BMC Grand Prix External Results
Sportcity
30 May 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.36Dale King-ClutterbuckPBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni1:48.101:48.10
21:48.66Rory Graham-WatsonSBSENMRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:47.401:47.29
31:48.84Spencer ThomasPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:48.841:47.76
41:49.22Zak CurranSBU23MAlasdair DonaldsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dundrum South Dubli1:48.741:46.78
51:49.24Anthony WhitemanSBV40M Shaftesbury Barnet1:48.811:45.81
61:49.37Paul Goodall SENMAlasdair DonaldsonCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:49.151:48.19
71:49.78Nicholas LandeauSBU23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago1:49.411:48.34
81:50.30Christian Von EitzenSBU20MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Germany1:49.151:46.88
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.41Harry DoranPBSENMEddie BairstowLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool 1:49.411:49.41
21:49.78Daniel RowdenPBU20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:49.321:44.97
31:50.02Chris WarburtonSBSENMRob DenmarkNotts/Loughborough Students1:50.021:48.44
41:50.22Benjamin Anderson SENM Ranelagh/New Zealand1:49.301:49.30
51:50.98Jack HallasSBSENMAaron ThomasBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:50.291:49.09
61:51.65David Dempsey SENMMartyn JonesSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:49.691:47.96
71:52.90Robert Needham U23MTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:50.691:48.16
81:53.83Joseph O'Hara U20MJon ArmstrongBexley1:48.881:48.88
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.02Elliot GilesPBU23MEddie CockayneBirchfield H1:47.551:44.99
21:50.14Max WhartonPBU20MMark GoldieHalifax/Calder Valley1:49.321:48.81
31:51.38Donald MacLeodSBSENM Glasgow City/Kilbarchan1:51.381:51.04
41:51.55Mark WoodleyPBSENMRob DenmarkChelmsford1:51.021:49.81
51:51.65Dominic ChambersSBU20MAlasdair DonaldsonDerby1:51.531:51.37
61:51.67Sean MolloySBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge1:50.991:47.76
71:51.73George MillsPBU17MJoanne DayHarrogate1:50.551:48.36
81:51.95Nzimah AkpanPBU23MSteve MannLiverpool H1:51.951:49.13
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.19Jake HeywardPBU17MPaul DarneyCardiff1:51.781:48.61
21:52.28Stephen MackaySBSENMCharles ForbesInverness1:50.391:50.39
31:52.60Joseph LancasterSBU20M Sheffield & Dearne1:50.431:50.43
41:52.77Christian ClausenSBU20M Denmark1:52.771:49.76
51:53.61Martin CookPBSENM Mansfield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.611:53.61
61:53.64William GurtonSBU23MSteve MannVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni1:53.641:51.49
71:53.91Daniel Bebbington U20MAndy BibbyPreston/Edge Hill Uni1:53.901:50.33
82:03.20Jeremy Barnes U20MPaul HayesCoventry1:56.991:51.42
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.45Dominic WaltonPBU23MJohn WoodRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:49.791:49.32
21:52.74Jacob BrownPBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:52.261:49.45
31:53.19Dougie AshcroftPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston1:53.191:53.19
41:53.41James McNallyPBSENMAdrian WebbLiverpool H1:53.411:53.41
51:53.51Jethro McGrawPBU20MAlasdair DonaldsonAmber Valley & Erewash1:53.511:52.04
61:53.56Jamie DorisPBU23MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Heriot-Watt Uni1:52.811:51.25
71:53.68Cameron BellPBU17MKeith WhitelamHallamshire1:53.681:51.60
81:53.73Ciaran CooperSBU20MBryan ClintonSwindon1:51.911:51.84
91:53.89Daniel EelesPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Crawley1:53.891:50.88
101:54.02Michael MacmillanPBU20MRoss MunroStornoway1:54.021:54.02
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.70James HaberghamPBU20MAndrew HendersonHalifax1:53.701:51.58
21:54.38Jake LittlehalesSBSENMDavid TurnbullStockport1:54.381:52.91
31:54.45Ryan BuckSBSENMAaron ThomasCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.451:53.69
41:54.86Hugo FlemingSBU23MJack RutherfordWalton/Oxford Uni1:54.861:51.37
51:54.88Aaron BrownPBSENMStephen O'BrienCannock & Stafford1:54.881:54.68
61:54.90Nathan Woodward SENMJon BiggTamworth/Loughborough Students1:53.911:51.20
71:54.96James O'BrienPBU20MStephen O'BrienCannock & Stafford1:54.961:53.34
81:55.36Jonathan HiornsSBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:53.631:53.51
91:57.74Nick ArmstrongSBU20MJon ArmstrongBexley1:57.741:52.74
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.91Jack RobertsonPBU23MDarren MiddletonScarborough/Loughborough Students1:52.911:52.91
21:53.82Daniel NealPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston1:53.651:53.65
31:54.57Euan GilchristPBU20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:54.571:54.44
41:54.95James MillerSBSENM Cheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey1:54.471:53.18
