BMC Regional Races External Results
Durham
27 Jul 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.2Cameron BoyekPBU23MDavid LowesShildon/Central1:49.21:49.2
21:54.5Paul White SENMStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:52.771:52.77
31:54.5Edward Dudgeon U23M Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:53.831:52.75
41:57.5Jack Robertson U23MDarren MiddletonScarborough/Loughborough Students1:52.911:52.91
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.2Kevin BellSBSENMJohn ClementsonBorder1:51.21:49.92
21:53.6Gregory JayasuriyaPBSENM Middlesbrough & Cleveland1:53.61:53.6
31:53.9Karl ChallandPBU20MDavid LowesDarlington H1:53.91:53.0
41:54.3Adam GibbsPBU20MLee MorganMorpeth1:54.31:54.3
51:55.6Greg UrwinSBSENMDoug MaxwellGateshead/Robert Gordon Uni1:55.61:51.29
62:03.6Alexander Birkett U17MStephen John PriestleyKendal1:55.31:49.65
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.3Barry MaskellPBU23MJohn StephensonGateshead/Sunderland Uni1:56.31:56.3
21:56.5Matthew Grieve U23M Border/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers1:56.091:56.09
31:56.7David RichPBU23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Durham Uni1:55.881:55.88
41:56.7Adam PrattPBSENMPeter VenusTynedale1:56.71:56.7
51:56.8Robert Torch U23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Durham Uni1:56.541:55.93
62:02.6Andy Graham SENM Durham2:01.601:57.6
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.1Nathan BakerPBU17MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:58.11:56.9
21:58.5Joe ArmstrongPBU20MDavid LowesGateshead1:58.51:54.2
32:00.6Michael Cameron U23MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Durham/Durham Uni2:00.051:58.4
42:06.8Michael Todd U23MChris WarnockSouth Shields/Northumbria Uni1:59.51:59.5
800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.9Thomas JoycePBU17M Tynedale1:56.91:53.94
21:57.4Scott BeattiePBU17MMike BatemanMorpeth1:57.41:53.5
31:57.9James YoungPBU20MGeorge YoungMorpeth1:57.91:51.02
41:58.3Kieran HedleyPBU17MMike BatemanMorpeth1:58.31:55.78
51:58.6Peter CameronPBU23MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni1:58.61:56.20
62:00.2Josh AllenPBU17MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:00.21:49.85
72:05.2Jonathan Wilkinson D U23MCraig WinrowDurham2:04.72:01.9
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.5Harry AllanPBU17MStephen ShawNew Marske1:59.51:59.5
22:01.7Jonathan BainesPBU23MStan MarkleySedgefield2:01.72:01.7
32:02.3Alex Wood U15MPeter VenusTynedale2:02.21:57.74
42:03.3Jamie ReedPBU15MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:03.32:00.6
52:03.7Mark BanksPBSENM Heaton2:03.71:58.10
62:04.8Madeleine MurrayPBU23WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC2:03.662:03.66
72:05.6Sean Mackie U17M Sunderland2:04.52:03.68
800m G (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.4Alex Brown U17MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:05.62:04.71
22:07.3Oliver DustinPBU15MGraeme MasonBorder2:07.31:48.01
32:07.7Andrew MacAngusPBU15MAlistair MacAngusKilbarchan2:05.061:59.04
42:08.0Joshua Cowperthwaite U15MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:07.61:57.8
52:08.4Thomas BrannonSBV45M North Shields Poly/VAA North East2:08.211:53.0
62:12.9Oscar Brown U15MDavid WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:07.72:07.7
800m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.9Cameron StainsbyPBU17MGeorge ReidDurham2:05.92:05.9
22:08.0Ross Thomas ButcherSBU20MPhilip HayesNorth Shields Poly2:08.02:07.82
32:08.6Stephie PennycookPBU23WJohn LeesFife/Edinburgh Uni2:08.62:07.98
42:11.0Kenny MacPherson V45M Tyne Bridge/Cambuslang2:09.32:09.3
52:11.4Olivia MasonPBU15WGraeme MasonBorder2:11.42:08.89
62:12.8Rebecca Burns SENW Pitreavie2:11.62:11.39
800m I (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.4Sophie BurnettPBU20WThomas MillmoreBirtley2:12.42:10.3
22:12.9James MattinsonPBU15MGraeme MasonKeswick2:12.92:01.44
32:13.5Philippa StonePBU20WMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:13.52:11.47
42:14.2James Somers U15MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:13.82:08.3
52:16.5Christian Mummert U15MChristopher Paul WadeScarborough2:14.72:02.7
62:17.1Leodhais MacPherson U15MSimon KristiansenTyne Bridge/Cambuslang2:14.82:08.03
800m J (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.6Adam OrdPBU13MGeorge ReidDurham2:14.61:57.62
22:15.1Harrison DaglishPBU17MGeorge ReidDurham2:15.12:15.1
32:15.8Ryan WatsonPBU15M Sedgefield2:15.82:01.26
42:16.4Henry JohnsonPBU13MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:16.41:52.19
52:17.0Kerry MacAngusSBU17WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:14.482:10.77
62:31.0Lucy Robinson SENWPhilip HayesNorth Shields Poly2:15.622:15.6
800m K (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.9Lizzie CrambSBU17W Durham2:18.92:17.3
22:19.3Daniel PaynePBU13MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:19.31:57.90
32:20.9Becky Mills U23W Scarborough2:20.762:18.08
42:21.2Amber LeighPBU20WThomas MillmoreBirtley2:21.22:21.2
52:21.4Fraser SproulPBU13M Kendal2:21.42:21.4
62:24.6Josh Roelants U13MStephen John PriestleyKendal/Helm Hill2:24.12:19.8
72:25.1Elisha Tait U17WKevin FlanneryGateshead2:22.032:18.42
800m L (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.9Daniel JoyceSBU13MPeter VenusTynedale2:16.91:50.92
22:22.4Ashlyn HollidaySBU17W Border/Team North Cumbria2:22.42:22.3
32:22.7Ethan McGlenPBU13MJanice LawtonGateshead2:22.71:59.48
42:25.2Melissa SproulPBU15W Kendal2:25.22:25.1
52:27.8Natasha Stephenson U13WJanice LawtonGateshead2:24.322:24.32
62:33.8Emma Richards U15WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:27.992:27.99
800m M (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.6Holly MathesonPBU17WTrevor HopkinsHeaton2:26.62:26.6
22:27.1Rhiannon HedleyPBU13WMike BatemanMorpeth2:27.12:20.99
32:27.4Will Bellamy U13MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:26.61:55.95
42:28.1Skyler BowesPBU13W Border/Cumberland Fell Runners2:28.12:28.1
52:35.1Ava Taperell U13WKevin FlanneryGateshead2:26.642:13.1
62:36.0Eve Southern U15WThomas MillmoreBirtley2:34.12:28.61
800m N (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.0William FowlerPBU13MJanice LawtonGateshead2:30.702:12.18
22:31.3Isabelle Potier GodinhoPBU15WChris BoundyGateshead2:31.32:30.5
32:31.4Izaak TaylorPBU13M Durham2:31.42:15.68
42:33.6Anna MasonPBU13WGraeme MasonBorder2:33.62:15.38
52:38.2Chloe Wellings U15WJanice LawtonGateshead2:37.92:29.3
62:41.7Sophie Elizabeth WrightPBU15WJanice LawtonGateshead2:41.72:41.7