Scottish Athletics Age Group Championships External Results
Grangemouth
22-23 Aug 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M (22 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.92Ben Greenwood U17M2Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay1:50.421:48.71
21:59.09Stewart Millar U17M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen1:55.641:55.21
31:59.63Ben GrantPBU17M1John WandsPitreavie1:59.631:57.88
42:00.81Charlie Beeson U17M2Grant Scott SmithBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen1:59.861:57.77
52:01.66Joe Arnaud U17M1 Inverness2:00.871:56.9
62:02.44Jamie Sturrock U17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:00.111:58.32
72:04.93Rhys Sim U17M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth1:58.281:58.28
82:05.33Paul Ireland U17M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC1:59.441:55.80
800 U17M h1 (22 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.26Ben Greenwood U17M2Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay1:50.421:48.71
22:01.22Paul Ireland U17M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC1:59.441:55.80
32:01.46Charlie Beeson U17M2Grant Scott SmithBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen1:59.861:57.77
42:02.19Euan Boyle U17M1Steven DoigFife2:01.391:56.33
52:03.08Hamish CouttsPBU17M1 Cumbernauld2:03.082:02.78
62:12.58Callum Tharme U17M1Neil RentonGala2:09.092:04.68
72:13.85Cody Stevenson U17M1 Garscube2:10.552:00.15
82:24.70Sammy Hearl U17M1 Inverclyde2:16.852:16.85
800 U17M h2 (22 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.55Stewart Millar U17M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen1:55.641:55.21
22:00.99Ben Grant U17M1John WandsPitreavie1:59.631:57.88
32:01.91Jamie Sturrock U17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:00.111:58.32
42:02.01Ben DalzielPBU17M2 Shettleston2:02.012:01.56
52:05.84Aidan Comerford U17M2John RodgerKilbarchan2:02.722:02.72
62:08.52Conor Irving U17M2Andrea Helen AndersonCity of Lisburn2:07.232:02.95
72:10.95Owen Johnston U17M  North Uist Aac  
82:11.05Alex P. Bates U17M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:09.832:07.08
800 U17M h3 (22 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.18Rhys Sim U17M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth1:58.281:58.28
22:02.35Ross Lyttle U17M2 Larkhall2:02.171:56.69
32:03.13Ross AllanPBU17M1 Edinburgh AC2:03.132:03.13
42:03.58Shane Odie U17M2 Shetland2:00.002:00.00
52:06.93Ben FountainPBU17M2 Law2:06.932:03.91
62:07.20William CainPBU17M1John WandsPitreavie2:07.202:07.20
72:08.35Matthew Mackinnon U17M2 Inverclyde2:01.411:57.94
82:09.18Jake Scott U17M1John RodgerKilbarchan2:08.902:08.90
800 U17M h4 (22 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.47Joe Arnaud U17M1 Inverness2:00.871:56.9
22:02.83Paul Morrison U17M2 North Uist1:58.771:58.58
32:03.12James Adam U17M1John WandsPitreavie1:59.801:55.80
42:03.82Lewis RossPBU17M1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:03.821:58.07
52:06.74Robert Ponton U17M1David HoodNithsdale2:05.442:04.46
62:10.56Gregor Gillespie U17M2 Law2:01.822:00.75
72:14.44Callum Sleigh U17M2 Fife2:13.062:07.40
82:16.24Jamie Darling U17M1 Lasswade2:11.402:09.10
92:25.47Calum Esler U17M2 Garscube2:17.542:14.53