51:55.10William HughesSBSENM Thurles Crokes/Ireland1:55.101:54.53
61:55.46Shaka PalmerSBSENMPaul PinningtonEnfield & Haringey1:55.461:54.79
71:55.92Alex JonesSBSENMChris McGeorgeEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:53.741:53.74
81:56.19Paul BlezardPBU17MPeter CrookPreston1:55.081:55.08
91:56.77Aaron Thorpe U20M Sheffield & Dearne1:55.041:54.31
Mens 800m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.49Alex BurrowsPBU20M Telford AC1:54.151:53.54
21:54.51Alistair RobinsonPBSENMJack HoweyWakefield1:54.511:54.51
31:55.26Søren JøhnkSBU20M Denmark1:55.261:54.27
41:55.33Matthew HarrisSBU20MMichael SolomonRossendale1:55.331:52.12
51:55.54Joshua SchofieldPBU20M City of York1:55.541:55.33
61:55.57Paul TobinSBU23MKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni1:55.081:54.06
71:56.89Richard de-CampsSBSENMPaul de-CampsGloucester1:56.341:54.04
81:58.76James LynchSBSENM Birchfield H1:58.761:52.15
91:59.62Samuel Harry U23MCraig WinrowCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni1:57.521:56.51
Mens 800m I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.20Tom ClarkePBU20MStephen CarrollLiverpool H1:54.201:52.99
21:55.90Callum ChambersPBSENM Derby/Sheffield Uni1:55.901:55.90
31:57.45Matthew LoveridgeSBSENMGeoff KingGuernsey1:56.231:55.05
41:59.03Colin DalyPBU17MNeil CanhamTrafford1:59.031:56.16
51:59.20Owen Lee U17MAdrian WebbLiverpool H1:58.21:58.2
61:59.62Steven Payne U20M Bracknell AC1:58.971:57.67
72:01.71Thomas Gostelow U17MVince WilsonCharnwood1:59.061:57.06
82:02.14Andrew Miles U23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Central Lancashire Uni1:58.721:58.64
92:02.64Jack Simpson U17MSimon KingBurton1:56.891:55.79
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.77Katie SnowdenPBU23WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:01.772:00.92
22:01.84Angie Petty SENW New Zealand1:59.061:59.06
32:02.33Katy BrownPBU23WMichael LoveStewartry2:02.332:02.33
42:03.32Molly LongPBU20WJohn KnowlesBristol & West2:03.322:03.32
52:04.01Rachel McClayPBSENW Bracknell AC2:04.012:04.01
62:04.42Katherine Camp (was Marshall)PBSENWJames ThieCardiff//New Zealand2:04.172:02.90
72:04.60Leah Barrow U23WTrevor PainterWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:03.222:03.18
82:07.10Mhairi Hendry U20WAndy YoungVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:05.592:01.30
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.50Carys McAulayPBU20W Warrington AC2:05.182:05.18
22:05.83Sally SmithPBU23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.322:05.32
32:05.93Megan EdwardsPBSENWRob DenmarkWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:05.202:05.20
42:06.28Ida Fillingsnes SENW Denmark2:05.952:05.17
52:07.18Jenny Selman SENW Fife/Dundee Uni2:06.432:03.54
62:07.55Georgina Outten U20WAndrew WallingBirchfield H2:05.522:04.34
72:08.57Caelidh RossSBU20WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:08.572:06.63
82:11.01Mari Smith U20WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:08.702:02.34
92:13.14Abbie Hetherington U23WJohn ClementsonBorder/Oklahoma State Uni2:08.682:06.26
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.92Rebecca CroftPBU20WCharles CroftWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:07.922:05.81
22:08.38Lucy JamesPBSENWRichard WheaterBedford & County/Loughborough Students2:07.712:06.42
32:08.92Emma LeaskSBU23WGeoff KingShetland/Robert Gordon Uni2:08.002:08.00
42:09.01Revee Walcott-NolanPBU23W Luton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles/Newham2:04.572:01.78
52:10.20Megan SteerPBU23WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Stu2:10.202:10.15
62:10.66Izzy Parry-JonesPBU17WDarrell MaynardCwmbran2:10.662:09.70
72:10.76Natalie WhittySBSENWLee MerrienGuernsey2:10.762:08.37
82:11.15Fiona Kehoe SENW Kilmore/Ireland2:09.572:06.78
92:11.46Gina Rutherford SENWLindsay DunnNorth Shields Poly2:11.392:08.24
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.87Kelsey StewartPBU20WKen HoggAberdeen2:09.052:06.41
22:12.33Cari HughesSBU17WAndrew WallingMenai2:10.802:10.01
32:12.67Josefine Rytter U23W Denmark2:12.372:10.12
42:12.82Kathryn EvansSBSENWGeorge LoneyInverness/Edinburgh AC2:12.822:07.95
52:13.78Louise Jørgensen SENW Denmark2:12.452:10.23
62:14.33Rachael ScottSBU20W Preston2:10.142:10.14
72:14.98Helen Waters SENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:12.572:12.57
82:15.95Emma Alderson U17WRon ScottSouthport Waterloo2:12.872:08.31
Womens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.50Rachel AthertonSBSENWAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:14.952:14.08
22:16.61Lucy RobinsonSBU20WAaron ThomasWakefield2:14.032:09.01
32:17.44Sinead BentPBU20WDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford2:14.992:10.53
42:17.92Tamsin McGrawPBU17WMartin CookAmber Valley & Erewash2:16.652:08.60
52:19.70Abbie Oliver U17WStephen CarrollLiverpool H2:17.512:17.38
62:22.63Tenisha MaherPBU17WStephen CarrollLiverpool H2:20.872:20.87