20M Sheffield & Dearne1:50.431:50.43
41:50.86James GormleyPBU20MJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne1:50.051:49.81
51:51.78Jake HeywardPBU17MPaul DarneyCardiff1:51.781:48.61
61:51.85Warren Frey SENM Unattached1:51.551:49.36
71:53.07Cameron StevenPBU17MJamie BowieLasswade1:52.81:51.07
81:56.42James McNally SENMAdrian WebbLiverpool H1:53.411:53.41
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.94Adrian BailesPBU23MThomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni1:52.941:52.94
21:53.36Tom PyePBSENM Enfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni1:51.411:51.41
31:53.71Andrew SmithSBU23MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University1:53.011:49.28
41:54.15Alex BurrowsPBU20M Telford AC1:54.151:53.54
51:54.48Aidan Gilbride U20MJamie ClementsEast Kilbride1:53.111:52.87
61:54.73Ryan GreenPBU20MMike BatemanMorpeth/St. Mary's Uni1:54.731:50.56
71:54.91Richard PowellPBU23MSteve GreenTrafford/Leeds Uni1:54.911:53.25
81:55.33Paul TobinSBU23MKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni1:55.081:54.06
91:55.73Patrick Taylor U20MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni1:54.041:50.33
101:56.15Aaron ThorpePBU20M Sheffield & Dearne1:55.041:54.31
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.03Adam GibbsPBU20MLee MorganMorpeth1:54.31:54.3
21:55.08Ben PotrykusPBU20MDavid CampbellPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni1:53.891:51.06
31:55.67Robert WarnerPBU23MDavid HoweBlackburn/Loughborough Students1:55.671:55.50
41:56.09Matthew GrievePBU23M Border/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers1:56.091:56.09
51:56.54Robert TorchSBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Durham Uni1:56.541:55.93
61:56.85Alexander BirkettPBU17MStephen John PriestleyKendal1:55.31:49.65
71:56.85Matthew LoveridgePBSENMGeoff KingGuernsey1:56.231:55.05
81:57.51Owen HaswellSBU23MArwyn DaviesCardiff/Bangor Uni1:57.511:54.96
91:59.18Callum McCormick U20MJoe GalvinLeigh1:57.331:56.3
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.02Leah Barrow U23WTrevor PainterWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:03.222:03.18
22:04.10Emily Dudgeon U23WStuart HoggEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:01.972:01.89
32:04.50Katy Brown U23WMichael LoveStewartry2:02.332:02.33
42:04.57Alexandra Bell SENWAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:01.821:59.93
52:05.14Jade Williams SENWTrevor PainterAmman Valley2:04.392:04.39
62:05.50Sally SmithPBU23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.322:05.32
72:06.29Rachel McClay SENW Bracknell AC2:04.012:04.01
82:06.43Jenny SelmanSBSENW Fife/Dundee Uni2:06.432:03.54
92:08.41Georgia Bell U23WTrevor PainterShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni2:07.122:03.38
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.69Georgina Outten U20WAndrew WallingBirchfield H2:05.522:04.34
22:08.26Emma LeaskPBU23WGeoff KingShetland/Robert Gordon Uni2:08.002:08.00
32:10.30Caelidh Ross U20WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:08.572:06.63
42:11.01Hannah Edwards SENWStephen CarrollHerne Hill/Liverpool Uni2:10.852:09.99
52:12.13Jemma Reekie U20WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:10.092:01.45
62:14.22Sarah Eunson U17WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:10.282:10.28