800 U13M 1 (22 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.56Michael GirdlerPBU13M2 Moorfoot2:12.562:06.03
22:14.84Lewis BlairPBU13M2John WandsPitreavie2:14.842:06.50
32:15.45Calum LittlePBU13M2 Cumbernauld2:15.452:02.1
42:16.43Dylan ElliottPBU13M2 Kirkintilloch2:16.432:04.96
52:18.74Alasdair McMonagle U13M2 Cumbernauld2:15.862:01.19
62:21.84Ethan WilsonPBU13M1 Shettleston2:21.842:13.74
72:22.00Fabian DespinoyPBU13M2Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC2:22.001:56.92
82:25.34Callan HogarthPBU13M2Jerome VareilleFalkirk2:21.862:05.96
92:33.24Murray Fotheringham U13M2 Giffnock North2:22.461:59.23
102:42.29Euan Johnston U13M2John WandsPitreavie2:25.912:23.18
800 U13M 2 (22 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.10Campbell DowiePBU13M1 Pitreavie2:24.472:24.47
22:29.79Fraser MorrisPBU13M2 Livingston2:29.321:58.26
32:30.40David MorrisonPBU13M2 Stornoway2:26.22:09.09
42:31.69Kasey FraserPBU13M2 Shettleston2:31.692:06.83
52:31.92Alex CrooksPBU13M1 Ayr Seaforth2:31.922:10.40
62:33.28Duncan MacDonaldPBU13M1 Inverness2:33.282:11.63
72:41.28Archie Kemp U13M1 Corstorphine2:37.72:36.13
82:49.34Ben Sharpe U13M1 Inverness2:33.282:17.73
92:54.99Thomas McCourt U13M2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:41.842:41.84
800 U13M 3 (22 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.79Cameron MacDonaldPBU13M1 East Kilbride2:38.792:32.50
22:44.93Gino BrockPBU13M1 Dundee Hawkhill2:44.932:14.39
32:45.78Lewis HaineyPBU13M1Janice HendrieInverclyde2:45.782:01.68
42:51.79Ciaran McMenemy U13M2 Airdrie Harriers2:47.762:15.7
52:52.75Kenneth Mathieson U13M2 Team East Lothian2:46.902:46.90
62:52.84Evan SelfridgePBU13M1 East Kilbride2:52.842:30.31
72:53.19Nathan LaingPBU13M1William SharpFalkirk2:53.192:25.97
82:53.50Samuel Drummond U13M1 Ayr Seaforth2:49.472:40.8
92:53.62Gordon SimpsonPBU13M2 Edinburgh AC2:53.622:53.62
800 U17W (22 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.04Sarah Eunson U17W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:10.282:10.28
22:16.32Reagan BinniePBU17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:16.322:16.32
32:19.09Lucy Somerville U17W1 Airdrie Harriers2:15.602:15.57
42:21.29Kerry MacAngus U17W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:14.482:10.77
52:24.27Ailsa Innes U17W1Andy YoungLasswade2:23.652:13.84
62:24.46Lauren McCulloch U17W1John DaviesEast Sutherland2:23.232:20.09
72:25.95Caitlin Arnott U17W2John O'HaraCorstorphine2:15.302:13.52
82:28.27Lucy Cairns U17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:23.452:23.45
800 U17W h1 (22 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.20Sarah Eunson U17W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:10.282:10.28
22:25.36Reagan Binnie U17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:16.322:16.32
32:31.34Mhairi Watret U17W1 Nithsdale2:27.82:27.8
42:33.20Sophie Hall U17W1 Motherwell2:24.872:23.2
52:34.03Laurie AllardesPBU17W1 Aberdeen2:34.032:34.03
62:41.85Natasha Mackay U17W1 Shettleston2:38.332:36.81
800 U17W h2 (22 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.69Caitlin Arnott U17W2John O'HaraCorstorphine2:15.302:13.52
22:25.91Lauren McCulloch U17W1John DaviesEast Sutherland2:23.232:20.09
32:25.98Carolyn Cameron U17W1 Edinburgh AC2:17.222:17.22
42:29.99Nichola Doohan U17W1 Greenock Glenpark2:28.422:28.42
