Scottish Athletics Age Group Championships External Results
Grangemouth
22-23 Aug 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M (23 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.25Jonathan Currie U20M3Peter VenusTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC1:52.771:52.77
21:59.69Aidan Gilbride U20M1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride1:53.111:52.87
32:00.55Ben Potrykus U20M3Mark PollardPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni1:53.891:51.06
42:00.73Robbie Barr U20M1Andy YoungVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:54.381:51.37
52:01.32Michael Macmillan U20M1Ross MunroStornoway1:54.021:54.02
62:02.30Callum Drummond U20M3John McLarenShettleston1:54.521:53.76
72:03.72Callum Hunter U20M3Mark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow Uni1:59.491:56.54
82:04.24Callum Symmons U20M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen1:59.241:56.89
92:06.81Jordan McGinley U20M2David HoodNithsdale/Annan2:03.232:03.23
102:07.15Kobe Stevens U20M1 Moorfoot1:59.751:57.45
800 U20M h1 (23 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.66Ben Potrykus U20M3Mark PollardPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni1:53.891:51.06
22:01.82Robbie Barr U20M1Andy YoungVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:54.381:51.37
32:02.21Kobe Stevens U20M1 Moorfoot1:59.751:57.45
42:03.23Jordan McGinleyPBU20M2David HoodNithsdale/Annan2:03.232:03.23
52:03.76Euan Campbell U20M1Craig WinrowStornoway/White Star (Belgium)1:55.981:53.85
62:08.03Andrew Taylor U20M1 Edinburgh AC2:05.872:02.94
72:10.68Owen Leach U20M1Richard LeachMotherwell2:09.462:07.9
800 U20M h2 (23 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.27Aidan Gilbride U20M1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride1:53.111:52.87
22:03.29Callum Drummond U20M3John McLarenShettleston1:54.521:53.76
32:03.94Steven Murray U20M2Ken HoggAberdeen2:00.061:57.34
42:04.24James Pettigrew U20M2 Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire1:59.571:59.57
52:06.66Angus Johnstone U20M1David HoodNithsdale/Annan2:04.642:00.97
62:10.12Alastair White U20M1 Livingston2:07.852:03.11
72:12.45Daniel Martin U20M1 Motherwell2:08.462:07.25
800 U20M h3 (23 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.48Jonathan Currie U20M3Peter VenusTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC1:52.771:52.77
22:01.10Michael Macmillan U20M1Ross MunroStornoway1:54.021:54.02
32:01.40Callum Hunter U20M3Mark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow Uni1:59.491:56.54
42:02.50Callum Symmons U20M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen1:59.241:56.89
52:07.47Ciaran Kelly U20M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.842:02.41
-DNFTom Timmons U20M2Richard LeachMotherwell2:03.471:59.30
-DQSteven Burns U20M1 Lochaber  
800 U15M (23 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.42Harry Hall U15M1 Aberdeen2:06.511:58.04
22:07.73Jack GillespiePBU15M2 Aberdeen2:07.731:59.45
32:09.81Harris Pentecost U15M2David LothianFalkirk2:05.411:56.91
42:10.44David McNair U15M1 Kilbarchan2:05.031:58.17
52:12.15Lewis Herd U15M2 Edinburgh AC2:11.262:09.91
62:13.57Gary McPake U15M1Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:10.541:58.39
72:14.17Nicholas Tierney U15M2 Aberdeen2:10.562:00.64
82:14.95Lewis Elliot U15M1 Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:12.732:05.01
-DNFAlex Johnston U15M2John WandsPitreavie2:07.861:53.64
800 U15M h1 (23 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.02Jack Gillespie U15M2 Aberdeen2:07.731:59.45
22:17.03Harris Pentecost U15M2David LothianFalkirk2:05.411:56.91
32:20.34Finlay Gray U15M2Chris BaillieHelensburgh2:10.772:10.77
42:21.22Ewan Hamilton U15M2 Nithsdale2:16.562:16.56
52:26.94Josh Abbott U15M1Stephen RossChirnside/Minster Milers2:15.812:11.36
62:27.23Luca Librizzi U15M1 Edinburgh AC2:18.872:09.08
72:28.01Conor AllanPBU15M1John WandsPitreavie2:28.012:05.30
82:30.24Iain Hare U15M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:22.382:00.36
800 U15M h2 (23 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.83Gary McPake U15M1Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:10.541:58.39
22:15.45Harry Hall U15M1 Aberdeen2:06.511:58.04
32:16.48Lewis Herd U15M2 Edinburgh AC2:11.262:09.91
42:19.34Ben Shaw U15M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:14.342:03.07
