Somerset Schools Combined Events Championships External Results
Street
25-26 Apr 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U15M (25 Apr)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:16.72Jake NickersonPBU15M2 Team Bath2:13.42:13.4
P2:17.25Ollie Thorner U15M2Alan RichardsonWells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch2:10.792:08.16
P2:17.36Dylan DukesPBU15M2 Wells City/Yeovil2:17.362:06.9
P2:20.94Jack TurnerPBU15M2Kevin SkinnerExeter/Somerset Schs2:17.162:13.18
P2:25.52Ben Le Rougetel U15M2Alan LerwillJersey/Millfield Sch2:18.082:09.5
P2:27.52Maksym ObermokPBU15M2 Wiltshire Schs2:21.442:21.44
P2:29.72Milo CashenPBU15M2 Taunton2:29.722:29.72
P2:30.31Henry CoxSBU15M2Martin FisherNorth Somerset2:30.312:27.10
P2:33.48Oscar LayePBU15M2 Wells City2:33.482:33.48
P2:34.52George PostingsPBU15M2 Somerset Schs2:34.522:34.52
P2:35.07Siji AberePBU15M2 Somerset Schs2:35.072:35.07
P2:35.18Luca Lemon-Morgan U15M2Deirdre ElmhirstWorcester/Mendip2:34.62:34.6
P2:35.38Matthew Morris U15M2 Wiltshire Schs2:32.22:32.2
P2:35.51William Rodgers U15M2 Somerset Schs2:18.732:18.73
P2:35.62Marcus SychtaPBU15M2 Millfield Sch2:35.622:35.62
P2:36.50Ryu Perry U15M2 Somerset Schs2:30.642:30.64
P2:36.90Tayo House U15M1 Mendip2:17.42:17.4
P2:37.26Andrew Paulin U15M2 Taunton2:26.62:26.6
P2:38.26Jacob IdePBU15M2 King's School Bruton2:38.262:38.26
P2:40.59Jacob SykesPBU15M2 Somerset Schs2:40.592:40.59
P2:42.41Robert HughesPBU15M1 Wimborne2:33.22:28.00
P2:42.58Jack Sherborne U15M  Canford Scho  
P2:43.79Ben HoskingsSBU15M1 Wells City/Millfield Sch2:43.792:40.9
P2:44.03Oliver McTearPBU15M2Ken HolmesSwindon/Millfield Sch2:44.032:44.03
P2:47.63Iain AdamsPBU15M2Simon de WiltonTaunton2:35.942:35.94
P2:50.31Henry MilfordPBU15M2 Millfield Sch2:50.312:50.31
P2:52.22Toby RossSBU15M1 Mendip2:52.222:39.34
P2:53.71Charlie EppsPBU15M2 Wiltshire Schs2:53.712:53.71
P2:55.26Henry Scott U15M  Brymore Acad  
P2:55.35Riley StallardPBU15M2 Wiltshire Schs2:55.352:55.35
P2:55.75Toby SauterPBU15M2 Yeovil2:55.752:55.75
P2:57.27Frederick ThornhillPBU15M2Simon de WiltonSomerset Schs2:57.272:57.27
P2:57.83Ieuan RobertsPBU15M2 Team Bath2:57.832:57.83
P2:58.11Murray DewarSBU15M2 Wiltshire Schs2:58.112:57.28
P3:08.72Jack MillsSBU15M2 Somerset Schs3:08.722:50.08
P3:08.98Henry BrewerPBU15M2 Wiltshire Schs3:08.983:08.98
P3:13.19Charlie PowellPBU15M1 Wells City/Millfield Sch3:13.193:13.19
PDNSChristian Maher U15M1 Taunton 2:53.2
PDNSJack Duperouzel U15M  Millfield Pr  
800 U13M (25 Apr)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
Q2:30.77Mac RyderSBU13M2 Rugby & Northampton/Millfield Sch2:30.772:29.8
Q2:30.90Jami SchlueterSBU13M2 Millfield Sch2:30.902:16.65
Q2:35.67Christian StrideSBU13M2 Somerset Schs2:35.672:22.00
Q2:36.18Saxun Stuart-TaylorPBU13M2 Taunton2:36.182:34.69
Q2:38.10Keelan TuckerPBU13M2 Team Bath2:38.102:38.10
Q2:38.31William ParryPBU13M2 Yeovil2:32.62:30.56
Q2:40.42William StokesSBU13M2 Somerset Schs2:40.422:30.59
Q2:41.72Ben ButcherPBU13M1Lorraine WintonWimborne2:41.722:34.89
Q2:42.03James Kelly U13M2 Taunton2:40.082:37.67
Q2:46.20Kester WelchSBU13M2Jim KiddExeter/Somerset Schs2:46.202:31.43
Q2:47.79Kyle Davey U13M  Millfield Preparatory School  
Q2:48.92Josh HeywoodPBU13M2 Wiltshire Schs2:48.922:48.92
Q2:54.17James McGuire U13M  St Laurence School  
Q2:55.10Hector InnesPBU13M2 Taunton2:55.102:55.10
Q2:55.17Will Jeffrey U13M  Queen’s College  
Q3:01.00Nicholas Payne U13M  Brymore Academy  
Q3:06.00Ben WhitePBU13M2Neil ParsleyExeter3:06.003:06.00
Q3:09.74Noa Latham U13M  Queen’s College  
Q3:14.32Henry O'Sullivan U13M  Millfield Preparatory School  
Q3:15.22Ben Coggan U13M  Brymore Academy  
Q3:24.58Hector DunstanPBU13M2 Taunton3:24.583:24.58