BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
24 Jun 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.02Ruari FinneganSBU23M Letterkenny, IRL/Ireland1:52.021:49.57
21:52.81Victor NutakorPBSENMClarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.661:50.91
31:53.14Mark BurchettSBSENM Worthing/Southampton Solent Uni1:53.141:52.74
41:54.58Dominic NolanPBU23M Croydon1:54.581:53.73
51:55.53Kevin ChesserPBU23M Newham & Essex Beagles//Ireland1:55.531:55.53
61:55.59Charlie BaldwinSBU23M Worthing1:55.181:51.70
71:56.39Nathan InkesterPBU20MNigel GriffithsSouth London1:56.391:56.39
81:56.74Paddy RadleySBSENMThomas WatsonOwls Leicester/Bath Uni/Bristol & West1:56.741:56.13
91:57.69Tom McKellar SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:54.241:52.15
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.62Thomas WalkerPBSENMMichael FirthSouth London1:56.291:56.29
21:56.89Kris EverettPBU23MPeter StandenBrighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni1:56.691:56.69
31:57.43Tom Cox U23MMark HookwayTonbridge1:57.41:54.56
41:57.60Kieron ConnorPBU17MCraig WinrowCroydon1:57.221:55.08
51:58.34Harry Wells U20MCatrina LewisLuton1:58.211:58.21
61:58.42Julian LamyPBU20MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet/France1:56.951:56.95
71:59.89Steven TesterSBSENMIain PresnellTonbridge1:59.891:58.2
82:00.44Jamie Atkins U20MJason MarchantDartford H1:58.941:58.94
92:00.85Henry-James Cowie U15MMick JonesBlackheath & Bromley1:59.271:59.27
102:01.74Sam BengeSBU23MSimon GoodwinWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bedfordshire Uni1:59.511:59.50
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.19William BardsleyPBU20MMichael FirthSouth London1:58.191:58.19
21:59.47Adam ShiretPBU17MJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs1:59.471:59.47
31:59.95Harry SlomanSBU17MJane FarrierOrion1:58.461:58.46
42:00.86Brodie DenholmPBU17MAllison BentonBrighton & Hove1:58.601:58.00
52:01.63Thomas Young U20MJane FarrierOrion1:58.481:58.48
62:01.68Peter Watkeys SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.282:00.28
72:01.98Haider RazzaqSBU20M Orion1:59.171:59.17
82:02.55Lewis LayleePBU17M Dulwich/Herne Hill2:01.211:58.76
92:03.92Joshua Iton U17M Orion2:01.452:01.45
102:07.85Andre Stone U20MJon ArmstrongBexley2:01.011:58.12
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.85Rick Weston SENM Serpentine/Ipswich Jaffa1:58.761:58.76
22:02.48Craig Sharp V40M Dartford H/Southern Counties Vets2:02.052:00.12
32:02.74Angus HarringtonPBU15MMick JonesBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs2:01.831:54.21
42:03.03Harry SwindellsPBU17MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:03.031:57.8
52:03.39Cameron PayasPBU20M Medway & Maidstone/Gibraltar2:00.491:54.60
62:03.78Jacob BournePBU17M Medway & Maidstone2:02.862:02.86
72:04.20Matthew WilliamsPBU23M Notts2:04.202:04.20
82:04.40Wayne Lashley SENM Dulwich2:02.062:02.06
92:05.59Thomas Joassin SENM Thames Valley/LSE/France2:05.02:05.0
102:07.39Andrew InglisSBV35M Cambridge H2:07.391:56.8
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.45Katy-Ann McDonaldPBU17WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:06.452:03.20
22:06.84Tom MackmanPBU17MDean MillerHorsham Blue Star2:05.552:01.70
32:08.13Ryan MaundersPBU17M Medway & Maidstone2:06.892:04.90
42:09.66Oscar HusseyPBU17MMick JonesBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich2:09.662:00.16
52:10.40Lois BondPBU23WBill FosterWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:10.402:10.40
62:10.63Sophie MansfieldSBU20WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:10.632:07.40
72:11.41Faye FullertonSBSENWWarren RoeHavering2:08.212:05.98
82:11.95Jack HigginsPBU15MDenise PeeneyBexley2:11.951:52.46
92:13.36Kayah WilksPBU15WJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:13.362:13.36
102:22.81Jack EthertonPBU17M Brighton Phoenix2:22.812:21.1
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.39Reece Miles U17M Cambridge H2:10.62:03.0
22:17.20James WhistlerPBSENM Ranelagh/Birmingham Uni2:17.202:17.20
32:20.93Chris BestSBU17MAlan SwetmanHorsham Blue Star2:20.932:14.50
42:21.09Carl Eldred U17M Medway & Maidstone2:16.562:16.56
52:21.43Yasmin MarghiniPBU15WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:21.432:18.68
62:22.33Tara BageSBU20WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:22.332:17.42
72:22.36Kelsi Cornish U15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:18.962:16.20
82:24.85Samuel HallettPBU17M Medway & Maidstone2:17.502:11.40
92:30.36Sophiane Recalt SENW Thames Valley/France2:24.42:24.4
102:31.11Lily Newton U15WJames McDonaldHerne Hill/Cambridge H2:26.842:25.44