52:30.03Leanne FindlayPBU17W2 Glasgow Sch of Sport2:30.032:25.68
62:32.89Talia Mathers U17W1Ken HoggAberdeen2:26.202:22.92
800 U17W h3 (22 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.29Lucy Somerville U17W1 Airdrie Harriers2:15.602:15.57
22:22.48Kerry MacAngus U17W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:14.482:10.77
32:23.77Ailsa Innes U17W1Andy YoungLasswade2:23.652:13.84
42:25.65Lucy Cairns U17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:23.452:23.45
52:31.06Ciara BowmanPBU17W1 Pitreavie2:31.062:31.06
62:35.52Jennifer Bichan U17W2 Orkney/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team Hippo2:31.112:29.35
800 U13W 1 (22 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.23Kate Richardson U13W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:23.892:21.22
22:24.32Natasha StephensonPBU13W2Janice LawtonGateshead2:24.322:24.32
32:24.74Hannah AndersonPBU13W2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:24.742:16.31
42:27.74Hannah LittlePBU13W2 Lasswade2:26.62:19.47
52:29.36Lauren Blair U13W2Steven DoigPitreavie2:27.162:22.12
62:30.80Ciorstaidh Ainsworth U13W2 Central2:26.22:23.99
72:33.49Amy Kirkpatrick U13W1 Central2:31.062:13.53
82:40.22Leah Cameron U13W2Janice HendrieInverclyde2:33.232:28.25
92:46.48Lauren Paterson U13W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:30.692:23.98
800 U13W 2 (22 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.88Lucia WrightPBU13W2 Airdrie Harriers2:31.882:29.99
22:33.15Rosie DavidsonPBU13W2 Ayr Seaforth2:33.152:26.69
32:36.08Jenna LittlePBU13W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:36.082:26.20
42:38.38Joey Leach U13W2Richard LeachMotherwell2:35.332:24.43
52:41.89Morgan MacDougall U13W2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:37.002:37.00
62:43.56Maria Malley U13W2 Whitemoss2:38.12:23.12
72:44.22Emma Gaston U13W2 Giffnock North2:40.392:31.76
82:46.27Evie Mackay U13W2 Ayr Seaforth2:39.032:29.19
92:47.49Anna Young U13W1Dudley WalkerShettleston2:42.152:31.50
800 U13W 3 (22 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.35Morven Hubbard U13W1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:38.502:31.01
22:41.55Hannah Hamilton-MeikleSBU13W1Alexander McGregorChirnside2:41.552:34.38
32:43.67Kirsty ArnaudPBU13W1 Inverness2:42.642:23.78
42:45.32Lauren O'NeilPBU13W2 Shettleston2:45.322:42.54
52:47.81Iona MacDougall U13W2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:42.462:42.46
62:48.45Rose Ryan U13W1 Perth Strathtay2:47.72:30.70
72:48.58Lauren Barclay U13W1 Falkirk2:45.302:36.51
82:49.43Amy Kennedy U13W1Colin SinclairCumbernauld2:42.52:38.16
93:00.31Esme Balfour U13W2 Team East Lothian2:55.442:51.08
800 U13W 4 (22 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:41.89Georgia LedinghamPBU13W2David ArnottCorstorphine2:41.892:13.79
22:47.07Kayla McCronePBU13W1 East Kilbride2:47.072:38.78
32:48.58Nicole MullardPBU13W2David ArnottCorstorphine2:48.582:40.86
42:50.12Mairi DarrochPBU13W2 Inverness2:43.512:43.51
52:50.51Megan PettigrewPBU13W2 North Ayrshire2:50.512:35.72
62:50.94Inez Macintosh U13W1 Falkirk2:49.32:46.4
72:52.66Elsie HollywoodPBU13W2Elaine MacKayShettleston2:52.662:28.48
82:53.14Sophie McKaySBU13W2 Ayr Seaforth2:53.142:51.70
92:55.60Elana KerrPBU13W2 Team East Lothian2:55.602:55.60
102:55.99Emma SeedPBU13W2 Inverness2:55.992:38.63