52:30.51Jordon Dolan U15M2 Shettleston2:14.872:14.25
62:32.84Scott Tindle U15M2Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track/Northumberland Schs2:32.172:17.46
72:39.24Finn Rivett U15M2 Shetland2:28.162:12.4
82:44.59Liam MurraySBU15M2 Pitreavie2:44.592:14.55
800 U15M h3 (23 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.35David McNair U15M1 Kilbarchan2:05.031:58.17
22:11.58Nicholas TierneyPBU15M2 Aberdeen2:10.562:00.64
32:11.59Alex Johnston U15M2John WandsPitreavie2:07.861:53.64
42:14.19Lewis Elliot U15M1 Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:12.732:05.01
52:17.06Coinneach Petrie U15M1 Edinburgh AC2:14.032:10.53
62:17.08Arun SmithPBU15M2 Garscube2:17.082:11.89
72:30.82Andrew RobertsonPBU15M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:24.272:07.31
82:34.75Logan Cotter U15M1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:28.062:18.74
800 U20W (23 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.52Mhairi Hendry U20W3Andy YoungVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:05.592:01.30
22:15.59Jemma Reekie U20W1Andy YoungKilbarchan2:10.092:02.62
32:19.33Lucy Massie U20W1Charles ForbesInverness2:14.092:14.09
42:29.73Hannah Addison U20W1John O'HaraCorstorphine2:15.62:12.16
52:31.87Rachel Watson U20W1 Edinburgh AC2:25.292:25.29
62:32.70Kirsty Irwin U20W1 Motherwell2:26.602:26.5
72:34.17Eve Sealy U20W1Alan SealyBanchory Stonehaven2:30.552:28.98
-DQHannah Cameron U20W2 Edinburgh AC2:15.072:07.87
800 U15W (23 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.49Olivia Vareille U15W2William DayFalkirk2:10.832:09.49
22:22.37Eilidh Gibson U15W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:18.002:18.00
32:23.52Nuala McCheyne U15W1Janice HendrieInverclyde2:20.362:13.75
42:24.04Sarah Tait U15W2Linda SmithLasswade2:19.232:17.74
52:26.50Ishbel Strathdee U15W2 Edinburgh AC2:24.352:19.50
62:27.62Lucy Muirhead U15W1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:22.062:19.98
72:28.53Adrienne Murray U15W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:23.012:16.10
82:30.33Orla Lang U15W1 Giffnock North2:24.702:18.95
92:31.75Jennifer Lyne U15W2Janice HendrieInverclyde2:28.582:26.57
102:37.09Amy Bissett U15W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.202:26.20
800 U15W h1 (23 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.38Olivia Vareille U15W2William DayFalkirk2:10.832:09.49
22:32.65Orla Lang U15W1 Giffnock North2:24.702:18.95
32:32.88Amy Bissett U15W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.202:26.20
42:33.08Jennifer Lyne U15W2Janice HendrieInverclyde2:28.582:26.57
52:40.64Jasmine Collett U15W2 Aberdeen2:33.62:33.6
62:41.28Lauren McEwan U15W1 Cambuslang2:38.532:38.53
72:42.70Lucy MarshallPBU15W1 Cumbernauld2:42.702:42.70
800 U15W h2 (23 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.40Sarah Tait U15W2Linda SmithLasswade2:19.232:17.74
22:34.53Adrienne Murray U15W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:23.012:16.10
32:35.56Sarah Davenport U15W1Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:27.192:24.91
42:37.46Charlotte McDowall U15W1 Ayr Seaforth2:32.592:24.34
52:37.69Molly Carruthers U15W1 Nithsdale2:36.62:26.88
62:40.17Georgia Morrison U15W1Kenny MorrisonInverclyde2:31.012:16.28
72:47.47Lauren Cameron U15W2 Forres2:42.172:42.17
800 U15W h3 (23 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.31Nuala McCheyne U15W1Janice HendrieInverclyde2:20.362:13.75
22:32.76Ishbel Strathdee U15W2 Edinburgh AC2:24.352:19.50
32:34.04Jenna Morton U15W1 Whitemoss2:32.522:26.41
42:34.45Kirsten ForsterSBU15W2Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport2:34.452:24.56
52:35.20Charlotte McKenna U15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:33.462:26.68
62:40.98Gaia Salandini U15W2 Shettleston2:35.332:35.33
72:49.04Katie Craig U15W1 Livingston2:48.452:25.64
800 U15W h4 (23 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.87Lucy Muirhead U15W1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:22.062:19.98
22:31.97Eilidh Gibson U15W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:18.002:18.00
32:33.41Morrin McMenemy U15W1James McMenemyAirdrie Harriers2:30.922:26.81
42:34.17Hannah Dow U15W2 Pitreavie2:31.152:22.34
52:36.03Lucia Montgomery U15W1 Edinburgh AC2:31.322:25.13
62:36.30Cliona McCheyne U15W1Janice HendrieInverclyde2:29.882:29.88
72:43.72Zoe RenfrewSBU15W1 Inverclyde2:43.722:15.92